r/LipaCity Feb 24 '25

Call for New Mods

3 Upvotes

Hi r/LipaCity community,

Weโ€™re looking to find qualified users to take over this subreddit to ensure that it remains well moderated and engaged. We are looking for a number of mods to join the mod team. If you are interested in becoming a mod, please comment below or send me a chat message with the name of the subreddit.

Best,

u/taho_breakfast


r/LipaCity Jul 02 '22

r/LipaCity Lounge

4 Upvotes

A place for members of r/LipaCity to chat with each other


r/LipaCity 5h ago

ALPS SM MEGAMALL

1 Upvotes

Hello, may byahe po na ng 2AM ang ALPS from SM Megamall to Lipa? Saktong 2AM po ba umaalis sa terminal? May nakita kasi ako sa online pero not sure if legit ba yung sched na yun.


r/LipaCity 9h ago

Brandnew airsoft units

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/LipaCity 7h ago

SM Lipa to SM North

1 Upvotes

Paano po ang byahe? Thank you.


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Still my favorite supermarket

Post image
106 Upvotes

Tagal ko na naggogrpcery sa South Supermarket and ramdam ko pa rin childhood dito ๐Ÿ˜† Sana lang i-modernize na nila ang building and interiors to keep up with their competitors.


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Alorican Tm sa Lipa nangabit ng agent?

10 Upvotes

Isang tm sa alorica Lipa Blue site ang may kabit sa tinatawag nilang "Alex" at ito ay nababalitang binilhan niya ng ip 17 pro max, ayon din sa mga kumakalat na source, ipinapakita umano nito sa mga agent niya ang intimate video nila nitong si girl. Imagine a company that tolerates that๐Ÿ˜†๐Ÿ˜


r/LipaCity 18h ago

Need professional help for house repair

2 Upvotes

Hello. Looking for someone who is experienced in house repairs.

Meron tulo galing balcony pababa sa garage/kitchen. Hindi mahanap ng regular na karpentero namin and wala na ako alam na matatawagan. Pm me thanks


r/LipaCity 14h ago

Suggest Cheap Facial

1 Upvotes

San pwede magpafacial gusto ko lang talaga ipa prick yung mga blackheads ko huhu cheap lang sana and di yung OA mag upsell


r/LipaCity 18h ago

Planning to move to Lipa City from Manila. What should I know?

1 Upvotes

Iโ€™m planning to rent first rather than buy property, as I want to experience the area and see if Lipa is somewhere Iโ€™d want to settle in long-term. Iโ€™ve already looked into a few other provinces, but this time Iโ€™d like to get more insight into Lipa from people who actually live there.

Iโ€™m looking for that probinsya vibe, quiet, laid-back, and slower-pacedโ€”but still with access to the conveniences of city life. For those who live in Lipa, which areas would you recommend?

-Flood-free -Easy public transportation โ€” I donโ€™t have a car -Easy to commute with a small dog -Near malls, groceries, and other essentials -Veterinary clinic nearby โ€” must-have -Strong and reliable internet for WFH -Easy access to direct buses going to Manila -Quiet, laid-back, but still convenient

Would love to hear from those who actually live there. Thank you so much


r/LipaCity 16h ago

Best phase in Lipa Royale?

1 Upvotes

Thinking of buying a lot and eventually building a home. Did some research na rin and saw comments na may inhabitants from phase 1 to the rest of the phases. Di pa rin ako nakakaikot dito since im still doing some research.

For those currently living in Lipa Royale (sana po yung mga nakatira talaga ang sasagot hehe), which phase do you think is the best? Community and safety wise. Thank you!!


r/LipaCity 22h ago

tagaytay

2 Upvotes

I can't find a subreddit for tagaytay, pero a friend will be celebrating her debut sa hillcreek and may alam ba kayo san po may affordable na pag sstayan near hillcreek? can be hotel, airbnb, or what. 3 po kami and pwede naman mag add pa ng tao if medjo mahal pa rin hehe


r/LipaCity 19h ago

Internet reco

1 Upvotes

Good day po! Sa mga naka WFH sa Inosloban bandang Purok 6 or Purok 7, what's your internet provider?

