r/tagum • u/Turbulent_Station247 • 2h ago
Naunsa na man ning tubig diri?
Sobra na tunga sa adlaw. Wala gihapon silay update re: water interruption?
r/tagum • u/kwentongskyblue • 15d ago
Not that i condone the AI generated poster
r/tagum • u/Few_Neighborhood2444 • Jun 05 '26
CKSH dental institute offers free dental / oral surgical procedures to all philhealth members / beneficiaries
r/tagum • u/Turbulent_Station247 • 2h ago
Sobra na tunga sa adlaw. Wala gihapon silay update re: water interruption?
r/tagum • u/Excellent-Swimmer-94 • 12h ago
Hi! Asa ba makasakay going to cuambogan from tagum bus terminal? And how much ang plete? Tia!
r/tagum • u/Particular-Deer1286 • 15h ago
looking for bh diri sa tagum na pet friendly, and for 1 person ra ang room
kindly list down ang contact info para ma chatan tika
r/tagum • u/KrisUndertheVoid • 21h ago
Morning mga pips! Planning to ride with my gf and explore around or outside Tagum. Any recommended places na magandang puntahan by motorcycle? Prefer sana nature/countryside, scenic roads, beaches/resorts, or chill spots na pwede mag-stop/rest. Open to places around Davao Region. Salamat!
r/tagum • u/Intellectual_Owl • 1d ago
going out to a bar this week, probably. I'm new to bars so i might need guidance XD dm me here or on tg @muhayosp if you're interested in a one evening shat. (Can't message on reddit for some reason)
r/tagum • u/Virtual_Turnover5745 • 1d ago
Kaganiha lang gyud ko nakahapit balik sa Rotary Park after xx months pero grabe halos nabalot na ug concrete/semento. Nisamot na ug kailumuot labon init pa jud ang panahon karon. Dili lang sa Rotary pero halos tibuok Tagum siguro? Murag way plano ang LGU nato diri no nga i-green city (di ko sure sa term) ang siyudad?
r/tagum • u/AdSame1692 • 1d ago
Hello! Aha ba nice mag kaon ug streetfood diri sa Tagum? Iโm from CDO and gimingaw ko sa streetfood namo didto. Lately ga crave ko ug streetfood jud. Please help! Thank you!!!
Hi everyone! I recently started SV Premium Steak in Tagum City to help support my motherโs treatment and medical expenses for hyperthyroidism.
I offer quality, ready-to-cook steaks at prices cheaper than most local sellers, including Saikoro Wagyu Cubes and USDA Angus Butter-Aged Steak (soon for the steaks). I want families to enjoy good steak without paying restaurant-level prices.
Every order, recommendation, and share would mean a lot to us. Feel free to message me for prices, availability, pickup, or delivery details. Thank you for supporting my small business and my family! โค๏ธ
r/tagum • u/Intellectual_Owl • 2d ago
haven't tried a bar yet, im an occasional drinker. Would love to give it a shot, but I'm on a budget.
If you have any recos I would really appreciate it.
r/tagum • u/AutoModerator • 2d ago
Random storya-storya that aren't worthy of its own post should be made in this post. Play nice!
r/tagum • u/Skip_Ads0559 • 2d ago
Na.ay maka suggests diri sa tagum, kanang kan.anan nga pede 1 person nga sabawยฒ, kay kasagaran sa ma adtuan nako pang pamolya o dinaghan ang serve, nya dili sad nako gusto kanang bukotยฒ, srry ha kung naay ma hurt dira
r/tagum • u/DocumentFriendly5073 • 2d ago
Heya guys, suggest some bar in town best for solo drinker kanang naa untay jamming session napul-an nako aning clubbing haha
r/tagum • u/emgeeeeeeee • 2d ago
Hello! Planning on moving to tagum for work. Naa mo masuggest na areas for rent near DRMC? Thank you po.
r/tagum • u/Zestyclose-Duty2600 • 3d ago
Anyone here familiar with ATIMAN Center Tagum?
Hi! Iโm planning to get a mental health consultation sa ATIMAN Center, pero honestly Iโm not sure unsaon pag-start or pag-contact sa ila.
For those whoโve been there before, how did you reach them for a consultation? Need ba magpa-appointment first or pwede ra walk-in?
Also, if okay lang, can you share your experience? Like unsa ilang process, what happens during the consultation, and unsa pud ang need dal-on or i-prepare?
