r/PBA 15h ago

PBA News Nainip

Post image
26 Upvotes

7 comments sorted by

11

u/7DS_Escanor 14h ago

Grabe rin kasi scheduling. Kaya I'm all for two conferences format. all filipino and no height limit conference. Redundant na un govs cup.

They really to revamp the season format.

5

u/yorick_support Elasto Painters 13h ago

2 months break halos. lugi yung mga players na per month ang salary. swerte nung guaranteed ang yearly salary.

4

u/Unfair_March_1501 15h ago

July 6 pa lang naka-pirma na siya, bago pa magstart yung Govs Cup. Baka hahabol lang siya sa Russia? Or agreement nila ng Phoenix yan

4

u/clampbucket 15h ago

European leagues are underway na with training camps for the new season. If i remember correctly, eto yung last club na nilaruan ni BJ Johnson before he signed with Phoenix.

(EDIT: nvm it was a different Russian team pala, Lokomotiv Kuban)

Clearly enough, the Phoenix stint was just a side job for him to earn extra in the summer haha

1

u/Deymmnituallbumir22 8h ago

Tapos mauulit nanaman nangyari sa Phoenix last conf na strong start tapos tatambakan lang sa QF. Well, wag nalang sana ma-injure mga key players nila like Rivero, Tio, Perkins, and Tuffin. Pag nawala isa sa kanila nawawala na rin buong team

1

u/[deleted] 1h ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 1h ago

This account has been flagged as new or low karma. Spend more time contributing positively in Reddit and r/PBA to gain more access.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.