r/ShopeePH 8h ago

MEGATHREAD PABAON Daily Thread | September 01 2026

1 Upvotes

The one-stop shop to flex your PABAON lucky draws! Also welcome to those with sad faces.


r/ShopeePH 6d ago

MEGATHREAD SPAY/LAZPAY Weekly Thread | August 26 2026

0 Upvotes

Got issues with SPAY or LAZPAY? Feel free to ask here for help!


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

General Discussion Gone, but never forgotten. 🕯️

Post image
317 Upvotes

shopee prime voucher era was peak online shopping 😔


r/ShopeePH 10h ago

Product Review Tala by Kyla Lumiere collection on Shopee

Thumbnail
gallery
63 Upvotes

Not sulit. 😕

Advertised as luxe real-gold finish and premium collection, but disappointing. Product itself does not give "luxe" vibes. Packaging is meh compared to their previous jewelry boxes.

There are better fashion jewelry out there.


r/ShopeePH 14h ago

Shipping Sealed box pero sinungkit ung Dove body wash refill ko

Post image
89 Upvotes

Nakakainis nagkaron na ako ngaun ng trust issues sa package na nadeliver.

Nakapag-order na ako ng phone (flagship at hindi) pati tablet at laptop sa shoppee, all good naman mga dumadating.

Ngaun ung recent order namin halatang sinungkit ung item sa loob kasi:

- may punit ng onti ung waybill

- nakatupi ung side ng karton

- may tape pero walang dikit

- magaan sya (considering na may 2 dove body wash refill na 1kg na agad)

So ayun nga dati di ako nag a-unboxing video ng gantong toiletries lang, nagpa unboxing ako kasi ang gaan nga. Confirmed. Wala ung dove refill saka ung head ng electric toothbrush ko.

Sa nanungkit, sana ikaputi mo yan. Sana din maputulan ka ng kamay.

Also, di na rin ako mag risk ngaun ng high value item kasi napasukan na ata ng magnanakaw ung hub sa lugar namin.

Note: nagfile na din ako refund request. Si Watsons din kasi pakapanget ng box at packaging e. Napakalambot 🙃

Edit: SPX Express ung courier


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

General Discussion Lazada LEX total incompetence in handling my warranty claims..They wont even pickup my item

Post image
Upvotes

Just don't buy anything expensive in Lazada..Its extreme difficult for them to honor it..Even if youre entitled to it, they wont even pick it up despite of multiple attempts. 1 month na yung kaso ko. Kaya nireport ko n sila sa DTI.


r/ShopeePH 19h ago

General Discussion MY PACKAGE HAD FLIES AND MAGGOTS INSIDE!!

71 Upvotes

I bought a box of cat food containing 48 cans (85g each). When I opened the package, flies immediately flew out of the box! I quickly covered it back up with the bubble wrap and started recording everything on my phone.
The bubble wrap was wet and smelled absolutely horrible, so I immediately took the package outside. That’s when I noticed maggots crawling on top of the canned wet food and apparently coming from inside the package.
It was absolutely disgusting. I tried to salvage the other cans because, from what I could see, only two cans appeared to be infested with maggots. However, most of the cans were also dented. I thoroughly washed and scrubbed every single can and threw away the two infested ones.
At this point, I don’t even know if I can safely feed any of the remaining cans to my cats, especially since some of them still smell bad even after being washed. The odor from the package was so strong that even the clothes in my room absorbed the horrible smell.
I have a video showing the condition of the package immediately after I opened it, including the flies, maggots, wet packaging, and damaged cans.
Given the condition in which this entire order arrived and the potential safety concern, would I be able to receive a full refund for all 48 cans?


r/ShopeePH 20h ago

FLASH SALE YEHEYYYY ANG LAKI NG SAVINGS KO!

Post image
87 Upvotes

nakuha ko na lang siya for 12,990 thank you sa vouchers and discount ❤️🫶🏻


r/ShopeePH 10h ago

General Discussion Won twice shopee pabaon 1k for the month of August 🥰

Thumbnail
gallery
10 Upvotes

I just registered on after class club last August too!

Must be a bday & graduation gift for me by Shopee 💖.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Recommend Me 3rd party drop off/delivery location

Upvotes

Hey guys, ano ginagawa nyo kapag ayaw nyong malaman ng kasama nyo sa bahay na may parcel kayo? Hahaha

Wala kasi akong mapag Iwanan na ibang tao kasi malayo bahay ko relative to my friends, so I'm thinking na baka may alam kayo na pwedeng i address na magrerecieve ng package 😭

Alam ko yung pickup option sa delivery pero di sya pwede with overseas orders.


r/ShopeePH 8h ago

FLASH SALE Worth it ang paghihintay✨

Post image
7 Upvotes

Salamat sa nag share. Pwede pa pala bumababa nang ganito kahit hindi pa double digit sale . Merry Christmas guys! Hahahahahah


r/ShopeePH 1d ago

General Discussion Thank you, pabaon!

