r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Informal-Poetry9851 • 1d ago
Bridgepoint subd
Limista po ang mga nasa bridgepoint subd, baha po ba sa lugar ninyo? Plan ko po sna kumuha ng bahay jan..
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Informal-Poetry9851 • 1d ago
Limista po ang mga nasa bridgepoint subd, baha po ba sa lugar ninyo? Plan ko po sna kumuha ng bahay jan..
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Charming-Jelly-6408 • 4d ago
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/mckyhn • 6d ago
Hi! We're HAU students currently working on a documentary film about the realities of managing multiple sources of income while supporting a family.
For our documentary, we're hoping to connect with one person from Pampanga whose experience reflects this reality.
We're looking for someone who is:
We're particularly interested in the stories behind why someone takes on additional work and what it is like to keep working toward financial goals despite juggling multiple responsibilities.
We're simply hoping to connect with someone whose story may be willing to be documented as part of a student documentary project.
If you know someone who might be open to sharing their story, or if this sounds like you, please feel free to send us a message or reach us at [adlcaquino@gmail.com](mailto:adlcaquino@gmail.com).
The documentary participant will receive compensation for their time and participation.
Thank you! We'd really appreciate any leads or recommendations.
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/DMDqty • 14d ago
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Lakeshore_Pampanga • 15d ago
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Virtual-Bite-9021 • 17d ago
hello! do you guys have trusted nail salons and specific nail techs? planning to get a mani/pedi soon!
bonus if they know how to handle ingrown nails huhu.
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/lorlorfonda • 19d ago
Sa mga tiga San Fernando o malapit sa Capital Town po, kamusta po ang panahon at safe po kaya mamasyal this weekend? Mag go kart po sana kami sa Saturday, tsaka di ko po sure kung tama yung weather forecast ni Google.
Salamat po!
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Historical-Profit618 • 28d ago
Hello everyone! I'm from Kadence international, a market research firm. We are conducting a survey of San Fernando residents about their mall preferences. This is for a new mall that will be built in Pampanga. Please answer these short screener questions below. Those who are qualified will receive a 100 ml reed diffuser from Airwell.
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Pinky_Gal25 • 28d ago
Hello po! May appointment po ako for Police Clearance sa San Fernando MPS - PPO, may i ask po san po located yon? Thank you!
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Safe-Caterpillar-839 • 29d ago
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Ms1ndependent • Jul 28 '26
Stress ka na ba? Deserve mo ng pahinga. πββοΈβ¨
Home & Hotel Massage Service sa Pampanga Area .
βοΈ Professional Male Therapists Only
π° Rates: β’ 1 Hour β β±550 β’ 1.5 Hours β β±750 β’ 2 Hours β β±1,000
π 0931-016-0691 π²
Telegram β’ WhatsApp β’ Viber Call or Text
β¨ Relax. Refresh. Recharge.
#HisTouchGentlemansSpa #PampangaMassage #HomeServiceMassage #HotelMassage #MaleTherapist #MassagePH #Pampanga #RelaxRecharge #Wellness #SpaExperience
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Historical-Profit618 • Jul 28 '26
Hello! I'm from Kadence International. We are looking for survey participants from San fernando. This is for a mall market study in Pampanga. We will provide 100 ml Airwell Reed Diffuser to those who will complete the 45 minute survey online via google meet. Please answer the screener questions first and we'll message you if you are qualified.
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Informal-Poetry9851 • Jul 27 '26
May alam ba kayo na reco na magpa hifu sa san fernando pampanga? Yung legit po sna thanks
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Skeyeaeaazy • Jul 03 '26
Hi pano poba makapunta from sm San Fernando to contis bake shop and restaurant thank you po sa sagot
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Puzzleheaded-Sea5349 • Jun 29 '26
Hi everyone! π
Just wanted to introduce Lune & Lumi House of Beauty, a newly opened beauty salon and aesthetic clinic in Dolores, City of San Fernando, Pampanga.
We're a one-stop beauty destination offering nails, lashes, brows, facials, skin treatments, laser services, and non-surgical aesthetic proceduresβall in a clean, modern, and welcoming space. Our goal is to make quality beauty and aesthetic treatments more accessible without compromising on safety, comfort, or results.
Whether you're looking for a simple self-care day or want to try advanced skin and beauty treatments, we'd love to welcome you.
If you're around San Fernando or nearby Pampanga, feel free to drop by or ask any questions. We're always happy to help and give honest recommendations based on your goals.
Thanks for letting us introduce ourselves, and we hope to meet some of you soon! π
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Puzzleheaded-Sea5349 • Jun 29 '26
r/SanFernando_Pampanga • u/Altruistic_Arm_3369 • Jun 25 '26
Hi guys, share ko lang itong little venture of mine β Wok To Box.
We serve freshly cooked wok meals na naka-pack sa box. Simple lang yung concept: choose your rice, protein, toppings, and flavor depending sa cravings mo.
If youβre around Pampanga, you can visit us here:
π CT Centris, Stall #8, behind MTC Ads, Greenfields Square, Sindalan, City of San Fernando, Pampanga
Would really appreciate it if you can drop by, try our food, or share it with your friends. Thank you!