r/Perempuan 2d ago

Chat Thread Monday & Thursday Puan Chat Thread

3 Upvotes

Hi Puans,

Welcome to Semi-weekly Chat Thread.

Remember to be nice and supportive of each other.

If any issue, please let Mods know.


r/Perempuan 13h ago

Ask Girls Prepare mitigasi gempa

9 Upvotes

Halo šŸ‘‹ Jadi aku kan F32, dan tinggal cuma berdua sama ibuku di komplek cluster gitu. Masalahnya ibuku ini lansia, overweight dan kondisi lagi sakit bedrest total nggak bisa bangun dari kasur. Aku sendiri overweight, dan sekuat kuatnya angkat ibu nggak bisa sampai gendong/pindahkan ke kursi roda, apalagi bawa lari keluar.

Sebenernya udah kepikiran dari lama tapi karena banyak gempa akhir akhir ini jadi merasa harus dimantapkan planning mitigasi bencana.

Rumah ku 2 lantai, tapi aku sama ibu tidur dibawah

Yang udah kepikiran sih kalau emang terjadi gempa besar aku akan langsung ke kamar ibu. Jadi aku akan prepare tas siaga di Deket kasur ibu. Kemudian lindungi kepala ibu pake something (nah ini belum tahu apa. Bantal/something soft? Helm? Furniture kayak meja kecil?).

Honestly yang kepikiran paling cepet sih aku akan lindungi ibu pake badanku, but in worst case scenario kalau runtuh bangunan dan I'm the one who's dead, nanti ibu ketindihan jasadku ya sama aja.

Apakah ada alternatif lain untuk mitigasi bencana dalam situasi kayak gini? Atau emang yaudah aja gabisa diapa - apain, shit happens?

Thanks :)


r/Perempuan 16h ago

Pelepasan Emosi I left behind everything that was bad for me. It only made me more miserable

10 Upvotes

Ever since this year started, I have been so incredibly uninterested at living.

Objectively, my life was a lot messier last year. I had a cheating ex, an insane boss, draining situationships, shitty health, and a terrible workplace. But even when the lows were low, there were still highs. We’re three-quarters of the way through 2026, and I can’t honestly say I’ve felt genuinely happy even once

Apa ya…hidup rasanya membosankan banget. Aku bener-bener gaada gairah untuk hidup. I have been depressed before and this one feels different, or maybe it manifested differently this time, I’m not sure.

Start buku, tv show, game baru, hobi baru gaada yang menarik dan bisa sustain attention aku.

Aku gapunya pacar, tapi aku diberkahi sahabat-sahabat yang sangat baik. Sayangnya aku sekarang di umur di mana teman2ku disibukkan dengan pasangan masing2 dan persiapan nikah. Selain ketemuan sama teman/keluarga occasionally, kesibukan sehari-hari hanya kerja.

Ditambah tahun ini aku ngerasa banyak bodily changes yang gak nyaman. Kulitku yang tadinya mulus jadi lebih gampang breakout. Berat badanku jadi mudah naik padahal badanku sebelumnya tipe yang sulit naik beratnya walaupun makan banyak. Sekarang kayaknya aku napas aja naik 1 kg.

Aku juga merasa aku less interesting as a person dan itu bikin aku makin insecure kalau ketemu orang baru cuz I find myself running out of things to say. Padahal sebelum tahun ini aku pede bilang diriku master conversationalist and a fun person. One thing I’ve always taken pride in is my mind but now I can’t even bother.

I guess with the spark gone, all the good qualities about me juga regressing.

Aku tau common advicenya pasti go outside, join a community, go to the gym (been doing just for the health benefits), meet someone new, try something new. But I just…don’t feel like it? I don’t see the point of it.

I can only hope I’m lucky enough to get a terminal illness so I won’t have to take matters into my own hands (gak berani huhu)


r/Perempuan 19h ago

Aku BISA! Teman belajar

14 Upvotes

Hi guyss, aku F 28 tahun šŸ™‹ā€ā™€ļø

Dalam 6–7 bulan ke depan akan menghadapi ujian masuk perguruan tinggi.. Ngerasa gak konsisten belajarnya, kadang semangat bgt kadang jenuh bgt..

