r/Nmat 13h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE Which NMAT review center suits me?

1 Upvotes

Hi! For context:
I am a bs nursing 2025 graduate and someone who has little foundation with physics and chemistry. I’d consider myself as an average student. Jan-Feb cycle ako hehe.

So far: I’m considering B-witz, 1010, Learnfast. But i’m getting mixed feedback with every review center. I’m starting to plan to enroll in either b-witz or 1010 then probably get online materials from learnfast. But honestly so confused parin 🥲 If meron din kayo other suggestions pls let me know!!

Study habit: I’m studious. When it comes to physics and chemistry, I need to take my time studying cause it feels so long since I last studied. I am disciplined and detalyado mag-aral din.

One thing to consider: I am planning to work as a company nurse soon (hoping for dayshifts only!) and I plan to study during the night.

Would appreciate if you can give me some of your experiences that may be similar with my situation 🥹


r/Nmat 9h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE NMAT review center for someone planning to do 100% asynch?

2 Upvotes

hi, currently a PT intern who has 8-hrs duty + weekly exams. taking the nmat in Jan 2027 and im trying to look for a rev center. parang mixed yung reviews sa bwitz, LF, and 1010 😭

afaik maganda lectures ng 1010 daw and mock exams naman sa LF. as someone na planning mag fully asynch (since i really can't singit online classes sa schedule ko), what would be the best center? thanks for the help


r/Nmat 13h ago

REVIEW CENTER Lf group to avail discount (1010 RC)

2 Upvotes

Hello po! Idk the process pero baka mayroon po diyang kulang pa ang group. Jan/Feb taker po sana. Thanks!


r/Nmat 13h ago

REVIEWER JAN-FEB 2027 NMAT TRACKER + 3-MONTH SCHED

2 Upvotes

Hi! In case anyone is still looking for a study system, I have a complete set of NMAT tracker with a 3-month schedule (enough to cover the high yield contents) with complete resources—updated notes, exercises, 8 sets of mocks, CEM practice set rationale and rec@lls.

🔔 90+PR feedbacks from NMAT previous cycles:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18Ef_4QSHiZLEptiBiLbuadoJu58RsL7A

🛒 Gforms: https://forms.gle/W7CTREumPxQFqFHR7

✉️ For questions:

https://www.facebook.com/share/19UiMV4RFE/

Thank you and God bless on your NMAT!


r/Nmat 19h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE Help

3 Upvotes

I’m 1L and STILL torn between pursuing my medicine dreams or continue my law school journey. I still feel lost in law school and i’m scared that i might be in a wrong path. idk what to do now. Becoming a doctor was my childhood dream but I already invested books in LS and I’m scared to open this up to my parents (pls dont judge me ahhhhh) huhu i feel so so b*bo