r/ShopeePH 1d ago

Shipping IPAD OR MI PAD

Post image

Hello po. Considering the sudden price hike of iPad a16 11th gen, should I opt to buy the Xiaomi Pad 8? I'm planning to use the tablet mainly for note-taking and gaming (codm and genshin)

53 Upvotes

108 comments sorted by

49

u/Enraw123 1d ago edited 1d ago

Everyone has already addressed your first point about note taking, which is clearly better on the ipad cuz of the better pen technology.

One thing i can say is that dont expect genshin to run well if you want to go with the ipad. Tried playing genshin on the a16 (6+512gb variant) and the frametime is pretty bad tbh, which i guess is caused by the 6gb ram. Sure the average fps might be 50+ but it dips to like 5 fps every few seconds, which makes the entire experience feel terrible. Tried it in an airconditioned room btw and the tablet didnt even get hot so it definitely wasnt thermal throttling.

The Pad 7 (which is what i have) is a tiny bit better than the ipad in that regard, but im guessing the pad 8 will just widen that gap cuz of the improved chipset. Screen is better too, i wouldnt say its very noticeable but you can definitely tell its sharper compared to the ipad. Not to mention na naka 60hz pa rin screen ng ipad which makes it pretty meh.

If you were to ask me, id probably just grab a 12+256gb xiaomi pad 7 + xiaomi/poco focus pen (23.6k php total). The extra storage could be useful for playing games (genshin by itself is already at like 60+ gb on my phone). Its up to you if you want to spend ~50% more for an ipad.

1

u/Baller4Jesus27 6h ago

IPad storage is def an issue but Genshin runs great even overclocked on my a16. I barely get frame drops at all

9

u/vhaio 1d ago

I have the Mi pad 6 and still works perfectly fine (can play genshin on mid settings). Wait ka pa ng sale and you can even get the higher storage, the price gap becomes significant pero kung di naman issue ang price then go for the ipad.

59

u/ikayret_ 1d ago

iPad. Remains relevant for a decade

24

u/charpple 23h ago

I use both Xiaomi and Apple products. Apple’s features has been behind for so long. Andaming features nung Xiaomi ko from 2021 na ngayon pa lang inaadopt ng Apple. Sobrang tagal nang hindi relevant.

The only Apple products that I would swear na bang for your buck are the laptops. Windows laptops are trash compared to Apple laptops but phones and tabs, Apple are way behind. Except for the expensive variant ng iPad which are often more expensive pa than Macbook Air.

1

u/Ok-Town-6445 2h ago

Lol then you must be using the most outdated products in the brand, as for the "andaming features nung Xiaomi ko from 2021 na ngayon pa lang inaadopt ng apple" kase it's android based ? try mo e compare yung 2021 model ng Samsung Pad or Huawei Pad sa Xiaomi mo magmumukha kang pulubi, they have those features even way earlier, so that is such a nonsense take 😭🙏 Apple's features are known to be cheaply replicated by Xiaomi, the only good thing about it is they sell it in a cheaper price, but gives you shitty specs, specs that can't even run max settings in res-based games, or run multiple apps.

And no, Apple's MacBook isn't even close to the flagship Windows, for example, compare the MacBook Pro M5 against Lenovo Legion Pro 5, that is like a flagship laptop, against a Desktop PC disguised as a laptop 💀 a laptop that can last hours for coding, editing, watching movies, against a laptop that can do the same just triple the fps, smoothness, and hz 💀 a flagship laptop that has a decent screen display, against a laptop that can compete in esports pro scenes as a desktop monitor 💀 see the difference ? If you're looking for laptops in mid range laptops, macbook would be an option, pick lesser than that, and you get a macbook that overheats (I had MacBook Pro M1), even a ASUS Vivobook in the same tier can outclass it 😭🙏 If you pick something expensive, even Lenovo Legion Pro 5 which is cheaper than MacBook Pro M5 could Absolutely surpass it in every aspect, unless you just simply want to flex your laptop lol, but calling windows "trash" against mac, when it gives the most peak performance compared to mac is wild 🥀

1

u/leivanz 12h ago

What? Windows laptops are far superior than Macbooks. You are just having a bias. Don't compare an entry level winows laptop to a MacBook. Lol.

