r/DogshowDivas 10h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ kahit pag alis na dogshow eh HAHAHAHAHA

Post image
199 Upvotes

r/DogshowDivas 16h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ May mga bading talaga na misogynistic eh

443 Upvotes

Nakakagalit din talaga itong mga bading na entitled at misogynistic. Jusa (Joy Barcoma) has so much respect for the LGBTQ+ community and is a proud ally. Tang-ina niyong mga bading na walang ginawa kundi mang-hate sa mga taong pure ang puso para sa ating community. As a bading myself, kayo ang sumisira sa community natin dahil sa insecurities at entitlement niyo.


r/DogshowDivas 14h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ thanks sa toxic fans 😖

Post image
257 Upvotes

Honestly the toxic fans are what’s killing the podcast.
With the recent issue regarding Jusa stepping away, most likely, future guest co-hosts might think twice of stepping in.

Those toxic fans are forgetting that Macoy also started out as a guest in Baus’s podcast and that’s where their chemistry started. Same thing with Jusa, who’s only doing her job of stepping in whenever someone is absent.

Honestly I enjoy Jusa and her witty takes. She can be loud but may sense naman siya.

And most of the “most watched” videos are with Jusa. So thanks sa mga toxic fans, you guys are only alienating the other viewers like us who like the witty banter and chemistry ni Jusa with the co hosts.

Oh well. Goodluck and thanks toxic fans.


r/DogshowDivas 21h ago

Baus & Macoy 👥 Dogshow Divas on Jusa's Exit

Post image
954 Upvotes

r/DogshowDivas 6h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Anatomy of a toxic hater - u/Large-Preparation629

Post image
47 Upvotes

Everyone has the right to voice their opinions, everywhere in every platform. No questions. Pero ung ginawa mo nang whole personality yang "opinion" mo, and keep shoving it in people's faces, and you go out of your way to just badger and badger and badger everyone with your insufferable, entitled "constructive criticisms", ateng hindi na opinyon yan. Masama na talaga ugali mo.

Even sa ibang subs, panay hate kay JB, puro "I'm overwhelmed", it did not sit well with me keme, I-I-I, me-me-me, my-my-my, naiirita ako, naririndi ako, hindi ako natatawa. Ganon nman pala, eh di that's a YOU problem! Ma-imbyerna gusto, mag-skip ng episode ayaw? Sarap mo murahin eh. "We prefer what dogshow diva really is all about" - ateng, sinong we? Kelan ka pa naging representative ng mga fans ng show dito? Producer ka ng show teh? Lakas ng tama mo eh. Anyone can have preferences pero wag ung actively campaigning na uy dapat si ganito lang, pati ung pageant hosting ni Joy pinakialaman na. Eh di toxic hating na nga, hindi na preference. Gets mo ghurl? Tinawag pa ung mga gusto ipagtanggol si Joy as "Joy cult". Luh. Kulto na agad kasi hindi nag-agree sayo? This is why we can't have nice things talaga eh.

I feel frustrated kasi I love JB. Witty, gracious. For me, ang galing niya makipag-banter. It doesn't hurt that she's also aware sa mga social issues we're having right now. Sobrang sayang 😭. I just hope her leaving isnt permanent and maybe she can bounce back and realize na mga online bashers na nagtatago behind the keyboard are just sore losers projecting their misery to the world.

Paki-ban na yang si large-preparation629 please, wala nman ibang ambag dito yan kundi mang-hate. And pls lang wag tayo pala-desisyon. Wag masyado entitled at mag-feeling na ung preference mo dapat ang masusunod kasi "I know what the show should really be." Mga le is che. Pag di nyo na bet ung direction ng podcast, eh di go na, lipat na sa iba. Ganon lang ka-simple.

I would have wanted to post screenshots of the hate comments pero wag na, y'all can just search for it online. Except for this, apaka-ironic. How did bullying became the norm daw. Wow, coming from you hah 🫪


r/DogshowDivas 20h ago

Baus & Macoy 👥 Preventive move daw pagtanggal kay Jusa dahil sa bigger threat na dala niya...

