r/HowToGetTherePH 1h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Batangas City Grand Terminal to Carriedo, Quiapo

Upvotes

Good day po!

Baka naman po merong nakakaalam kung ano po ang dapat kong sakyan mula Grand Terminal, Batangas City para makarating sa Carriedo Quaipo, vice versa. Wala lang po talaga akong idea sa ngayon.

Salamat po sa makakatulong!


r/HowToGetTherePH 1h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) San Miguel C5 to Market Market and vice versa

Upvotes

Paano po magcommute coming from market market/bgc to san miguel head office and vice versa? Mahirap po kasi mag angkas/grab kapag uwian na so im looking for other commute options. Ano po oras ng bus, anong bus ang sasakyan, saan ang terminal and saan ang babaan? And paano naman po kapag pauwi from san miguel c5 to market market.

Tyia!


r/HowToGetTherePH 1h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Calamba to SM Cyberwest

Upvotes

Hello! I'm starting work real soon, and while I haven't found a place to relocate to yet, I'm wondering what are the different ways I can commute going here. And is there a way to commute going home din pag ang end ng shift ko is 1am? 🥹

Thank you so much!!


r/HowToGetTherePH 1h ago

Commute to Central Luzon (3) from cllex to sf pampanga

Upvotes

Hello po. Sorry mahina kasi ako when it comes to maps and directions, need ko po i-sure. If papasok po ba ng CLLEX para pumunta ng San Fernando, Pampanga, madadaanan po ba yung flooded part daw ng NLEX San Simon? Hindi po diba? Thank you so much in advance.


r/HowToGetTherePH 3h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Paano po Pumunta from SM southmall (Las Pinas) to Ortigas Technopoint?

1 Upvotes

First time ko po kasi mag commute pa Ortigas for work looking for advice lang po thank you


r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Sm Megamall to Medical City

2 Upvotes

Hi po! Pano po mag commute from sm megamall or shaw blvd to medical city? Thank you!


r/HowToGetTherePH 4h ago

Commute to South Luzon (4A, 4B, 5) How to get to St. Rosa Multipurpose Complex kung galing ka sa Imus Lumina Cavite

1 Upvotes

Hi mga mi! Sa upcoming concert ni Yeng sa December kahit wala pa ako ticket hihi. Ask lang ako paano bumyahe papunta sa Sta.Rosa Multi-Purpose Complex?


r/HowToGetTherePH 4h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to BGC Maybanks Performing arts theather from PITX

1 Upvotes

Ano pong sasakyang BGC bus to reach the theater. Paano na rin po pauwi? Thanks


r/HowToGetTherePH 4h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from Imus, Cavite to Vertis North, QC?

0 Upvotes

Hi! First time ko sana pumunta sa Vertis North from Imus, Cavite. 😅

Ano po yung easiest/most convenient way to commute from Imus to Vertis North? Preferably yung hindi sobrang complicated and if possible, P2P/bus routes sana.

Also, saan pinakaokay bumaba and paano yung route pauwi from Vertis North back to Imus?

Any tips or recommended routes would be appreciated. Thank you! 🙏


r/HowToGetTherePH 5h ago

Commute to South Luzon (4A, 4B, 5) P2p from one ayala makati to taytay

1 Upvotes

Hello po ano pong sasakyang p2p bus to taytay and magkano pamasahe?


r/HowToGetTherePH 5h ago

Query 24-hr bus trip from Sta. Mesa, Manila to Calamba, Laguna

1 Upvotes

Hi! may alam ba kayong bus trip from sta. mesa to calamba I need to be in Calamba before 7:30 am kaya I’m planning to take the bus early. Thank you


r/HowToGetTherePH 10h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from Lancaster to the ff. companies

2 Upvotes

Pano po mgcommute from Lancaster, Cavite to the ff.