First time nako magpa-consult so medyo nervous ko and I donโt really know what to expect ๐ฅน Would really appreciate anyone who can share their experience. Thanks! ๐ค
r/tagum • u/AdEmergency7027 • 3d ago
Missing my fave dish.. saan po may masarap na Kadyos Baboy Langka dito tagum? May similar lapit sa 24 chicken na Lauya pero iba parin hehe sana maka recommend. Photo only for reference. Salamatt
r/tagum • u/Madeleine_98 • 3d ago
Thoughts about HPT (High Potential Therapy International)? Itโs โfreeโ daw and you get extra 10 sessions if youโre able to recruit another person, so 1person=extra 10 sesh. Not clearly sure about their claim, but mostly seniors ilang target. Across GV marketing sa Mabini Street.
r/tagum • u/United-Dust4615 • 3d ago
Hi. Any pottery classes in Tagum? Would love to join anytime these days.
r/tagum • u/Agreeable_Golf8130 • 4d ago
We are ๐๐ญ๐ก-๐ฒ๐๐๐ซ ๐๐ ๐๐ฌ๐ฒ๐๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐จ๐ ๐ฒ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฆ ๐๐๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ ๐๐จ๐๐ญ๐จ๐ซ๐ฌ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐๐ ๐, ๐๐ง๐. (๐๐๐๐) conducting a research study entitled:
โSa Pagitan ng Pananampalataya at Bahaghari: Lived Experiences of Faith, Identity, and Inner Harmony Among Gay Men in Tagum Cityโ
We are inviting individuals who may be eligible to participate in a ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ข๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฅ, ๐จ๐ง๐-๐จ๐ง-๐จ๐ง๐ ๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐๐๐ซ๐๐ก ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ about their experiences related to faith, identity, and inner harmony.
๐๐ก๐จ ๐ฆ๐๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐?
You may be eligible if you:
๐. ๐๐๐ฅ๐-๐ข๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฒ ๐๐ฌ ๐ ๐ ๐๐ฒ ๐ฆ๐๐ง;
๐. A๐ซ๐ ๐๐โ๐๐ ๐ฒ๐๐๐ซ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ฅ๐,
๐. ๐๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฒ ๐๐ฌ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐๐ง ๐๐๐ญ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐, ๐ฐ๐ก๐๐ญ๐ก๐๐ซ ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ซ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐จ๐ซ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐๐ฏ๐ข๐จ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐๐๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐๐ญ๐๐;
๐. ๐๐ซ๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ซ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ข๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ ๐๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ; ๐๐ง๐
๐. ๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ ๐ข๐ง ๐ *๐๐โ๐๐-๐ฆ๐ข๐ง๐ฎ๐ญ๐ ๐๐ฎ๐๐ข๐จ-๐ซ๐๐๐จ๐ซ๐๐๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ.
๐๐ฆ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐ข๐ง๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐๐จ๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง
๐๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ฏ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฒ.
Additionally, the research team will take ๐ซ๐๐๐ฌ๐จ๐ง๐๐๐ฅ๐ ๐ฆ๐๐๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ซ๐๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ญ๐๐๐ญ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐๐๐ฒ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ข๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ. Research data will be handled in accordance with ๐๐๐ฉ๐ฎ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ ๐๐๐ญ ๐๐จ. ๐๐๐๐๐ (๐๐๐ญ๐ ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐๐๐ฒ ๐๐๐ญ ๐จ๐ ๐๐๐๐) and applicable institutional research policies.
๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ ๐ข๐ง ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ ?
If you would like to learn more about the study or check your eligibility, please send the research team a ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐๐ญ๐ ๐ฆ๐๐ฌ๐ฌ๐๐ ๐. All inquiries will be handled.
Fb: Jc Wilson, Alexa Estrella, Ken Andrie
Email: [tdcipsychology.corro@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.corro@gmail.com)
[tdcipsychology.dagaraga@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.dagaraga@gmail.com)
[tdcipsychology.estrella@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.estrella@gmail.com)
If you know someone who may be eligible, you may ๐ฌ๐ก๐๐ซ๐ ๐ญ๐ก๐ข๐ฌ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ญ๐ก ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ฆ. Please do not disclose another person's identity, sexual orientation, or other personal information to the research team without their permission.
๐๐ก๐๐ง๐ค ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ง๐ฌ๐ข๐๐๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐๐๐ซ๐๐ก

r/tagum • u/cherriebits • 4d ago
hello! anyone tried a session with them na? how was it?
r/tagum • u/Ok-Rice5765 • 4d ago
Good afternoon people! Naa ba Naga rent ug mga drums such as bass, quadro and then cymbals.
If yes, how much po? Needed for tomorrow.
r/tagum • u/Inevitable-Soft-4753 • 4d ago
Home cafe reco pls. Same vibe sa Coffee Keeper.