665 Upvotes

How true na kaya daw umalis si Jusa ay dahil may plano daw pala si Jusa na hindi nagustuhan ni Macoy, pero slightly agree si Baus. Sa plano daw ni Jusa na 'to ay nashookt ng malala si Macoy at completely unexpected ito from Jusa kaya naman need na sya agad ligwakin.

So kumapit kayo. Ito na ang chika.

So last week daw, may parcel na dumating itong si Jusa sa studio nila. Sakto si Macoy and Baus ang nasa studio, and dahil naintriga sila, inopen daw nila ang parcel. Nagulat sila sa nakita nila. May dumating na parcel si Jusa na ang laman ay latigo. Then, when they checked yung locker ni Jusa sa studio, nakita nila na may contract signed pala si Jusa, may leading man na siya, and they will be launched soon . As per the contract din, may scheduled recording sila ng song na ang title ay "Pag Ibig na Kaya". But that's not all!!! May under the table booking na ginawa si Jusa sa SM Aura!!! Para ma-confirm, they confronted Jusa about it. Then bigla na lang daw kumanta si Jusa ng "Pag Ibig na Kaya".

Because of that incident, napagdesisyunan nila Macoy na alisin na si Jusa, to prevent yung bigger problem na dala ni Jusa in case matuloy yung event na binook nya sa SM Aura. This is to save na rin ang show sa kung anong pwedeng problema ang maging resulta ng event.

Naniniwala ba kayo dito? Let me hear your thoughts!


r/DogshowDivas 13h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Jusa's DSD Exit

Post image
96 Upvotes

When I saw Joy's post, yung una ko talaga worry is her relationship with both Macoy and Baus. Good thing I saw Joy's comment sa story ni Macoy. At least, okay naman sila despite all these speculations. I'm sure with Baus as well.

Also, kind of ironic na yung iba sa pagtatanggol nila kay Joy. They are spewing the same negative rethoric sa original hosts. Pare pareho lang kayong toxic.

Hopefully, more positivity na sana sa sub na ito at di na lumaki pa ang mga issues. DSD have been my go to podcast and honestly it made my low days tolerable. Wishing continued success sa podcast and kay Joy na rin.


r/DogshowDivas 8h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Are the mods here?

26 Upvotes

Petition to ban u/Large-Preparation629 or any users that spread hate. Rule number 1 to ng subreddit na to. No matter if you are gay, non binary or straight, if you are a hateful person, you are a hateful person. Sana magkacharacter development na kayo. Nakakadiri. Wag dalhin ang pagiging malicious dito. Super umiikot sa chismis ang buhay niyo.

Magsimba naman kayo. 🤧


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Topic Suggestion 🫶 Joy Barcoma decides to step away from DDS

Post image
2.4k Upvotes

r/DogshowDivas 12h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ wag naman sana mangyari

33 Upvotes

Wag naman sana, na dahil sa mga awayan ng mga redditors. Eh bigla mawala yung minamahal nating podcast. I've seen this before sa GNB (Gabi ng Bading) na bigla na lang na-cancel dahil sa feud between AC and Yani. Wag naman sana pati ang love natin eh biglang mawala rin or hindi na magupload.

I urged everyone, please spread kindness and love. Ang daming kagaguhan sa mundo, just show kindness pleaseeeeeee


r/DogshowDivas 18h ago

Topic Suggestion 🫶 Galit na galit ako sa lahat ng nambully kay Joy para mapaalis siya sa DDS

83 Upvotes

Tara mga acclang basher payt tayo, pasipa lang sa mukha, tangina nyo talagang mga naninira ng kasiyahan lalo ka na U/Large-Preparation629 lumabas ka sa lungga mo fight me bitch. I AM SO MAD.


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ HOY DOGSHOWAN TO FOR FUN TO BAT NAGING SERYOSO IBANG VACKLA DIYAN AT NANG AAWAY AT NAGHHATE NA ESP KAY JUSAAAA ptngina kayo U HAVE THE CHOICE TO SKIP OR NOT LISTEN SA MGA IBANG EPISODES PATI BA NAMAN TO ang PPETTY NIYOOO SHET

148 Upvotes

r/DogshowDivas 22h ago

Baus & Macoy 👥 Nanawagan po kami sa mga bashers… whoever you are, wherever you are… DIYAN NA LANG PO KAYO AT I-SKIP NIYO NA LANG PO ANG EP KUNG AYAW NIYO! (Respectfully)

96 Upvotes

I’ve been a DDS and supporter of the Poppers Pilipinas Partylist since Day 1 (at nagkataon din naman na birthday ko rin ang anniversary ng DDS, char! Share ko lang!) kaya DDS: Macoy and Baus will always have a special place in my heart and iba talaga ang tandem nila!