Negats na po sa PLDT since wala available slot sa box nila

Thank you in advance


r/LipaCity 12h ago

Lipa Alorican Tm, feeling tagapag-mana

Thumbnail
0 Upvotes

Chav.. Hahaha


r/LipaCity 20h ago

Looking for Space For Rent. ( For Cafe / Ramen)

1 Upvotes

r/LipaCity 21h ago

ONHAND V1-V5 AVAILABLE VAPE PODS. OPEN FOR DELIVERY, MEET UP, AND PICK UP AROUND LIPA CITY.

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

r/LipaCity 12h ago

Alor BpoQa smokes while pregnant?

0 Upvotes

May bagong kuwento: Isang bagong tanggap na BpoQA sa sa Alor Lipa Blue site, sinasabing nagsusuka na noong nakaraang buwan โ€” pero nakumpirma lang ngayon na siya ay buntis. Narinig kasi ng mga kasama ko sa dating grupo na madalas siyang nagsusuka at pumunta pa sa klinik dahil nahihilo at nasusuka siya.

Ang mas nakakagulat pa: palagi siyang sumasama sa kaibigan niyang maliit na babae sa smoking area para manigarilyo โ€” parang pagtatakip lang para hindi siya mahuli, kasi madalas siyang nagpapanggap na virgin Hahaha ๐Ÿ˜…

Or what if kabit din siya nung papa de asukal ni alex?


r/LipaCity 22h ago

MedVA I can outsource some work to?

1 Upvotes

Anyone here that has medicalVA exp especially scribing exp na I can outsource some tasks for a while. Not a permanent role, just cover for me for 2 weeks maybe up to 4 weeks due to work transition. US based so nightshift ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Hiring Barista ๐ŸคŽ

3 Upvotes

โ˜• WEโ€™RE HIRING! โ€” BARISTA
The Reset Grounds is looking for a Barista to join our team!
โ€ข With experience
โ€ข Willing to learn
โ€ข Hardworking & reliable
โ€ข Good communication skills
โ€ข Preferably near Lipa City
๐Ÿ“ Brgy. Talisay, Lipa City
๐Ÿ“ฉ Send your resume via DM or send us an email theresetgrounds@gmail.com

Join The Reset Grounds team! ๐ŸคŽ


r/LipaCity 1d ago

LF: Apartment around Levitown

2 Upvotes

Hello! May marerecommend ba kayong apartments around Levitown area? Yung relatively in a compound sana for added safety.


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Bypass?

2 Upvotes

Hello guys! Baka may ma recommend kayo? Bypass na may mga nagtitinda ng streetfoods din? May nakita ako sa fb kasi. Kaso di ko na maalala kung saan ๐Ÿ˜… baka ma comment nyo hereeee! Thank youuuu.


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Selling Tix SPIT Batangas - Oct 10

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

Hi! Created this account primarily for selling these tix. Please DM me if interested and I'll send my personal contacts for trust! :) I'll send proof of purchase.

Details:
3 TICKETS for SPIT in Batangas
Date: Oct 10, 7pm
Venue: St bridget college
Seat Zone: Yellow Right
Seat Number: O21-O23 (really good seats)

Rfs: Change of plans, conflict with sched.
Price: 7,000 for all tix (NEGOTIABLE, inclusive of service charges + tax na)

Salamat!


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Brandnew airsoft pistols

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

Dm me for more details.. shop located here at brgy. Anilao, lipa


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Meron ba dito gusto magpodcast? Collab us

4 Upvotes

I wanna do a podcast series kaso ang boring magsolo podcast hahaha baka may interested jan na gusto rin magpodcast we can collab


r/LipaCity 1d ago

Any parking spot near KLL main campus?

1 Upvotes