-4

u/quackquackerquacker 15h ago edited 15h ago

I dont think apple laptops wont ever be superior to windows, maybe not today but soon. cause majority of softwares supports windows

5

u/illusory_Comp001 23h ago

No. I have an old 5th gen iPad thats been with me since 2018 and am looking at it to be out of apps to run it with in a few years since no updates na and even current apps I usually use cant be used on it na

At least with macbooks, you can flash the os and use different ones like linux or chrome pero sa iPad no support na after end of life

OP if maalaga ka naman eh get the Mi Pad para after a few years you can run custom apks on it if needed at least more versatility when the time comes

Go for apple if bebenta mo din lang after like 5 years

3

u/mirioh 14h ago

Big no lol. The base iPad is the worst one you could get out of the iPad line. Even an M2 iPad Air performs better than the outdated chipset they put in the 11th lol.

3

u/APL1071 19h ago

Keep larping dude lmfao

6

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

relevant for what, exactly? 

16

u/TheLegendaryNewb 1d ago

Relevant daw kasi apple. Wahahahah

3

u/MukangMoney 1d ago

Yung 60hz refresh daw sa cheapo models hahahahahhaa

1

u/yococs 17h ago

Apple sheep?

3

u/Agreeable-Stuff2335 18h ago

Skl Grabe, 30k na pala ipad A16 ngayon 🫠 Nung bumili ako last year nasa 17k lang. Anyhow, if may option to go for 512GB sa Mi Pad, go for it. Okay naman iPad A16 sa games (I play Fortnite, CODM, Delta Force), pero kulang na kulang ang 128GB lalo't nang ipang g-game mo.

8

u/SmallNoBigYes 20h ago

You mention gaming so mi pad automatically. Ipad interms of price for performance is really bad

Ipad is great if you're planning on just pure stylus use

18

u/LoremIpsumasdfghjkl 1d ago

Ipad.
I had 4 android tabs na (from 2020 til Oct last year) switched to ipad in Oct last year, and I can say na iba yung performance nya. Though I use it lang sa bahay for socmed, sa sobrang nice nya gamitin, it made me switch to macbook na din. As someone na di mapakali at gusto magpalit lagi, ipad made me loyal 😂 (ginamit to ng pamangkin ko for gaming, and natuwa sya kasi ang smooth daw).

21

u/ypau 1d ago

I bought the mi pad 5 few years ago. Although it works perfectly fine for my use case kasi pang social media lang and for watching yt and netflix or some games, di pa din nya na scratch yung itch, gusto ko pa din magka ipad in the future. Di ko majustify mag ipad ngayon kasi smooth at reliable pa tong tablet ko. So in a few years pa ako makaka pag upgrade

19

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

itch to social climb

5

u/ihateburpees69 1d ago

OA naman sa social climbing. Maganda naman ang iPad. Kahit yung lumang gen naitawid ako non sa college. Every person has their own priorities sa usage. If someone wants to own an iPad, matic social climbing na?

9

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

aminado nga na lahat ng needs niya nakuha na. pero may itch nga daw. reading comprehension kasi

-5

u/ihateburpees69 1d ago

Basahin mo din reply ko hater ka masyado. Reading comprehension lang din kasi

-12

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago edited 23h ago

k. pls take time to challenge yourself intellectually

evasive maneuvers: ad hominem, poisoning the well, appeal to ridicule, dismissal instead of rebuttal, personalization, tone policing, appeal to social norms, straw-manning, refusal to engage, tu quoque deflection, status attack, rhetorical shutdown

4

u/ihateburpees69 1d ago

I don’t need to prove anything to someone who loves to spew hate online. What’s the big deal? Lahat ng comments dito nrreplyan mo. Chronically online ka? Get a life, bro. Osige na nga.. intellectually superior ka na. Go back to your mancave and take your AI-generated profile and cover picture with you. Bye!

5

u/illusory_Comp001 23h ago

Parehas naman kayong hater lol Weirdos

1

u/ihateburpees69 23h ago

Just like you 🤣

1

u/ihateburpees69 23h ago

Isa lang masasabi ko sayo.

Get. A. Life.

Nag edit ka pa ng comment mo. Did struck a nerve, vrow?

3

u/No-Adhesiveness-8178 22h ago

Ohhh, talo pala sa argument eh. Rekta block tas nung nanggigil nag unblock then reply "stuck a nerve" lol.

0

u/ihateburpees69 22h ago

Hahahaah ako nanggigigil, bakit? Wala naman argument to begin with. So… 🤷🏻‍♂️

3

u/No_Gold_4554 21h ago

nakakahiya ka. pinaabot mo ng 9 levels ang reply, tapos magsasabi ka ng "wala naman argument". are you deadass?