Pero mga mamser iba din ang flavor ng tandem nina Baus and Joy! Yung first video palang niya (and the birth of the MaBaJo trio) took the country by storm (maybe the world… the universe rather eme!) and the succeeding episodes proved na dogshow is also about laughs, smacking the table, and hitting that bell! Kahit pa sinasabi nila na “kasi Gen Z siya, naiiba ang DDS…” GHORL! kung meron man naiba, yun yung pagevolve ng ibig sabihin at pagiging dogshow! As a Gen Z myself, gets ko mga takes ni Joy and at the same time as a cusp gen z x millenial, gets ko din takes ni Macoy at Baus. Kaya, Joy, wherever you are, you are a superstar!

Now with the return of the comeback of Macoy, it’s giving “kyembeck 2 da yeng end byutiful u!” in the best way possible and like most DDS, namiss natin ‘to! Welcome back mareng Macoy!

Pero please, let’s stop the hate and bashing! Sabi nga ni Baus, DDS has also become our own and we shouldn’t be the ones causing the negative chaos to it. Mareng Joy, respeto ko at karamihan sa amin ang desisyon mo. Sabi nga ni Taylor Swift “balanse lang” kaya enjoy ka lang diyan. Pero don’t be a stranger ha? Nawa’y bumalik ka muli sa Poppers Pilipinas Partylist!

And to Ms Tuesday… i-shield ka namin! Hinga ka munang malalim diyan, waiting din kami sa next ep mo… Nawa’y wala na pong bashing 😌

Ayun lang! Genevieve Gozum, ipanalangin niyo po kami eme!


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Joy Barcoma stepping away from Dogshow Divas

Post image
535 Upvotes

So, haters and bashers, masaya na ba kayo? Sobrang toxic ng cancel culture, walang pinapalampas kahit sino. Ang dami niyong opinyon sa ibang tao to the point na it is affecting their wellbeing at kailangan na nila mag quit sa isang bagay na kinakasaya nila.

Jusa has been a great guest-host to the podcast. She does not deserve your bad criticisms.

Praying for peace of mind ni Jusa. 🙏🏻


r/DogshowDivas 19h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Sana masaya kana sa buhay mo u/Large-Preparation629

49 Upvotes

Sa mga haters ni Jusa , sana masaya na kayo. Sana itigil na rin ang Podcast, tutal walang sumasaya.


r/DogshowDivas 14h ago

Episode Reaction PETITION TO BRING JUSA BACK!

20 Upvotes

hoy mga bakla kayo hindi ba pwede mag sama sama nalang ang apat at mag dogshowan tayong lahat?? kelangan pa umabot sa ganito leche


r/DogshowDivas 18h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ It’s just been less than a day since the news, pero it still pains me we won’t be having JUSA as a stand-in host anytime soon…

32 Upvotes

…like I applaud her for stepping up when Baus needed someone to fill in Macoy’s shoes for now to hosting the podcast. 😢

Kasi naman, we all know the podcast opened more opportunities for both Macoy and Baus, to the point na sometimes they have to let go of some episodes. 😞

TANGINA BAGAY NA BAGAY NGA SI JUSA SA CONCEPT NG SHOW NA DOGSHOWAN, like she has been the most GenZ-blended Tiktok-savvy trendset beauty queen na babaeng bakla that should fit the standard.

Sana mag-guest pa rin siya, kahit guest man lang… lalo na sa anniversary.


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Jusaaaaa ☹️

Post image
326 Upvotes

Oh no, look at what you did to Jusa!! Sana dogshow. She's a good addition naman tbh! Yall are just bitches haha ayan tuloy.


r/DogshowDivas 20h ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Random

33 Upvotes

I am a fan of Dogshow Divas.

