r/MayaPh • u/Professional_Post594 • 17h ago
Confused with interest despite no missions
I still don't have any missions but I checked my acxount I got boosted interest, what is going onnnnn?
r/MayaPh • u/Professional_Post594 • 17h ago
I still don't have any missions but I checked my acxount I got boosted interest, what is going onnnnn?
r/MayaPh • u/koppa_feel • 33m ago
As title says. I deposited ₱1,000 into my Savings account, and the interest rate was still the same. I deposited ₱1,000 into my Wallet, then from the Wallet I deposited into my Savings, and the interest rate was still the same.
When I click the “Boost Now” button, idinidirect lang ako sa Savings Home page. Pls pls pls help!!!
r/MayaPh • u/Nathaniel-Arciaga • 23h ago
I can't tap on it to view the details
r/MayaPh • u/Key_Cauliflower_1069 • 12h ago
Hello! Has anyone experienced this issue today? I was going to check my Maya Black transaction today but my cc isnt appearing. Has anyone also experienced this too?
r/MayaPh • u/spicychikensad • 14h ago
PLEASE HELP / NEED ADVICE 😭
So nag-cash out sana ako ng ₱400 sa isang tindahan. Ang ginawa ko, instead na piliin yung proper GCash option, nag-send ako ng money through Maya gamit yung mobile number ng tindahan. Tama naman yung number.
The problem is, sa Maya ko, Completed/Successful yung transaction and nabawas na yung ₱400. Sa transaction history, nakalagay “Sent Money to 09**…” ₱400.
Pero nung chineck ng tindahan yung GCash nila, wala raw silang natanggap na ₱400.
I contacted Maya support through the app and after SO MUCH BACK AND FORTH 😭 they told me na since hindi daw napili yung correct receiving network (GCash), the ₱400 should supposedly be automatically returned to my Maya account within 2 banking days, supposedly by September 3.
Pero kinakabahan ako kasi Completed talaga yung transaction sa end ko. May Reference ID din ako and screenshots of everything.
Has anyone experienced something like this? Kapag Completed na sa Maya pero hindi natanggap ng recipient, bumalik ba yung pera eventually? How long did it take?
Need ko rin sana yung ₱400 ASAP kaya medyo nagpapanic ako 😭
Any advice/experience would be appreciated!
r/MayaPh • u/shitYan10 • 19h ago
Hi guys. I need help. I withdaw money from my Maya Savings to my Maya Wallet and it did not appear on my Maya Wallet. On the transaction history, it says it has been completed. This was 3 hours ago and up to now, it did not appear on my Maya Wallet. Please help. Customer service sucks, there is no one replying.
r/MayaPh • u/Yoboo07 • 22h ago
Tried cashing in today from Maya Savings to Maya Wallet and I didn't received my funds but the money was deducted from my Savings. Can't connect to CS as well.
Update: Issue with Cash in and Pay Bills
r/MayaPh • u/raindrops_skipstop • 22h ago
who else hindi makagamit ng maya wallet today? I tried paying using QR, failed yung payment
r/MayaPh • u/AccurateManagement66 • 3h ago
April 2025 - got Mayapersonal loan, took out Php 105,000 knowing that the monthly ammortization was just around Php8,000. You know toggle button that you slide to play with numbers when availing the loan.
That sounded okay and reasonable to me so I availed.
Next months, I paid some earlier than the due date. Take note that every month they have like a principal amount set up then every single day, an additional INTEREST will add up until your due date comes. Every month, that's the scheme. I'll pay the current amount due then the principal amount will change then another interest amount will be added everyday. BUT if you will add the total monthly interest and principal, it will still have the same amount of around Php8,000 but no more than 8,300.
So I managed to reach the end of the line. Last month of payment came and goodness gracious. They are asking for a lot more than the principle! and guess what? THEY ARE STILL ADDING THE EVERYDAY INTEREST!
I requested for a disclosure agreement and schedule of payment because I don't think they sent me one when I availed the loan and it's not even in my email inbox! Whenever I ask their shtty support? They will just raise a ticket then it will resolve on its own without you getting what you even requested!