2

u/No_Gold_4554 22h ago

i edited my comment because you blocked me so i couldn't reply to your comment earlier. you're really going to uno reverse the situation? you are so intellectually dishonest and a liar.

-1

u/ihateburpees69 22h ago

Okay po :)

1

u/Character-Growth-356 16h ago

Btw your mi pad 5 can dual boot to windows 11

3

u/GearUpMr 22h ago edited 21h ago

Main factor is ecosystem mo, whether ios or android phone ang other devices mo. I have a pad 7 pro for a year now, and it is worth it for both gaming and note taking. Genshin runs smoothly, especially if i adjust mo ram size sa settings. So I wouldn't doubt you will have the same experience with Pad 8. Can't say anything about sa Ipad tho. I suggest you weigh the pros and cons of each device objectively, and change na lng choice mo sa pad 8 since their diff price point indicates large gap on specs.

11

u/CustardCivil 1d ago

Ipad ka na definitely ipad 11th gen a16

3

u/CustardCivil 1d ago

Unless di ka big fan ng apple you can go with the xiaomi pad if you prefer mo customizable and more etc But in terms of performance lamang ipad lalo na gaming

8

u/JennyTalla9453 1d ago

For me, hindi acceptable yung 60hz display sa malaking screen, tapos at that price point. Sa small screen siguro okay pa, pero sa a16 iPad, medyo bothersome sya for me. Xiaomi naman, hindi gaano consistent and software update. Id go with mi pad.

2

u/JennyTalla9453 1d ago

Add ko lang. Sa iPad a16, kitang kita yung pixels sa screen, kung hindi bothersome sayo, then go for it.

3

u/QuetziBestWaifu 14h ago

2019 pa yung iPad pro ko pero it still runs as well as it did 7 years ago. I dont like the iPhones because I think overpriced ito compared sa competing chinese phone brands pero pagdating sa tablet walang kupas talaga yung iPad sobrang worth it.

6

u/mayafromtumblr 1d ago

ipad for reliability. Bought an ipad air 2 last 2015, my dad is still using it for Netflix, YT, Spotify, and social media. iPad over every tablet.

4

u/paskuhanperson 1d ago

iPad, sorry nothing comes close to the performance of an iPad at that price point

6

u/Cheap_Dependent4668 1d ago

I should've bought it noong hindi pa effective yong price increase ni apple. Around June or July, nasa 18k lang yan 😞

1

u/Usual_Basil264 1d ago

bought a oneplus pad 3 last december for 28k and there is no way im taking an ipad a16 over that man some people are just delusional

2

u/paskuhanperson 17h ago

At that date the same iPad was only 18k+ though 🤷 good on you for snagging a good deal but in the end people who are buying tech now are bound to be victims of the RAM apocalypse

-4

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

base ipad, performance for what? may 24/7 transcode ka bang gagawin?

2

u/yangchaofan 1d ago

For me, Ipad forever. Can’t never go wrong with its reliability when cared for, and the only downside of both is the battery. But the issue is common in most devices, so why not go for what you want? Besides if you have the budget, then I suggest you to get the air instead. Also, back-to-school discounts are near maybe wait until they announce it. So in short, iPads has a better chip despite it being an iPhone chip, though when it comes to comparing screens and RAM, Xiaomi wins. Take note, you are able to maximize it more if you own an iPhone. Goodluck and congrats to you!

2

u/standinhotdog 23h ago

definitely ipad. I have had 3 android devices, huawei matepad and acer tablets. It felt smooth at first but after a year or two it becomes laggy. Now I am using ipad pro m2, for 3-4 years still has smooth performance. Software is also optimized compared with android devices. I am very particular in terms of specifications and even though androids have better specs, in terms of longevity I will still go for the ipad. I also noticed sa phones although higher specs si android, mas mabilis pa rin sila masira. I have my iphone 11 still going strong haha.

2

u/mohsesxx 21h ago

bruh who will buy and ipad 11th gen for that price. hindi na worth it ang price to performance nyan. remember nasa 18k lang yan nung wala pang price increase so yung performance ng ipad na yan was really an entry level ipad.

parang pinag compare mo yung lenovo thinkpad at macbook neo para lang masabing naka apple ka nyan hahaha

2

u/ZYK_E 19h ago

Ipad A16 only supports 60 fps sa CODM but I assure you, grabe consistency niyan even after a year. Maganda rin ang software and optimization sa most games. Need din phone cooler to ensure stability at longevity ng device health.

