r/AnongThoughtsMo 1h ago

thoughts: karma is real. 7 years ago si jelai yung umiiyak sa live. ngayon yung anak na ni toni.

Thumbnail
gallery
Upvotes

to be honest, i feel bad for tyronia. i can’t imagine how humiliating and emotionally exhausting it must be to be toni fowler's child lol. may nabasa nga ako na comment na hindi man sayo bumalik yung karma pero sa mga loved ones mo naman.

but overall? ang thoughts ko dito, na sana yung mga kabit diyan mamulat na. di kayo aangat by inflicting pain to others, babalik at babalik yan to bite your asses.

actually opinion ko na yung galit ni tyronia kay jelai misdirected. galit nya talaga sa nanay nya yun, di lang nya siguro maexpress kasi magulang nya pa din.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 15h ago

Nakakadiri amp. Proud now iyak later ka ineng😂 kayo anong thoughts nyo here.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

822 Upvotes

Jusko ibang kabataan ngayon puro pasikat sa soc med. hindi muna isipin mga consequences bago gawin. Sana makasuhan tong dugyot nato.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 32m ago

Hi guys. As a very religious country, ano yung honest thoughts nyo dito? Curious talaga ako.

Post image
Upvotes

r/AnongThoughtsMo 16h ago

Thoughts on this FB post?

Thumbnail
gallery
555 Upvotes

Nag-grocery ka lang pero na-judge ka pa, tho gets ko point niya. Ganyan usually ang laman ng cart ko kapag nasa grocery. PERO bakit naman i-judge ang food choices based sa nasa cart sa grocery and compare it to your cart with full of veggies and fruits? Hindi ba pwedeng sa palengke kami namimili ng fresh produce, unlike you? 🥹


r/AnongThoughtsMo 11h ago

Thoughts on Ashley Rivera’s hair?

Post image
74 Upvotes

Shutainaaaaa! Sobrang hot niya lalo! Ang ganda-ganda ng lola niyo! Bagay na bagay sa kanya! Petra days pa lang, nababaliw na ako sa ganda niya. Tsaka sa kinos ng kili-kili niya! Hindi pa trying hard magpatawa.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 8h ago

What are your thoughts about this recent statement by the BSP Chief?

Post image
37 Upvotes

For me, it's easy to talk about a “consumption culture” when you have enough income to actually have disposable money. But for millions of Filipinos, what looks like consumption isn't necessarily luxury. It's simply the cost of living.

If people aren't saving enough, maybe the first question shouldn't be “Bakit ang lakas gumastos ng mga Pinoy?”

Maybe it's “Bakit hindi sapat ang kinikita ng mga Pinoy para may matira pa?”

And let's say you somehow manage to save. It doesn't even make sense if the interest your savings earns is lower than inflation.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 3h ago

Thoughts on US dollar exchange?

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

Gusto ko lang talaga matanong, kung ano thought process ng mga VA na ganto? Don't get me wrong, VA rin ako and gets ko rin naman san galing si ate pero ang di ko gets talaga is the need to post and flaunt? Clout? Validation? Being thankful? Flex? Mukhang sinasadya rin kasi, kahit andami na call outs sa kanya. Kayo ba? Ano thoughts niyo?


r/AnongThoughtsMo 13h ago

Anong thoughts niyo sa kasalanan sa kabila ng ga-bewang na baha?

Post image
42 Upvotes

I just saw this post today on fb. The comment section was flooded by people romanticizing the wedding because the couple pushed through with the wedding despite the waist-deep floodwater. I just feel like this is so wrong, I’m happy for the couple naman, pero for the people to romanticize and say that this wedding is “unique” and “memorable” is just sad and ignorant. Hanggaang kelan ba natin ito-tolerate ang ganito? Hanggang kelan na hahayaan natin na mabuhay tayo ng ganito and think of it as a great and unique experience? This wedding is also putting everybody at risk for lepto, hindi lahat nakukuha sa doxy. I just hope na we start demanding for more from our government. We should aspire to live like first class citizens na nagbabayad ng tamang tax. Sabi nga, we deserve what we tolerate, kaya we should stop tolerating this kind of situation. It’s time for change, ang tanga na masyado pelepens.