-Amazon

-Concentrix (whatever nearest location)

-Accenture (whatever nearest location)

Planning to apply to these companies but not sure where to start. Thank you po. 🙏🥹


r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Antipolo Simabhan to City Golf Plaza (Julia Vargas)

1 Upvotes

Hello po. Meron po bang sakayan from antipolo simbahan papuntang city golf plaza?

If meron po, saan po yung sakayan?

Tya


r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) MRT Guadalupe to SMGC

1 Upvotes

hello! ano ano po yung option para makapunta sa SMGC?


r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Magsaysay, Manggahan Pasig to SMX (MOA)

1 Upvotes

Sa may manggahan uncle johns po ako. So far ang commute na alam ko is:

  1. Jeep to LRT 2 Santolan

  2. LRT 2 to Cubao

  3. Sumakay EDSA Carousel to MOA

May iba bang stop na pwedeng sumakay ng EDSA Carousel instead of sa LRT 2 Cubao? Medyo nalalayuan kasi lola ko sa lakarin galing LRT 2 nung tinry namin dati. May jeep bang pwedeng sakyan from LRT 2 pa-Main Ave? Or may ibang way pa. TYIA!


r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Commute from Malolos to Technological Institute of the Philippines - Manila?

1 Upvotes

Is there a way to commute to TIP via LRT-1 and siguro jeep na dadaan doon? Or any advice for a convenient way to go there. Please help as someone na di familiar sa Metro Manila. Thank you!


r/HowToGetTherePH 15h ago

Commute to South Luzon (4A, 4B, 5) How to go to Batangas City Grand Terminal from Cainta, Rizal (Greenland Phase 3)

3 Upvotes

Hello po! Newly move-in around Greenland, Cainta, Rizal. Bale hinatid lamang po kaya may I ask kung paano po mag biyahe pauwi papunta ng Batangas City Grand Terminal from Greenland Phase 3, Cainta, Rizal? Preferably as quick as possible or with shortest rides (goal: for cheaper fares). Much appreciated po ang details you’ll provide.

Thank you so much!


r/HowToGetTherePH 8h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Taytay, Rizal to Quezon City Hall

1 Upvotes

I'm just asking, how is the transportation if I'll be coming from Taytay, Rizal going to Quezon City Hall? I need to get a Work Permit/Mayor's Permit from there? And can I get it from Quezon City Hall? I just need it for my work as one of the pre-employment requirements. Also, do you have any idea what the process is for getting one. I'll be coming from Batangas City. TYIA 🥺


r/HowToGetTherePH 8h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Calamba to Cybergate 1, Mandaluyong

1 Upvotes

Paano po pumunta from Calamba to Cybergate 1 Mandaluyong? First time, no experience sa MRT/LRT pa ako, wala pang beep card. Paano kaya? Tia


r/HowToGetTherePH 9h ago

Commute to North Luzon (1, 2, CAR) Zambales to San Juan, La union

1 Upvotes

first time ko magcommute from zambales papuntang la union, paturo po pls kung paano and anong oras dapat ang alis ko. Salamattt


r/HowToGetTherePH 9h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) VGC to SM Megamall

1 Upvotes

How to go to SM Megamall kung manggagaling sa VGC po?

thank you!!


r/HowToGetTherePH 10h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) moa to ayala triangle?

1 Upvotes

how to go from moa to ayala triangle, walk lang ba from one ayala to ayala triangle?


r/HowToGetTherePH 10h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) luzon ave to legarda

1 Upvotes

ano pong ways para mag commute from luzon ave to legarda/mendiola


r/HowToGetTherePH 10h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to go to Ospital ng Maynila from MOA (Commute)

1 Upvotes

Good evening po, paano po mag commute papuntang Ospital ng Maynila galing MOA also paano rin po pabalik? Thank you.


r/HowToGetTherePH 10h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) VGC to Waltermart Munoz

1 Upvotes

Good evening po, pa-help po. I have job interview po kasi sa Waltermart Munoz bukas. If from Valenzuela Gateway Complex po, ano pa po yung ibang sasakyan para makarating dun? Ganun na rin po pabalik. Thank you in advance po.