Xiaomi Pad 8 supporte CODM at 120 fps (not sure if abot na sa 144 fps) pero it requires a phone cooler talaga. But I can't really promise if it will still hold up after a year. Naka Pad 7 kasi me now and grabe decline sa performance sa games. Pero rest assured, malakas ang chipset ni Xiaomi Pad 8, pang balagbagan yan IMO

Note taking wise, both are good. Mas prefer ko lang file management ng Xiaomi compared kay Apple.

Lastly, sana ol may pad Pad 8 😭

3

u/pirica2800 1d ago

Still have our iPad 10th Gen, and tbh, it serves its purpose.

You have to admit to yourself na you don’t need all the greatest specs for specific use cases. Yung A16 Bionic Chip is more than capable, even in today’s standard.

1

u/TonyMontana8293 1d ago

Ipad, I have a xiaomi pad 7 and it's never been repaired or opened but the optimization is just bad. It's weird like the storage isn't full but there are times when I open the app draw it would drop to like 20 fps for whatever reason. Native note taking on canvas is dogsht, it feels so weird to write on, parang may delay yung mismong sinusulat mo, it kinda became stressful for my hands honestly. Although, installing a different note taking app like Notewise eliminated that problem but still, why do we gotta install a different app just for optimization. If you don't care much about all those things then Xiaomi pad 7 or 8 would probably be do you good. Screen is beautiful, speakers are loud af, you also got that customization and apk downloads online. Plus, accessories won't cost you a lung and a kidney

2

u/gelageru 1d ago

Choose the ipad. better for note taking because of many ios good notetaking apps. also because of its durability and longetivitiy. Used an ipad for 5 years, still going strong and I was able to sell it for a good price.

0

u/Visorxs 1d ago

ipad is the goat of tablets.

1

u/Ok_Campaign_4285 1d ago

I got the iPad A16 for 23k during 7.7 and I 100% recommend it especially if you have a MacBook

1

u/HolidayVanilla6334 1d ago

hello, ask ko lang, ung xiaomi focus pen ba is pwede sa redmi pad 2 pro? 😭

1

u/fullsunwoodz 20h ago

if u have an iphone mas madali ipad for sharing files sa uni

1

u/Konan94 18h ago

I had the Mi Pad 4 Plus and my brother has the Mi Pad 5. It was a beast back in its day. Mi Pad 5 still is. Ginagamit na lang ng Mommy ko yung Mi Pad 4 Plus for media consumption. I’d really recommend the Mi Pad for gaming. iPad is good for note-taking, sure. But I’m not sure about gaming. Siguro kung latest iPad mini, pwede pa, since it has a better chipset.

1

u/thsa21 14h ago

Ipad. Currently using one for grad school mainly for note-taking and reading pdfs. Plus, yung friend and pinsan ko na naka Mi Pad 5 both an deadboot yung device and never na narecover. Also experienced deadboot sa Mi 10t ko kaya never na ako bumalik sa xiaomi devices.

1

u/arvj 14h ago

Software wise, I think ipad will last longer.

1

u/mister-tee- 11h ago

Ipad, but get the air or pro and buy secondhand. Get the apple pencil used, too. Imo apple wins in longevity and OS reliability, so buying a used model is not too risky (as long as the battery health is still good) My macbook air from 2015 still works so well. I have a pro iphone from 5 years ago na smooth paden, hindi naglalag. If optimization and smoothness is important to you, get the Ipad. I can’t justify that price eh 18k lang naman yan dati.

1

u/GreatPerspective4623 11h ago

Ipad and any apple products, no debate.

1

u/danilorenajr 5h ago

Mipad mini. Been using for almost a year now. Superb performance for gaming and everything else. No issues at all.

1

u/Hot-Muffin382 1d ago

Previous owner of 2 android tabs here. I switched to ipad this year and i can say na ang laki ng difference. Ipad!

1

u/Then-Dish-9642 1d ago

as someone na di big fan ng apple, ipad.

2

u/beaver_82799 1d ago

Ipad may be more expensive but it will definitely last longer

2

u/low_effort_life 1d ago

iPad. It's the tablet market leader. Android tabs suck.

3

u/Consistent_Turnover1 1d ago

android tablets do not suck anymore though. with the rise of foldables, the apps are getting optimized na. 

i’m an ipad user pero there are things na are better on android esp. yung multitasking and background activity. ipados 26 butchered it. 

the only reason why i prefer the ipad ay dahil may certain apps na sa ipad lang available and i need them. 