Edit: kasalanan-KASALAN


r/AnongThoughtsMo 22h ago

Anong thoughts nyo sa watch ni Malupiton?

Thumbnail
gallery
184 Upvotes

Been a follower of malupiton dahil sa funny videos nya and I respect him for branching out to selling merch and stuffs. Pero medyo nagulat lang ako sa price nya sa watch nya, which is a glorified seiko mod na cartier santos lol, you can buy one rn sa shopee for around 3.5k assembled, and if you buy per parts like case, movement, dials, hands, might cost you around 4-5k, if you assembled it yourself. Gulat pa ako sila Pareng Hayb pa kinuha nila for content, which who are well aware of seiko mods and despises it haha. What im saying is, he is selling a custom seiko mod, with his branding for ₱38,888. Even he acknowledges na not all ng 8m followers nya can buy, I guess theres really some avid fans of him, and he already sold the first 20 so congrats kay bossing 🫡

Anong thoughts nyo?

And in before someone mistakens this as hating, as if i cant afford the watch or anything, lol. i can, i just cant justify overpaying for a seiko mod, unless na lang if your an avid fan and it means something to you 🤷 just sharing my thoughts


r/AnongThoughtsMo 1h ago

Thoughts? I think DSWD/DOLE should amend some of their laws to protect child actors/influencers more

Post image
Upvotes

Yes, the family should be accountable. But what kind of accountability. Cancel culture lang ganun lang?

Discourse shouldn’t be just public opinion. Times are different. Laws should apply and the child’s best interest should always come first. Kasi nangyayari sa child influencers, magviral, mabash. Tapos a few months later, gets forgotten.

What are your thoughts?

Me, I thibk parents should be penalized heavily and tried for child abuse if they failed to protect and exposed their children to stuff like this. There’s an existing law. But Idk why its not executed properly.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 1d ago

Anong Thoughts Niyo? Payag kayo ganito husband/partner niyo pero good provider?

Thumbnail
gallery
166 Upvotes

Just saw this sa tiktok. For me, money is a bonus. Effort, respect, and partnership are the standard. Period.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 2m ago

Anong thoughts nyo here?

Post image
Upvotes

I know may mga need talaga ng mga medical abortion para sa mga babaeng naabuso pero I disagree sa mga babaeng nakipagsex nasarapan nabuntis at ayaw ng consequences? Tapos binabalandra pa sa tiktok? Diba nakaka create to ng idea sa mga teenage girls? Ay pwede makipagsex, may remedy. Meron pa sa comment na PM po sa mga asking ng how? Wala na bang accountability ngayon? I mean di na ba ginagamitan ng utak? Yan lang content nya to promote abortion. Mga bii, pag pumasok kayo sa relasyon at nakipagsex gamitin nyo mga utak nyo. Lahat ng ginagawa nyo may consequences. Di yung pag nabuntis kayo magreresult kayo sa ganto.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 5m ago

what are your thoughts about ryan bang feels on yeng concert?

Post image
Upvotes

even me super kilig grabe ang chemistry plus ryan bang is a green flag guy🥺🥰

pero don't get me wrong im really happy for Yeng Constantino and his Husband..

i just feel sad lang for ryan bang apaka oppah nya ngayon😍


r/AnongThoughtsMo 1d ago

Anong Thoughts mo sa mga politikong ganito?

Thumbnail
gallery
274 Upvotes

pag may bagyo at namimigay ng relief goods, laging naka ganito ang suot


r/AnongThoughtsMo 10h ago

Anong thoughts nyo on Lash getting bash because of “inconsiderate behavior “?- Concert of Bruno Mars

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

For me in this situation, inevitable tlaga na hindi mavideohan lalo na at crowded and everyone wants to have their moment. Lash could handle much better the way she replied or she’s just being sarcastic lol


r/AnongThoughtsMo 52m ago

Anong thoughts niyo didto, about Ms. Angelica Jones as "OG Ms. Flawless" and her?