Jadi pengen cari temen buat:
šŸ“š Saling reminder dan sharing perihal belajar (bikin group tele/wa isinya sharing klo lagi belajar)
ā˜• If possible belajar bareng offline di coworking space sekitar Jakarta Tangerang

Chat me if you are interested✨


r/Perempuan 17h ago

Ask Girls Ngurus visa EU, need advise

4 Upvotes

Hii puann,

Setelah sekian lama menanti, akhirnya kapal aing berlabuh. Masih status pacar sih, cuman we both agree to work this out.

Jadi, doi ini kan dari Kroasia. Nah rencana gua pgen visit kesana dibulan Februari. Ini pertama kalinya gua ke luar negri dan ini pertama kalinya gua ke eropa. Rencananya, tiket PP itu dari gua, trus doi yg cover hotel serta akomodasi selama disana.

Jujur aku bingung apa aja yg diurus biar gua bisa terbang kesanaa:")

Gua udh ada passport. Trus masalah visa.

Saran dan cara ngurus visa gimana ya? Apa aja yg perlu aku aware dalam ngurus visa biar tidak kena blackmail dlsb dan tentunya biar visanya diterima. Apakah lebih baik pake jasa ngurus visa gitu atau gimana? Dan tolong rekomendasiin tempat ngurusnya dong:'

Btw, gua ga domisili di Jakarta

Terimakasii semuaanyaa


r/Perempuan 18h ago

Ask Girls is Makeover Lip Glazed THAT good and long lasting?😭

Post image
5 Upvotes

Jujur kemarin kan aku lg galau bgt mau cari lip product buat client ku karena kebanyakan lip product ku itu peach tone nya, sedangkan aku lg cari yg mauve or pink? i guess since that’s what people liked?

terus aku swatch kan, tiga di atas itu timephoria (ga terlalu awet but that’s okay it’s not what i want)
terus sisanya itu makeover lip glazed
kecuali yang di bawah bagian tengah itu kiko milano punya aku

turns out lip glazed nya makeover awet bgt, ini gak aku remove pake micellar water tp aku gosokā€ pake sabun juga kaga ilang jir, yg ilang dikit malah kiko milano (tp dia juga gak lip glazed sih jd lumayan awet untuk lip matte)

dulu aku sempet gilaā€ beli banyak shade somethinc sama wardah yg lip glazed tp mereka banyak downside akhirnya aku ga pake lagi, nah tp banyak yg nyaranin lip glazed makeover and now i’m thinking on whether should i buy this instead of kiko milano instead 😭 takut berat di bibir buat client ku jujur huhu


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Pelepasan Emosi Sex should be an open discussion

39 Upvotes

Hari ini aku baru dapet chat dari temen aku yang dimana dia berterima kasih banget dan feeling grateful karena aku mau mendengarkan cerita dia tentang seks, yang dimana dia nggak selalu mendapatkan respon positive tentang sex.

It made me think bahwa ternyata banyak ya orang yang masih menganggap sex itu taboo… well actually it’s pretty common sih kalo kita pikir-pikir lagi.

Mungkin karena aku tumbuh di sisterhood yang kita selalu openly bahas tentang sex, aku jadi banyak tau tentang sex juga. dan semakin banyak belajar tentang sex education.

dan disitu juga aku jadi belajar bahwa sex education disini sangat minim sekali, especially about protection (seperti yang pernah aku post sebelumnya)

Kadang kalo nongkrong sama temen tuh kalo ada yang bahas tentang seks sama pasangan pasti ada yg ngomong ā€œih lu ngapain sih ngomongin gituanā€

padahal menurutku ngobrolin tentang sex itu penting, meskipun banyak orang yang sudah berpasangan menganggap itu ā€œdapurā€ atau urusan masing-masing.

Tapi gimana kalo ternyata temen kita punya masalah yang perlu di look up? what if our friends have vaginismus tapi dia too shame to talk about it or even look it up?

That’s why i think sex should be an open discussion, it’s not always about ā€œeh gw keluar 3x semalemā€ but it could also be about ā€œwhat if i don’t want to go down there? gimana kalo gw ga terlalu nyaman untuk giving oral sex ke pasangan gw?ā€ ā€œgimana kalo gw udah aroused tapi gw susah getting wet?ā€

It should be normalized the way we talk about mental health now, because sex is not some topic we should stay away from forever, sex do exist and we will get it eventually, and also we can help tons of women or even our girl friends by discussing it openly.