0

u/coolnacool 1d ago

Im a heavy user of ipad and i can say i can multitask enough with it. Cant compare the multitasking part sa android but a least I can run multiple apps and resize windows

2

u/JennyTalla9453 1d ago

Siguro kung budget low quality android tabs lang nagamit mo, sure, android tabs suck, pero flagship android tablets are also good.

1

u/Temporary_Cry3731 1d ago

Because i have a mi pad and it's been with me for a long time na, i say go with ipad. Gaming is good with mi pad but i think no one can beat an ipad in terms of note taking

1

u/Mc_Georgie_6283 1d ago

Ipad nalang, meron akong mi pad pero di optimize os niya at andaming bugs. mas okay samsung tab

2

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

optimized for what?

1

u/Big-Bad1694 1d ago

ipad mini ko 2 both na sira. Disposable yang ipad. Bought Mipad, ang ganda ng quality and crisp ng screen and ang sounds naka dolby ang ganda!! sobrang saya ko, never nag hang. Mipad ako!!! best purchase!! Mipad 5 pa to gang now sobrang ganda pa din and bilis!

1

u/upstairs-neighbor123 1d ago

if mamimili ka between apple or an android, alam mo na agad ang better option

go for an ipad. i had mine since 2018 and still works perfectly. tried to buy a huawei matepad last year pero mas maayos pa performance nung luma kong ipad

1

u/NoManufacturer4253 22h ago edited 21h ago

I would go for ipad but get an ipad pro m2 or m4 2nd hand instead. I get that memory shortage and all but ipad a16 base variant for 32k is such a scam

1

u/APL1071 19h ago

You’re using an android, I’d say Mi Pad.
Also, for those saying the A16 will be relevant in a decade is delusional. 60hz, non laminated glass, an aging A16 chip, sure thing bro keep glazing Apple.

1

u/MrVoogoku 14h ago edited 14h ago

My issue in android lies in lagging. Pag nagtatagal kasi yung android, sobrang lala nung mga laggy issues, delayed opening ng application and nag fo-force stop pa. It frustrated me so much na I imagine how is it for ipad users. Well my friends vouched that ipad really has smooth performance. That time, I bought ipad coz it was the cheapest price its been. And kinasuklam suklam ko talaga tablet ko noon kasi di ko nagamit for note taking kasi nga laggy sya. A16 that time was 16k and then bought the pen so in total, I spent 20k lang.

If your purpose is note taking, ipad really does things better. Ive been using it for 6 months too. Its still smooth, its not laggy, it doesnt force close app even if multiple windows na inopen mo.

But a16 is not so oh mighty ipad, look at the price and ram. Cons nya is mabilis sya ma lowbat kapag nagno-note taking lalo na guro if nag ge-genshim ka pa hahaha. It really isnt built for heavy games. Maayos lang sya sa mga light lang na games. Even minecraft, laggy din sya. But my purpose isnt to play games anyway. Tho for canva and capcut, decent din naman, but nag ooverheat sya. Typical apple. What I liked is that smooth sya, maganda perfromance if multi tasking, great for note taking and reading. fast enough. And that 1hr charging. So far my experience in apple is great. (as a student and not as a player) What I dont like is di sya pang (edit: heavy) use and battery nya. I say, you can use it for 5 hrs max for heavy note taking multiple tabs, running youtube, running lecture video, and google. Its a budget ipad for a reason.

I havent tried xiao mi, but if people say its good for a long time, and it runs smoothly for heavy usage, and if your purpose is that you want games plus notes plus video editing, then go for it. If I have the chance na maka try gumamit nyan, I would go for it too. Lalo na nag u-up ng price nung apple. I say for 128gb, 32k is really not worth it for A16. REALLY! Go for ipad air or pro instead if yan na yung ranges ng price. But every gadget has its problem naman. Read more reviews on the gadget u wanna buy. If makaya mong tanggapin mga flaws nila and if not, then go for the other.

1

u/mister-tee- 11h ago

True ito, gaming has never been apple’s strong suit, (although continuously improving on that department) it’s productivity. It doesn’t lag 4-5 years smooth paden, optimized ang apps, reliable lang. idk why apple doesn’t try harder to appeal to gamers, they’d be making bank if they tried to match the specs of most midrange androids and actually tried to market to the gaming community. Marketing nila is targeted towards creatives and professionals more.

-1

u/kakassi117 1d ago

Mag iPad kana. Sobrang bilis mag degrade nyang Xiaomi.