Post image
439 Upvotes

Finally! After non-stop na shopee coins lang ang nakukuha, nanalo na din ako ng 1k 🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰


r/ShopeePH 57m ago

General Discussion Refund Completed pero wala pa rin?

Post image
Upvotes

Matagal ba talaga ma-refund pag na-cancel yung order at Maribank pa gamit ko na payment method? Sa Shopee Pay kasi madali lang huhu. Mga ilang araw kaya ito? TYIA.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Recommend Me Help me pick a keyboard

Thumbnail
gallery
Upvotes

r/ShopeePH 2h ago

Recommend Me when is the best shopee/lazada sale for tech or headphones

0 Upvotes

I plan to buy the sony xm6 or bose qc ANC headphones this ber months. Inaabangan ko tuwing 9.9,10.10,11.11, or black friday kung may sale sila. I just want to get an idea if anong date ideal malaki mag pa sale ni Shopee based sa experience niyo kahit ibang tech na na experience niyo.


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

Recommend Me Which pillow is better, Joyce & Diana or Dofia?

1 Upvotes

As a college student na need ng well rested sleep, which one is sulit sa budget (heavy on this one) and better, J&D Premium 500Tc or Dofia Upgraded? I bought J&D cloud pillow but I am so dissatisfied and I feel like sayang sa money :'( so I’m planning to buy a new one. If wala sa choices, pls drop more pillow recos.


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

SPAY/SLOAN Spaylater bill not reflecting

0 Upvotes

Hello! Ask ko lang po ano dapat gawin, nag early payment po ako for spaylater using bdo online banking. na deduct sa account ko pero hindi pa din siya bayad sa spaylater accnt ko upon checking. Almost 24 na pero wala pa din Wala din ako na receive na email from bdo or dragonpay. What should I do po? 1k plus pa naman yun :( TIA po


r/ShopeePH 1d ago

Shipping IPAD OR MI PAD

Post image
54 Upvotes

Hello po. Considering the sudden price hike of iPad a16 11th gen, should I opt to buy the Xiaomi Pad 8? I'm planning to use the tablet mainly for note-taking and gaming (codm and genshin)


r/ShopeePH 14h ago

Shipping First time trying Instant Delivery on Shopee

Post image
6 Upvotes

Order placed at 4:13PM, delivered at 6:01PM.
This is very cool!! And yep, free delivery.


r/ShopeePH 1d ago

General Discussion WAHHHH FINALLY NANALO RIN

Post image
147 Upvotes

Guys ‘wag kayo mawalan ng pag-asa sa kakatap ng shopee pabaon niyo HAHAHAHHAHAHHAHA susukuan ko na sana to kasi mag iisang buwan na hindi pa ako nananalo pero gulat ako pagkapindot q biglang nagpop to. Thank you shopee


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

Recommend Me reco me a good earphones

1 Upvotes

I need a decent wired earphones with good mic that lasts long


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

Recommend Me Is this Astron Window Inverter Aircon good enough?

1 Upvotes

As the title says, is this good enough and doesn't consume too much electricity when running long hours? Or can you recommend better window type inverter aircons around the same range. Thank you!


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

General Discussion Bababa pa ba to?

Post image
0 Upvotes

Sa tingin niyo ba, may chance na bumaba pa yung apple pencil? As a student kasi.. ang mahal ng 3.3k 😭😭

Hindi ko rin naman alam if ano pwede kong alternative since sabi nila na mas worth it ang apple pencil sa A16


r/ShopeePH 13h ago

General Discussion Monthly VIP voucher, bakit Wala?

2 Upvotes

Bakit kaya wala akong monthly VIP voucher na capped at P250 and 1k min spend. Kayo din ba?


r/ShopeePH 7h ago

Recommend Me 4in1 bedsheets with cute design

1 Upvotes

Hello meron ba kayong marerecommend na bedsheets na malambot/soft pero may mga cute na design :c ung nabili ko kasi medyo rough ung material huhu ung isang cinammoroll na bedsheet na nakuha not as bad, pero baka may better quality

ung 4in1 sana ! kasi meron akong duvet