Sekiann

ps : also you should watch sex education on netflix, even though itu kayak gen z romance drama slash comedy, they do actually have great insights on sex.


r/Perempuan 20h ago

Health Cream atau patch untuk otot

1 Upvotes

Ada rekomendasi produk selain salon pas atau counter pain untuk pas capek2 atau muscle tension?


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Beauty and Skin care šŸ’„šŸ§“ clothing for petite, more 'curvy' 30++ ladies?

8 Upvotes

As a 30+ ladies, despite me trying my best to find time for gym, clearly I am no longer as slim as I was in my 20s. Esp around arms, belly, and thighs.

These days, I found it quite difficult to shop for clothes because the trend is on sleeveless and oversized clothes which favor skinny type of bodies. Oversized tend to make me look like walking sack of rice due to my curvier build. Esp if their fabric is on the thinner side, it clings to your body and doesn't hide all the extra fat.

so wondering for puans of similar age/body type, where do you shop for clothes if you are based in Indo?


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Ask Girls How to stop being jealous of someone?

16 Upvotes

I have a friend who's 2 years younger than me, and I'm so jealous of her life. We met through a mutual friend at a cosplay event 3 years ago, and we've been talking on and off since then. She was sweet, though my first impression of her was not the best, but I just chalked it up to us both being teenagers at the time.

My other friend said we looked alike, even had similar personalities. I've been seeing her life through her Insta, and well, my friend's not wrong. We share the same interests in a lot of things and share the same sense of humour. But I can't help but feel like she's like a luckier version of me.

For starters, her family's more well off than mine. I'm comfortably middle class, but we often ran into financial problems, while she seemed more upper-middle class. Her brother even went to a very expensive private uni (iykyk). She's prettier, skinnier. All in all, she seemed to have it good. Her social life even seemed great. She has a big group of friends who also share the same interests.

Lately I've been feeling like such a failure. I felt lost and so burnt out by uni, so when I saw her life, I just felt so jealous of her. Not to mention that she has a family member who lives overseas and is planning on going to uni abroad there, which has been my dream for so long.

I've never let this feeling affect our IRL hangouts ever. I've never acted unpleasant towards her or anything. So, Puans, how do you let go of this feeling? I've tried feeling it out and validating it, but the nastiness is still there, and I don't know what to do.


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Ask Girls drinking alone in jakselšŸø

12 Upvotes

heyyy puans!

minta rekomendasi dong buat drinking alone di cocktail bar gitu kl di jaksel (yg as a woman feels safe too) dmn yaa yg enak?

i'm used to drinking alone when i lived overseas but i notice it's not a super common thing here so i hope somebody can help🫶


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Beauty and Skin care šŸ’„šŸ§“ first time buying high end foundation, PLEASE HELP ME!

3 Upvotes

hi puann, so this will be my first time buying high end foundation.

Gw tadi di sephora dan suka banget sama estee lauder dan shu eumura, i think i like shu eumura more karena hydrating bgt.

banyak review bilang estee lauder ga cocok di dry skin, jadi kalo kalian ada yg dry skin dan pake estee lauder plss let me know!

atau kalau kalian ada yg pake shu eumura plss let me know too,

atauu kalau kalian ada rekomendasi high end foundation plss do let me know karena budget aku under 1jt dan i think ada beberapa foundie yang masuk budget sih di sephora.

thank you in advance!


r/Perempuan 1d ago

Guy ask Girls 2nd date dan si cewe mau bayarin for the date

16 Upvotes

haloo, gw(Cowo) jadi ada match sama cewe dari CMB, we went on a first date, everything went really well. habis itu gw ajak 2nd date dan dia okein tapi dia bilang klo 2nd date dia mau yg traktir. gw awalnya tolak, tapi dia (di chat) lumayan insist dan gw sempet tanya klo pas 2nd date gw diemā€ bayarin bakal bete ga, dia blg iya soalnya dia dari awal uda bilang mau bayarin and she is the type of person yg ga suka basa basi.