1

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

according to you lang, beshie

0

u/jarryl__ 11h ago

in a long run ipad talaga

1

u/No_Gold_4554 3h ago

in THE long run, pareho silang maapektohan ng planned obsolescence

0

u/scmitr 1d ago

No contest. IPad is the king of tablets.

0

u/stillthinking_lol 1d ago

definitely iPad. long term mo magagamit ang ipad. and by long term, I mean talagang YEARS. My current ipad is an iPad Pro 2018, I still use it until today at nakapagraduate sakin ng college. On the contrary, my friend’s mi pad na nabili niya 2-3 years ago, wala na agad. 1 year palang may a few issues na. she bought an iPad nalang also this year.

1

u/MukangMoney 1d ago

Kunwari ka pa ipad din naman ending mo. Lol

2

u/Cheap_Dependent4668 18h ago

i'm really trying to weigh out the pros and cons of buying either of the two, most especially pagdating sa software support. though super undeniable na beast talaga pagdating sa hardware si mi pad 8, may mga taong nagsasabi na unbeatable si iPad in terms of software support even after 5 years. nevertheless, i'm not really certain about this thing, kaya tina-try ko ring hingin opinyon ng mga tao kasi hindi naman ako sobrang yaman para makapag-invest palagi ng malaking pera sa ganitong devices. 

1

u/MukangMoney 18h ago

I have pad 8 pro and ipad pro m5. I use pad 8 for my cctv app, netflix, youtube, dog music source when im not at home. Ipad pro m5 for my gaming. Mostly ginagamit ko ay pad 8 kasi naka afk pang sa game ko yung ipad. Pag lumalabas or out of town, ipad dala ko for overall use.

Pero kung choices mo ay normal ipad vs mi pad 8, i'd go for pad 8. Imagine if ipad kinuha mo, minimum 4 yrs mo yan gagamitin - 2030 na nagsusuffer pa rin mata mo sa 60hz display.

1

u/mister-tee- 11h ago

Valid argument yung sa 60hz. Although ipados (I’m assuming like ios) is very smooth and fluid naman kahit na 60hz lang, so noticeable ba talaga ang 60hz? I have a pro phone with 120hz mag 5 years na but still very smooth. I’m asking kasi I’m considering getting the a16 din.

1

u/MukangMoney 7h ago

Once you experience 120hz, noticeable diff na pag nag 60hz. Mapa ios or android pa yan.

1

u/No_Gold_4554 1d ago

oo nga, nakakairita

-1

u/iAmGoodGuy27 1d ago

Ipad.. as Android lover, mas matagal ang OS support ng Ipad compared sa Mid-Entry Level Tablet.. also Xiaomi? 🙄 nag sself destruct yan eh (chismis)

0

u/Traditional_Crab8373 1d ago

iPad mas matagal support. Not sure if until when pa yang latest regular iPad nila pero good yan tlga. Magagamit mo siya until after support.

0

u/YunPalaMali 1d ago

Get the iPad, traveler! Genshin partnered and developed the game for iOS kaya sya super smooth nung game sa iOS.

-1

u/illeagIe 1d ago

Mag ipad ka na op less isipin

-2

u/ShawnAlpha46 1d ago

Apple products all the way. Walang sinabe android period. Sa dami ng restrictions na din ngayon halos same na android sa apple pero kung gusto mo lang both worlds then go both pero if isa lang, apple iphone ipad all the way

0

u/Traditional_Ant6392 1d ago

Kung naka iphone ka.. go for iPad. Iba parin talaga ang apple continuity. If naka android ka, iPad parin kasi baka mag upgrade ka rin naman to IOS soon haha

0

u/naoyafujimaki0 1d ago

definitely iPad

0

u/Any_Row_7010 1d ago

iPad hehe, my iPad Air 4th gen is still going strong after almost 5 years! 🥹

0

u/Stormborn_AesSedai 20h ago

Go for iPad if you have an iPhone and MacBook for the Apple Ecosystem. Pero maganda rin naman Xiaomi… I have a Xiaomi Pad 7, got it for 12K last November and na me-meet niya naman needs ko

0

u/Secure_Platypus_5195 19h ago

Of course Ipad, dont even think to buy other tablet.

-2

u/foxtrothound 1d ago

Do you have an iphone? If not, ipad is the way to go. The only reason I dont see myself owning one, is if you dont have any ios devices. Redundant na sya sa use cases ko kasi may iphone narin ako so i have a 5G android tablet.