r/SanFernando_Pampanga 1d ago

Bridgepoint subd

1 Upvotes

Limista po ang mga nasa bridgepoint subd, baha po ba sa lugar ninyo? Plan ko po sna kumuha ng bahay jan..


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 2d ago

Samba leather mary janes

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 4d ago

Passable na po ba ang daan esp sa Pampanga?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 4d ago

Please help me choose!!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 4d ago

Please help me choose!!!

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 6d ago

Do you know someone in Pampanga whose story we can document?

2 Upvotes

Hi! We're HAU students currently working on a documentary film about the realities of managing multiple sources of income while supporting a family.

For our documentary, we're hoping to connect with one person from Pampanga whose experience reflects this reality.

We're looking for someone who is:

  • A breadwinner or primary financial provider for their family
  • Currently working a primary or full-time job while also maintaining a second source of income, such as a side hustle or another job
  • Has been managing this situation for some time
  • Comfortable sharing their experiences, responsibilities, challenges, and aspirations through interviews and selected filming sessions

We're particularly interested in the stories behind why someone takes on additional work and what it is like to keep working toward financial goals despite juggling multiple responsibilities.

We're simply hoping to connect with someone whose story may be willing to be documented as part of a student documentary project.

If you know someone who might be open to sharing their story, or if this sounds like you, please feel free to send us a message or reach us at [adlcaquino@gmail.com](mailto:adlcaquino@gmail.com).

The documentary participant will receive compensation for their time and participation.

Thank you! We'd really appreciate any leads or recommendations.


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 14d ago

Passable po ba from pueblo way to paskuhan? *going nlex

1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 15d ago

House and Lot Lakeshore Mexico Pampanga

Thumbnail
youtu.be
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 17d ago

lf: trusted nail tech

1 Upvotes

hello! do you guys have trusted nail salons and specific nail techs? planning to get a mani/pedi soon!

bonus if they know how to handle ingrown nails huhu.


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 19d ago

Kamusta po panahon ngayon sa San Fernando?

1 Upvotes

Sa mga tiga San Fernando o malapit sa Capital Town po, kamusta po ang panahon at safe po kaya mamasyal this weekend? Mag go kart po sana kami sa Saturday, tsaka di ko po sure kung tama yung weather forecast ni Google.

Salamat po!


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 22d ago

GREENFIELDS MATCHA FEST

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 28d ago

Survey for a new mall in Pampanga (with tokens to respondents)

1 Upvotes

Hello everyone! I'm from Kadence international, a market research firm. We are conducting a survey of San Fernando residents about their mall preferences. This is for a new mall that will be built in Pampanga. Please answer these short screener questions below. Those who are qualified will receive a 100 ml reed diffuser from Airwell.

https://forms.gle/VukzF4n5RSmBEG7eA


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 28d ago

LF Home/Hotel massage service

1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga 28d ago

Police Clearance

1 Upvotes

Hello po! May appointment po ako for Police Clearance sa San Fernando MPS - PPO, may i ask po san po located yon? Thank you!


r/SanFernando_Pampanga 29d ago

OFW Hospital Qualifying Examination

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga Aug 01 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga Aug 01 '26

Free Workshop

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jul 28 '26

MASSAGE πŸ’†β€β™‚οΈ

Post image
1 Upvotes

Stress ka na ba? Deserve mo ng pahinga. πŸ’†β€β™‚οΈβœ¨

Home & Hotel Massage Service sa Pampanga Area .

βœ”οΈ Professional Male Therapists Only

πŸ’° Rates: β€’ 1 Hour – β‚±550 β€’ 1.5 Hours – β‚±750 β€’ 2 Hours – β‚±1,000

πŸ“ž 0931-016-0691 πŸ“²

Telegram β€’ WhatsApp β€’ Viber Call or Text

✨ Relax. Refresh. Recharge.

#HisTouchGentlemansSpa #PampangaMassage #HomeServiceMassage #HotelMassage #MaleTherapist #MassagePH #Pampanga #RelaxRecharge #Wellness #SpaExperience


r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jul 28 '26

Looking for survey participants. token will be provided

1 Upvotes

Hello! I'm from Kadence International. We are looking for survey participants from San fernando. This is for a mall market study in Pampanga. We will provide 100 ml Airwell Reed Diffuser to those who will complete the 45 minute survey online via google meet. Please answer the screener questions first and we'll message you if you are qualified.

https://forms.gle/btFn2DwVQNjPstV87


r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jul 27 '26

Derma skin care hifu

1 Upvotes

May alam ba kayo na reco na magpa hifu sa san fernando pampanga? Yung legit po sna thanks


r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jul 08 '26

Lot for Sale Mexico Pampanga

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jul 03 '26

How to get to contis bake shop and restaurant

1 Upvotes

Hi pano poba makapunta from sm San Fernando to contis bake shop and restaurant thank you po sa sagot


r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jun 29 '26

New Salon/Aesthetic Clinic at Dolores, San Fernando, Pampanga

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

Hi everyone! πŸ‘‹
Just wanted to introduce Lune & Lumi House of Beauty, a newly opened beauty salon and aesthetic clinic in Dolores, City of San Fernando, Pampanga.
We're a one-stop beauty destination offering nails, lashes, brows, facials, skin treatments, laser services, and non-surgical aesthetic proceduresβ€”all in a clean, modern, and welcoming space. Our goal is to make quality beauty and aesthetic treatments more accessible without compromising on safety, comfort, or results.
Whether you're looking for a simple self-care day or want to try advanced skin and beauty treatments, we'd love to welcome you.
If you're around San Fernando or nearby Pampanga, feel free to drop by or ask any questions. We're always happy to help and give honest recommendations based on your goals.
Thanks for letting us introduce ourselves, and we hope to meet some of you soon! πŸ’›


r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jun 29 '26

New Salon/Aesthetic Clinic at Dolores, San Fernando, Pampanga

Thumbnail gallery
0 Upvotes

r/SanFernando_Pampanga Jun 25 '26

WOK TO BOX IN GREENFIELDS SQUARE SAN FERNANDO

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes

Hi guys, share ko lang itong little venture of mine β€” Wok To Box.

We serve freshly cooked wok meals na naka-pack sa box. Simple lang yung concept: choose your rice, protein, toppings, and flavor depending sa cravings mo.

If you’re around Pampanga, you can visit us here:

πŸ“ CT Centris, Stall #8, behind MTC Ads, Greenfields Square, Sindalan, City of San Fernando, Pampanga

Would really appreciate it if you can drop by, try our food, or share it with your friends. Thank you!