yauda 2nd date, gw beneran biarin dia bayarin(dia yg piih resto dan dia yg pesen makanan), gw merasa ga enak klo gw yg pesenin makanan cause shes paying. Now at this point pas gw cerita ke temenā€ gw(cewe+cowo), semua org blg gw salah harusnya tetep bayarin regardless of what she says. temen gw yg cewe ad yg blg ā€œya klo pun gw insist mau bayar, dan akhirnya tu cowo beneran bayarin gw awalnya bakal bete, tpi lebih respect long term ke cowo ituā€. Tapi on the 2nd date, it went even better than the 1st date. even pas jalan balik, dia yg chat gw duluan

now the problem is, kita tetep pergi for the 3rd date(minggu depannya). tpi kaya H-3 date, dia chatnya kaya makin ga bagus, biasa dia suka nyari topik, sekarang cuman ngebalesā€in doang. dan after the date(even though i actually thing the date went okay), dia chatnya benerā€ flat.

now i know maybe shes just not interested(and im okay, i dont need explaination), but is it possible garaā€ gw biarin dia bayar for the 2nd date?


r/Perempuan 2d ago

Pelepasan Emosi Gimme ur opinion pleaseeee... Hub's business is not very stable atm, should I go back working corporate job?

11 Upvotes

Puans, I need some suggestions. Should I (or need I) go back working corporate??

Context: husband and I are mid-30s, no kid(s) yet, just a spoiled toddler-like cat. We don't have much debt or anything, but also not super big amount of assets. Domisili: US.

Jadi gini, 2022 suami gue pengen fulltime buat bisnisny... ofc gue dukung dia dong. Saat itu gue kerja corporate, tech related. I made good money, so kalaupun amit2 going nowhere, we'd be fine. Well, thankfully, bisnisny berkembang, went steady mid-2023.

Then EoY 2023, I went down a dark hole after my mom... well, died. So we decided for me to just quit working and focus on myself. This goes on til 2025 šŸ˜…šŸ˜….

Anyhow, mid-end 2025, i started going back into working. Nothing fulltime tho, was just taking side projects here and there. Pay was decent-ish... or low. Work was kinda good tho, no long term commitment, take whatever project I want etc. Tbh, all things consider, it was kinda great. And somehow, entering 2026 (until now), I ended up running my own consulting business fulltime.

I don't hate it tho, i mostly never work 35+ hrs a week. Income is good enough, projects keep coming etc etc. I work from home, i can have whatever random sleep schedule i want. I made 40-60% of what i would have made working in a company, but workload is very manageable.

But here's the problem:

• Bisnis suami gue tuh bergantung banget sama sikon politik. Renewable Energy di iklim politik US saat ini yaa... terbengkalai. Yg artinya, bisnis dia mulai turun... dan makin-makin gak bisa diprediksi. Klien masih dpt, tp krn gak banyak program bantuan dr state or federal, yaa jelas makin kecil prospek kliennya.

• Bisnis gue pun yaa... gitu. Ada masa dimana gue bisa dpt proyek2 gede. Tp ada juga bulan2 yg yaa incomeny seret gituu.

Basically, kondisi kami sama2 volatile dalam hal safety. Untuk saat ini sih sebenerny dalam hal duit, we're okay. Amit2 kami sama2 sial pun, dengan lifestyle kami, we can stay afloat yaa 2-3thn (maybe 4-5thn klo super hemat?? Altho klo tiba2 kami punya momongan, yaa jelas lain cerita). So honestly, gak ada kayak tuntutan harus kerja fulltime ASAP or anything.

Tapinyaaaa, walopun gak ada kek wajib cari gawe skrg... gue mulai mikir. How bad is our situation? At what point we need to be... u know, prioritize safety and stability šŸ˜…šŸ˜…. Dia sempet ngomong, selama sikon negara kek gini, mungkin dia perlu go find another job. Tp imo, harusny gue yg ngantor, karena:

• Diantara bisnis kami berdua, bisnis dia lebih long term, higher income (albeit a bit more volatile), and lebih berguna utk banyak orang.

• Kalau sama2 jadi corporate slave, projected income gue jauh lebih gede dr dia krn KSA gue lebih niche.

• Bisnis gue jadi sidejob sebenernya feasible2 aja. Toh selama ini pun most weeks, i barely working 20hpw šŸ˜…šŸ˜… dan untuk hal2 terkait managing ini-itu, selama ini juga suami yg handle.

• Soal kerja kantoran, i honestly don't hate it. Stress mah yaa ada2 aja masany, tp all in all i'm okay. Meanwhile, suami gue benci kerja kantoran, and i can tell he is way more stressed out about it than I do.

