r/Kapampangan 23h ago

May konting pera naman daw sila para magsuot ng Prada paminsan-minsan sa pag-check ng baha sa Pampanga

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 2d ago

Solana Casa Real

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 4d ago

Kapampangan Word of the Day: ALBUG

Post image
21 Upvotes

Pane keng ababasa keng comment section ing "baha" lalu na kareng Kapampangan.

Sana pu etaya kakalingwan ing ustung Kapampangan word para kanita.

Stay safe, everyone!


r/Kapampangan 4d ago

Please help me choose!!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 4d ago

Please help me choose!!!

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 4d ago

S O R A T A refund status:

1 Upvotes

Hi po, sino po dito ang kumuha ng lupa pero hnd pa nabibigay ang refund?​​​​​​


r/Kapampangan 6d ago

buri ku matutu magkapampangan.

9 Upvotes

atin task yakung prof na kampangan, bisa ya mag joke itang estudyante patse mapatawa ya atin plus grades.

p.s. pls be kind, ali ku pa magaling magkapampangan peru mentindiyan ku naman peru ditak mu. Buri ku pa matutu.


r/Kapampangan 7d ago

Hearing Clinic

2 Upvotes

Hello. Good day po sa lahat. Meron po kayo alam or recommendation hearing aid clinic around angles or mabalacat? Papacheck up ko sana kapatid kona deaf and mute. Salamat po.


r/Kapampangan 13d ago

LF CRAB LOUSE TO STUDY

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 16d ago

Calling for Architects, CE and Structural Engineers and Students

3 Upvotes

Are you an Architect, Civil/Structural Engineer, or an Architecture/Civil Engineering student?

If you are:

✅ 18 years old and above

✅ Architecture Student or Architects

✅ Civil/Structural Engineers or Students

✅ Lives or works/has past experience in Central Luzon

Your insights would be greatly appreciated and will only take a few minutes of your time. Thank you so much for supporting my research! 🙏

Google Forms Survey link: https://forms.gle/jCEnCBWijomYjBCH7

Call for Respondents for Undergraduate Thesis

r/Kapampangan 15d ago

BDO DATA CENTER

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 19d ago

Asking for Help

1 Upvotes

Hello po just asking lang. Ano po date usually nag rereading ang Pelco II? Around bacolor area po. Hindi pa kase nakakapag bayad ng July bill. Anybody who can help po


r/Kapampangan 20d ago

Calling All Pampanga Residents!!

1 Upvotes

You are invited to participate in a research study entitled:

“A Hybrid Multi-Dimensional Machine Learning App for Smishing Defense in Android Smartphones”

This study is being conducted by undergraduate students from the College of Computing Studies, Pampanga State University, in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

We are in need for respondents for our PRELIMINARY SURVEY:

https://forms.gle/5qyuw9t9NQCuiiFQA

And our PRE-DEPLOYMENT SURVEY:

https://forms.gle/ffnMAFNvUeGT5eVX6

We'd really appreciate your participation and responses. Thank you!


r/Kapampangan 20d ago

Just Got Hired | Clark Outsourcing

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 22d ago

Free Anti Rabies where and how

2 Upvotes

Hello! I am 23 Years old, no PhilHealth.

Kinagat ako ng pusa and wala po akong masyadong funds para magpa-anti rabies. Sabi po nila na once may PhilHealth ka is free ka for vaccine ng anti-rabies. Pwede ba na mag open palangako ng account sa PhilHealth bukas then magamit na for free vaccine?


r/Kapampangan 23d ago

Good Morning, ask lang po if may pa sakayan ng Mini bus pa Sm pampanga ngayon sa Apalit?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 23d ago

Jewelry Care Shop Reco

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 25d ago

RUSH For sale: DJI Pocket 2

Post image
1 Upvotes

Used Good condition, No issue, Smooth Condition and well taken care of.

Price: ₱11,000 (negotiable)

Inclusion:

-Phone Converter for ios
-Mini Control Stick
-Cover
-Type C Cable
-SanDisk Adapter
-SanDisk Sd Card 64GB

✨Ready to use✨

Location: Angeles City, Pampanga
Meet-up around angeles/pampanga


r/Kapampangan 25d ago

Calling all Pampanga residents!

3 Upvotes

We are 5th Year Architecture students from Pampanga State University conducting a survey for our urban design project, "LIKNAYAN: Towards a Walkable Neighborhood Through Community-Based Public Space Planning."

Your responses will help us design a public space that reflects the needs and preferences of the Pampanga community.

If you're a resident of Pampanga, we'd greatly appreciate your participation. Thank you for supporting our study! 💙

Link:

https://forms.gle/ocsDD34iTWeUMtoZ7


r/Kapampangan 27d ago

LF Hiring Private Schools

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan 29d ago

How to learn to speak kapampangan?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan Aug 02 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
2 Upvotes

Hey folks — some of us are putting together a free community event on Aug 15 in San Fernando, Pampanga. It’s basically a mini skills fair: free workshops on survival camping, guitar, tai chi, painting, chess, and a few others, all in one afternoon (4-9PM) at Koffi Everywhere. No cost to join. Figured this community might be interested — happy to answer questions if anyone’s curious.


r/Kapampangan Aug 02 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan Aug 01 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/Kapampangan Aug 01 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
1 Upvotes