r/PHGamerPals 15h ago

Steam Games 29| PC | STEAM GAMES

1 Upvotes

Hello! I'm looking for people to be playmates sana and hopefully maging tropa or friends. Pwede din makisali sa discord server HAHAHAHA

Here some games that I play/on my library:

\* Apex Legends

\* Meccha Chameleon

\* Left 4 Dead

\* Word war z

\* Peak

\* Sons of the Forest

\* and etc.

I usually play ng tanghali or gabi. Kung kelan ako available. don't hesitate to message me. If you also have other games in mind, feel free to suggest and we'll see if we can play/ try. Thank you! Have a nice day!


r/PHGamerPals 3h ago

Server Recruitment 27 | Looking for Night shift peeps | Hygge

6 Upvotes

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASEEEEEEE!! join our server lol

we’re trying to find more people who are actually around at night because most of us are up at awful hours and would love more company

we’re a 23+ server, pretty chill, and mostly play co-op games, with some competitive stuff mixed in sometimes. people are usually active around 11 PM to 2 PM the following morning, so if your sleep schedule is kind of doomed, you’d probably fit in here. sometimes we just want to sit back, watch movies, and enjoy having friends around while working.

we just want more night people around tbh, so if you’re usually awake when everyone else is asleep, come sit with us.

games we usually play:

  • Valorant
  • TFT
  • League / ARAM
  • Dota 2
  • Friendslops
  • Gacha games
  • Party games like Machine Party, Buckshot Roulette, Pico Park, Ravenswatch, Meccha Chameleon, Yapyap, Peak, and a lot more

Feel free to send me a dm with a short intro, age, and the games that you play!!


r/PHGamerPals 19h ago

Looking for Servers 25/ looking for server/ steam or riot games

0 Upvotes

Hi! Pasali naman po sa server pwedeng tambayan, chill, and have games with. I am very much open to any games po and can play after work (3pm) until evening. Di rin po ako nangangagat HAHAHAHA. I play steam games - medyo marami ako mainstream games naman. I also play compe games like valo or tft but most of the time chill steam games lang. I can also chill lang or watch movies. Please DM na lang po link or comment here. Salamuch 🥹


r/PHGamerPals 12h ago

Steam Games 28 / Pc / Poe2 0.5.5 release G??

7 Upvotes

Looking for playmates para sa upcoming poe2 release. 3rd league playing pero wala pa ding big drops so far. G mga sire?


r/PHGamerPals 13h ago

Server Recruitment Anyone here waiting for WARDOGS release?

2 Upvotes

We made a Discord server for WARDOGS specifically. If anyone here is interested in joining the server dm me para ready na sa release, possible din daw na may server slam test bukas or sa Thursday 😁


r/PHGamerPals 8h ago

Steam Games 26 | PC | PVE Survival Crafting Fest

2 Upvotes

Hello! Kakastart lang ng sale sa steam for my favorite genre. Anyone wanna play something sa genre na ‘to? I’m open to buying some games as well, basta makuha yung interest ko.

Pwede mo akong i-budol pero baka i-budol din kita HAHAHAHA

Playing hours are flexible.

Hmu with some details, games you (wanna) play, and playing hours. See ya!


r/PHGamerPals 18h ago

Steam Games 29/PC/Online Co-Op

2 Upvotes

Looking for Steam Friends..

: misterbeanandteddy


r/PHGamerPals 21h ago

Steam Games 22 | PC | Project Zomboid

7 Upvotes

Hi! Looking for kasama maglaro ng project zomboid. I just bought the game and hoping na may kasama na magturo sakin and to have fun na rin! I have no mods na alam or naka install. Pwedeng-pwede ako mag grind since free time ko rin! Tara play ng PZ!