So all in all, it makes sense gue yg balik gawe kantoran n jadiin bisnis gue sebagai side job doang, kan? Buuuuuut... do i really need to tho? Like, should we just keep doing what we're doing and kinda learn to enjoy the uncertainty? I trully love the way life goes for me atm, not amazing whatever, but it's very... chill. But i also think that my husband is a bit more stressed than he lets out because he is trying to "protect" me and this peaceful lifestyle of mine šŸ˜…šŸ˜…. So in a way, i know the correct answer... i just dont know if the correct answer IS the right answer.

PS: yes, we did talk about it. Logically, kami sama2 tau klo ada yg harus gawe kantoran lagi, yaa guelah orangny. Kami juga gak punya issue soal "50:50 with money" or belief kayak "cwok harus provider" etc etc sih. It's simply my last 2yrs of darkness yg bikin dia worried, i think. Soalny, yaa bbrp kali tuh terceplos dr dia, intinya mah kayak bilang, "gapapalah agak stress soal uncertainty, yg penting lu happy."


r/Perempuan 2d ago

Pelepasan Emosi i think i'm slowly checking out from my rls

2 Upvotes

i've been dating my boyfriend for about a year now. overall, i think we have a healthy relationship compared to his previous long-term relationship.

from the beginning, i told him that i'm not a very affectionate person and that i need my own space. i don’t think being in a relationship means we have to spend all our time together. we’re still two different people with our own lives. he said he understood and that he was okay with it.

but lately, he keeps asking me if i love him. when i ask why, he says he feels like i'm not affectionate enough and sometimes feels like i don’t really love him. i told him, ā€œi already told you from the beginning that this is how i am. you said you were okay with it, so why are you bringing it up now?ā€ but it solved quickly because i admit it's my fault (maybe?) but he has brought up the same issue around four times now and honestly, i’m getting really annoyed.

i feel irritated whenever i see or talk to him. sometimes i feel like i just want to be mad at him.

now i'm starting to wonder if i'm already checking out of the relationship. i've tried to bring the spark back by doing the things i used to do when we first started dating, but it just doesn't feel the same anymore.

i still care about him and i think i still love him, but i also feel really tired and irritated.

i don't know if i’m actually losing feelings or if i’m just resentful because we keep having the same conversation.

what would you do if you were me?


r/Perempuan 3d ago

Ask Girls looking for flatmates in Jkt!

9 Upvotes

Hi puans! I’m (F26) looking for a flatmate to split rent with. Mau ngontrak (ideally) atau sewa apartemen yang pet friendly (anjing kecil. gak galak, gak cakar2).

Budget on my end max ~Rp3,5jt. Ideally kita cari dan survey lokasinya bareng2 jadi sama2 enak :) Lokasi gak masalah di aku, karena aku kerja remote but my preference would be: 1) Jaksel 2) Jakpus 3) Jakbar 4) Jakut/jaktim 5) BSD/Alsut/Bintaro

Or if you girls know cari flatmate di mana yah ideally 😌 aku bakal ngepost di Threads juga! And of course let’s spend time together over coffee to get to know each otherrrr!


r/Perempuan 3d ago

Ask Girls Buat Puan yang skin tone nya sawo matang, kalian akan pilih shade yang mana?

Post image
4 Upvotes

ini lebih ke survey sih, karena client ku kebanyakan kulitnya sawo matang, kepikiran untuk beli W42 (menurutku masuk dengan shade kulit indonesia) tp N40 juga oke punya…

help me choose dong untuk client-clientku yang kulitnya sawo matang:’)


r/Perempuan 4d ago

Beauty and Skin care šŸ’„šŸ§“ I’m an MUA and here’s my FAAAVORITE makeup product that i always use!

