r/AWSCertifications 1d ago

AWS re/start program benefits

Hii, asking lang curious po kasi ako since 3-months po yung training dito sa re/start program. Aside sa 100% voucher for exam certification at free training, ano pa po other benefits nito? like meron po bang allowance if ever? sana masagot po, thank you!

2 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

1

u/jaajangmyeon 1d ago

After your program finishes you’re entitled to still access the resources, the labs and environment for 6 months.

Free voucher and also knowledge. 😉

1

u/Dazzling-Emphasis433 1d ago

do they also give allowances?

1

u/jaajangmyeon 1d ago

I don’t think so.. because there wasn’t any mentioned of allowance during the programme