I have been a listener of them since October 2025 and I don't mind the presence of Joy and Tuesday. And I don't mind them as regulars or guests, kasi they seem fun naman; I just happen to prefer episodes with Baus and Macoy, but I still listen to episodes with Joy and/or Tuesday.

Grabe kasi ang hate naman kay Joy. It's okay to have a preference pero let's not hate naman sana. Mga gaga at gago kasi mga haters na parasocial.


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Baus & Macoy 👥 Toxic Dogshow Divas Fans??

200 Upvotes

I’ve went through different sub reddits and can’t believe this funny witty podcast has a fan base full of toxic fans.

It’s a wise choice that Joy left the podcast. Pero bakit kaya hindi man lang dinefend ni Baus/Macoy yung most viewed guest/co-host nila? I mean, nag reply lang si Baus ng thank you, ba-bye.

I have nothing against these content creators pero I really hope they set their priorities straight, if they want to do podcast then they should set schedules on their episodes. If they want to prioritize their careers then they should take a break with their YT episodes, or at least protect their regular guests.

At dahil medyo slow yung ibang fans ng Dogshow Divas, the hosts should at least note bakit absent na naman yung isa. Hindi yung parang mga OA sila dito kaka post ng haka-haka kung bakit absent or what.

Edit: May statement na ang DDS regarding the bashing. Sana nga lang naging proactive sila so it never came to a point na kailangan umalis ng isang regular guest para lang makapag bigay sila ng statement.

https://www.reddit.com/r/DogshowDivas/s/XGlkarFwmb


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Sana Masaya Ka

Post image
81 Upvotes

Ang sad siguro ng buhay mo u/Large-Preparation629? Proud na proud ka pa sa pagiging toxic mo. Ang lala jusko. It's giving Regina George wannabe.


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Wake Me Up When September Ends - Mariah Carey Ver.

Post image
50 Upvotes

hopefully this is a dig to this song but no jusa noo


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ So I-Bash na din si Tuesday

65 Upvotes

para naman yung original hosts na lang tulad ng dati. /s

dang. i need to mute this sub. full of hate. what happened to the essence of the podcast to just dogshow and entertain everyone?


r/DogshowDivas 22h ago

Episode Highlights 👏 “Maging masaya na lang tayo para sa lahat.” Spoiler

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

11 Upvotes

[spoiler alert baka may hindi pa naka watch]
Source: Youtube

Kung true fan ka ng Dogshow Divas, makikinig ka sa sinabi nila Macoy and Baus.

Sila na mismo nag sabi oh!
Come on guys BER months na oh!
Come on guys mag 2027 na oh!

Pinupuksa na nila mga redditors na mga kagaya niyo kasi ang totoxic.

Kaya nga nabuo sila to spread happiness, good vibes and dogshow.

So sa mga toxic fans, wherever you are, whatever you do, sana mag dikit dikit kayo at si Magneto na bahala sa inyo.

And I thank you.


r/DogshowDivas 1d ago

Random Thoughts ☀️ Culture of Entitlement

65 Upvotes

Joy Barcoma leaving Talk Show Divas because of the way some fans express their preferences is a good example of how toxic this culture of entitlement can become.

It’s similar to what happens in the gay community when people say they don’t like effems, or chubs. There’s nothing wrong with having preferences. The problem is feeling the need to express those preferences by putting down a certain group, especially when there are other people who genuinely like or prefer them. You can simply say, “This is what I prefer,” without implying that something is wrong with what you don’t prefer.

The same applies to Talk Show Divas. You can say that you prefer a particular tandem, host, dynamic, or type of episode without attacking another one. You’re a consumer, not an owner. You’re watching a show that you can choose to skip if it isn’t for you.

Of course, if there’s something genuinely problematic, harmful, or objectively wrong, then criticism is completely valid. But things like how someone laughs, how two people interact, or which personalities work better together are largely matters of personal preference. You are entitled to your preference, but you are not entitled to demean people simply because they don’t fit it.

I think this culture of entitlement needs to stop. Not every thought or preference needs to be expressed as a criticism, and not every piece of content has to cater to you. Sometimes, the healthier response is simply to recognize, “This isn’t for me,” and move on.

What happened with Joy is an example of how seemingly harmless comments and preferences, when repeated and amplified by a community, can eventually create a toxic environment that drives people away.