Thumbnail
gallery
61 Upvotes

Edisi beberes koper makeup dan sekalian review so pleasee maklumi latarnya belakangan atau produknya agak blepotan soalnya sambil bebersih hihi

  1. Hada Labo 3d Gel Moisturizer
  2. Jujur ini moisturizer slash primer yang bagus banget, cocok ke semua jenis kulit, bahkan gaperlu pake primer most of the time. don’t waste your money on embryolisse bc that was overrated and hella expensive

, embryolisse yg kubeli 400k aja skrg cuma kupake ke client yang mature skin, other than that, HELL NO! bikin makeup boncel, bolong-bolong. NO NO NO! (i’m sorry if i overhate on that product but even my sis yg dulu MUA doesn’t like embryolisse dan pas dia dipakein itu buat makeup weddingnya dia udah firasat gak enak, dan ternyata bener, makeup dia jadi bolong-bolong dan boncel)

  1. Haquhara cream blush, buat kalian yg lagi cari blush mauve, PLEASEEE look at this product, dia cocok bgt buat kalian yg undertone nya olive, dan kalian medium to tan skin tone. (tapi ini dipake di fair skintone juga oke cm harus tipis-tipis) this is the perrrfect cream blush karena dia blendable. must check other shade juga!!!
  2. Buttonscarves foundation, ini foundation yg hampir mirip sama foundation high end, dia cm 1 pump aja udah coverage bgt, tapiii agak susah untuk di blend, aku suka campur ini sama healthy glass skin base dari nongchat browit atau skin tint yang aku punya, dann ini awet banget, shadenya cocok juga di kulit orang indonesia, apalagi yg ada olive undertone.
  3. ESQA liquid blush, cheek palette, blush on (VERSI LAMA)
  4. As i said in the previous post, versi baru tuh formulanya beda banget, lebih muted dan cool undertone masa? jadi kureng pigmented dan harus lebih pinter pakenya, kayak harus di build gitu (kinda sad padahal esqa dulu tuh pigmented parah dan mereka bener-bener aku percaya karena cocok untuk cewe yg kulitnya warm)

Untuk eyeshadownya sendiri pun jujur harus di blenddd banget dan di build karena dia kureng pigmented dan kureng blendable, but hey at least it still works i guess before i look for another alternative:(

  1. Somethinc The Nobles
    Ini eyeshadow palette yang KEPAKEEE banget di semua clientku, warnanya pas banget di semua skin tone, dan pigmented, blendable, all things good! glitternya juga oke, sayang banget dia ukurannya kecil dan i think discontinue(?)

  2. Nongchat Browit Healthy Glass Skin Base Foundation.
    OMG INI HOLY GRAIL BANGET! sebagus itu buat dicampur sama foundation, sebenernya dia bisa buat base (i mean itu tujuannya) tapi menurutku lebih bagus dicampur ke foundation. bikin kulit glowing banget, even di kulit bertekstur ga bikin tekstur nya makin menonjol. apalagi kl kalian punya foundation yg kalian suka tp terlalu matte atau gampang dry, pas bgt pake ini buat ngebantu tekstur nya.

  3. Artisan Pro Eclat Libre Loose Powder
    Nah ini sebenernya bagus karena dia ada micro glitter gitu yg bikin kulit glowing, tapi gatau kenapa kl dipake sendiri kulitnya itu jadi jeglong? apalagi buat orang yg kantong matanya agak deep ke bawah pipi (if you know what i mean) jadi aku campur dengan bedak mecredi ku yang menurutku susah dipake dan IT IS THE BEEEST! kalo kalian mau beli artisan pro sendiri gapapa tp pastiin pake buat finishing powder (even though claim dia bukan finishing powder sih)

  4. Makeover Powerstay Powder Foundation
    Ini baguuuus banget buat dipake setelah loose powder, bikin makeup lebih tahan lama banget! setelah aku purchase ini jujur hasil makeup ku lebih level up banget!!!

  5. Luxcrime Glow Getter Setting Spray
    Dari pake pribadi sampe dipake buat client, ini gacor bangett, mau kulit berminyak atau dry, mantep banget lah ini, bikin awet, i cannot say the same with studio tropik, dan aku belum nemu setting spray yang seoke luxcrime ini, jadi kalo kalian ada saran plss let me know!

  6. Madame Gie Browcara & Nongchat Browit Brow Powder
    Kombo mantap untuk ngalis aku, sumpah pake brow powder browit ini game changer, gampang banget buat ngebingkai dan ngisi gap di alis, apalagi kl browcara nya madame gie ini mantep banget, aku udah pake dari jaman sebelum MUA, ini browcara terbagus, mana murah banget lagii…

and there you go! kalo kalian ada yang mau ditanyain atau tanya rekomendasi, let me know yaa!


r/Perempuan 4d ago

Ask Girls Anyone here actually had good results with self IPL devices?