Basically, as you can see at the photos, CORRECT ME IF I'M WRONNG. whether you pay in advance or what, they will still charge you the whole. and that 160k? that's just the principal and they will still charge you an everyday interest? How did this even became law abiding?
nakakawalang gana kayo Maya, ang shtty ng customer service niyo and you're throwing a lot of shade here.
from 105,000 to 160,000 in 18months plus more interest? WOW
r/MayaPh • u/Alive_Emotion2593 • 15h ago
Im new here sa Maya and nag start ako mga mid August
And inaabangan ko mag sept 1 para sa mission for boost interest na 10%
Hindi pa rin sya nagrereflect until now
Do you guys encountered same issue before sa mga new user or current user?
r/MayaPh • u/Odd-Hearing-5127 • 16h ago
Hello, for those who were affected by the cash-in/transfer issue earlier today, nagreflect or na refund naba funds nyo ngayon? Because mine hasn’t reflected yet. Thanks in advance sa makakasagot
r/MayaPh • u/beese_Churger_12 • 18h ago
has anyone used Pesonet in transerring from Maya Savings to a BPI account?
Sent using maya savings (pesonet) to bpi yesterday around 2pm but still hasn't reflected on my bpi account. TIA
r/MayaPh • u/pinggg__ • 19h ago
Hi! Transferred an amount from Maya credit to Maya wallet 3 hours ago but the amount does not reflect in my wallet tho it was completed na or deducted from my Maya credit. Can someone tell me how to contact Maya support na hindi AI makakausap ko? Thank you!
r/MayaPh • u/Maximum-Flight-4535 • 20h ago
The missions for the bonus interests when spending a minimum of 250, 1k, 25k, & 35k are gone? I spent 1.5k a few hours ago just to see if my interest would increase but nope, still 3% as of now.
Is it the same for everyone or it's just me? Unless Maya has got some delays & issues once again
r/MayaPh • u/SecurityIcy8669 • 22h ago
r/MayaPh • u/dandandalandandan • 22h ago
Today ko lang naexperience mag transfer from Maya Savings to Maya Wallet and more than 10 minutes ba wala pa rin sa dashboard ko ang pera. Anyone who experienced the same?
r/MayaPh • u/the_green_blooded • 3h ago
Anyone here na nareverse na yung funds na nawala from the transaction issue? Ano ginawa nyo? Can't reach customer service nila. Huhu
r/MayaPh • u/Fish_Bone171717 • 11h ago
Good day, tanong ko lang po may existing Maya Wallet/Savings po ako. Hindi ko pa po nakuha yung Maya Card na supposedly "free". Tama po ba na orderin ko muna tapos magbayad ng fees, then tsaka po ba sya babalik dun sa account ko yung fee na pinambayad sa card?
r/MayaPh • u/RecognitionOk4651 • 11h ago
Hi guys! Just wondering if you have an idea how Mini payments works in Paymaya? Originally, I have Sept 9 due date talaga for my maya Cc..Nag apply ako for mini payments around August 23 and I chose the 3 months. Based sa app, sept, oct and nov 23 is my schedule for mini payments.
Not sure if sept 9 pa rin ba yung due date ko? What was the 3months due date for po? Sa SOA ko naman sept 9 nakalagay na due and yung amount due is yung total na mismo ng babayaran ko.
Billimg period: from Aug 20 to Sept 20
- Btw, already checked T&C, but it looks like di kopa rin talagama gets hahaha
Would really appreciate your guidance po. Thank you!
r/MayaPh • u/Teach-Soggy • 3h ago
Hi! First time trying the LAZ x Maya method. Gaano katagal yung verification approval ng ng Laz transfer to e-wallets/banks?
I used BPI as my withdrawal account. Processed my withdrawal around 11 PM yesterday 1 Sept 2026, 'til now requesting verification pa rin siya.
Please give me some tips and info, first time ko kasi gumamit ng ganitong method and I'm kinda worried.
When should I be worried and escalate if needed?
r/MayaPh • u/Dangerous-Staff-5787 • 13h ago
hello, am I the only one who experienced this today? just today at 11 am, I transferred money from savings to wallet. it didn't reflect in the wallet but it notified me that I received money.
tried chatting with their chatbot but my messages aren't going through.
emailed maya support and cc'ed bsp now at 11:14 am -- will update if they reply.
help pls! what to do? the money is pretty big :(