Post image
Upvotes

r/AnongThoughtsMo 12h ago

Thoughts niyo sa FB post about Tric drivers na ayaw magbigay ng student discount?

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

r/AnongThoughtsMo 1d ago

Anong thoughts Mo: HAN SO HEE VS PLIGHTS OF BREADWINNERS IN PH

Post image
294 Upvotes

I think this is a burden many millennials carry as breadwinners. What do you think of her story? As a breadwinner today, would you regret NOT helping your family?

Han So Hee wishes she lived more for herself after years of carrying her mother’s debts 😭

When Lee Young Ji asked what Han So Hee would do if she could return to 25, Han So Hee paused before saying, “I think I would live a little more for myself. I lived too much for others in my 20s.” Han So Hee then told Lee Young Ji, “Live for yourself.”

Han So Hee entered her 20s with little financial security. She previously revealed that she worked 12-hour shifts at a pub while trying to save enough money to study in France, before modeling eventually became a better-paying opportunity.

At 20, Han So Hee also discovered debts accumulated by her estranged mother and began repaying them because she felt responsible as a daughter. More financial problems later surfaced, including money borrowed through an account under Han So Hee’s name without Han So Hee’s knowledge.

The problems continued even after Han So Hee stopped accepting responsibility for the debts. In 2024, Han So Hee’s mother was arrested for allegedly operating 12 illegal gambling establishments, with Han So Hee’s agency stressing that Han So Hee had no involvement and only learned about it through the news.

Han So Hee never said her mother was specifically behind her latest reflection. But her past shows just how much of her 20s was spent working, surviving and carrying responsibilities beyond herself.

#HanSoHee


r/AnongThoughtsMo 10h ago

Kulto ng mga tita pinagnanasaan bakat ni baterbonia: thoughts niyo?

Thumbnail reddit.com
2 Upvotes

Thoughts ko? Sobrang kasiri basura at anak. Bakit may gantong uri ng tao? Ayaw ko sa manghamak pero utak hayop, masahol pa sa unggoy ang pinapalita ng kultong to. Gusto ko unawain pero ang hirap.


r/AnongThoughtsMo 1d ago

any thoughts sa mga babaeng ganto magsalita?

Thumbnail
gallery
1.2k Upvotes

medyo cringe sa part na kailangan mo pang magmura para sabihan kang cool. kayo? ano thoughts niyo?


r/AnongThoughtsMo 9h ago

Thoughts on how do you redeem yourself after a leaked sc4nd4L?

1 Upvotes

In today’s era where leaking scandals are everywhere. I can’t imagine how hard it is for the victim or for the person na nasa vid/pics knowing na walang consent na nag vvideo and na lleak yung private photos/videos. OR baka intentional yung pag spread, hack, or etc. Paano kaya na rredeem ng mga tao who went through this situation?


r/AnongThoughtsMo 3h ago

Anong thoughts nyo sa Meow Meow for Senator daw

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

0 Upvotes

Opening ng Kingdome ng KOJC, parang kampanya ni Meow at Aling Rowena


r/AnongThoughtsMo 18h ago

Ano kayang thoughts ng mga reklamo nang reklamo sa gobyerno eh 8080 naman sila every election

6 Upvotes

reklamo nang reklamo 8080 naman kung bumoto


r/AnongThoughtsMo 1d ago

Anong thoughts mo sa SK na feeling pera nya ginamit?

Thumbnail
gallery
146 Upvotes

nung unang nakita ko to akala ko kung mayor kasi ganyan na ganyan sila, ilalagay nila name nila sa mga tulong napara bang pera nila ang gamit. kung dinagdag sana sa tulong yang pinang tarpaulin nya

SK pa lang pala. I am not against SK pero yung mga tao don minsan ang problema eh.

“Baha season” ??? Gago


r/AnongThoughtsMo 2d ago

Your thoughts on CLAYGO

Thumbnail
gallery
1.1k Upvotes

Is clean as you go (CLAYGO) still a foreign concept in the Philippines?

This McDo restaurant is always short on staff recently, presumably due to the weather situation. A scene like this greets me all the time. If this wasn’t a fast food place, I’d understand.