5
u/yorick_support Elasto Painters 13h ago
2 months break halos. lugi yung mga players na per month ang salary. swerte nung guaranteed ang yearly salary.
4
u/Unfair_March_1501 15h ago
4
u/clampbucket 15h ago
European leagues are underway na with training camps for the new season. If i remember correctly, eto yung last club na nilaruan ni BJ Johnson before he signed with Phoenix.
(EDIT: nvm it was a different Russian team pala, Lokomotiv Kuban)
Clearly enough, the Phoenix stint was just a side job for him to earn extra in the summer haha
1
u/Deymmnituallbumir22 8h ago
Tapos mauulit nanaman nangyari sa Phoenix last conf na strong start tapos tatambakan lang sa QF. Well, wag nalang sana ma-injure mga key players nila like Rivero, Tio, Perkins, and Tuffin. Pag nawala isa sa kanila nawawala na rin buong team
1
1h ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 1h ago
This account has been flagged as new or low karma. Spend more time contributing positively in Reddit and r/PBA to gain more access.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

11
u/7DS_Escanor 14h ago
Grabe rin kasi scheduling. Kaya I'm all for two conferences format. all filipino and no height limit conference. Redundant na un govs cup.
They really to revamp the season format.