9 Upvotes

I’ve been thinking about getting an IPL device to do hair removal at home since it would save my time, but I’m curious about people’s actual experience with them before spending the money. If its not worth it i’d rather get it professionally done

For anyone who tried one: Which device/brand are you using? How’s the effectiveness compared to clinic’s IPL?

Thanks


r/Perempuan 4d ago

Ask Girls Dear Puan, apakah kalian ada yg tidak cocok dengan produk ini?

Post image
3 Upvotes

genuinely asking girls bc how tf is my skin goes all bad dan banyak jerawat tumbuh di jidat (padahal aku jarang bgt jerawatan daerah situ) dan aku ngerasa kulitku sakit bgt, jerawatku sakit banget.

aku cuma pake ini sama moisturizer labore (kl labore aku cocok bgt) kebetulan pake LRP ini karena face wash labore aku habis.

aku sama pacarku sama-sama jerawatan, bedanya dia dry skin, aku oily. di pacarku cocok, di aku engga😭

i thought this was just purging but turns out it was break out.


r/Perempuan 5d ago

Ask Girls is owning a dog impossible for a single woman in Jakarta with no car?

9 Upvotes

Hi puans! I’m thinking of adopting a dog from the shelter. But I have several considerations to make before eventually doing it maybe far in the future.

Susah gak ya untuk punya anjing if I’m still renting? Sekarang sih masih di kos yang gak pet friendly, but I’m willing to move to another place either kos/apartemen/even kontrakan.

Beberapa kos dengan embel2 pet friendly ternyata cuma membolehkan kucing. :/

Public transport di Jakarta juga gak pet friendly kan ya? I don’t drive (at all) so what’s my option, apakah cuma Bluebird? I’m sure taxi online ga mau yah karena mobil pribadi.

Liat orang di LN bisa2 aja adopt pets while still renting and without owning a car, I’m wondering if adopting is even possible for me di sini?

edit: also, should I maybe move to Jakut/BSD area? Would it be more pet friendly there?


r/Perempuan 5d ago

Pelepasan Emosi how do i deal with an ani-ani?

34 Upvotes

hi guys, i need sooo many opinions on this
so, i have a stepdad. we’ve known each other for 25 years, but in mid-2025, he decided to cut me off because he was marrying his gf. he and my mom got divorced in 2022.
his new wife asked him to cut ties with me because, in her eyes, i’m just a stepdaughter. she basically told him that i had no right to be around my stepdad anymore.
i agreed and blocked his number, social media, everything.
at first, my stepdad’s new wife still let him see and financially support my younger half-sibling until he went to college. but lately, my stepdad has refused to give my brother any money anymore.

and the problem is, he married a woman who is 4 years younger than me. i’m 29, and he’s 54. yeah, i know what y’all are thinking. i had the exact same thought.
right now, she’s been acting like a whole bitch, stalking all my social media and constantly looking for reasons to make my stepdad hate me.

it started when she accused him of still meeting up with me and my mom because she knows he’s a liar and a player. this happened in april 2026. meanwhile, we had genuinely lost contact, and i’d even moved to another island because my husband got transferred to bali in january 2025.

then, last week, my stepdad called my mom and asked me to return the macbook he gave me in 2024. apparently, his new wife asked him to take it back because i keep posting it on tiktok. i make videos about whatever tv series is trending and sometimes the macbook is visible in the videos. do y’all think that’s a valid reason to ask for it back?

because honestly, i don’t want to return it. i don’t feel like i’m bothering her by simply owning the macbook. my stepdad is literally loaded, and last month his wife posted a tiktok showing off a dentist bill that was almost 30 million rupiah, while the macbook i have is only worth around 9 million rupiah in 2026.

also, his new wife keeps acting shady because she thinks i don’t know who she is, or anything about her social media or personal life. the funny part is… i actually know everything.
i know who she is, and i even know why my stepdad married her. he got her pregnant before they got married. i know this because my stepdad apparently forgot to delete some photos of him and his new wife from the macbook he gave me.

she keeps her marriage and her child completely private from the public, while on social media she brands herself as this successful, independent woman. meanwhile, she’s basically an ani-ani from a small town who only moved to jakarta about a year ago, lmao.

so now i’m wondering… should i tell her that i already know everything about her, including the fact that she’s married and has a child? part of me wants to say something just to make her stop messing with me.

but another part of me is like… girl, just let her keep thinking i know nothing. what would y’all do?