r/tagum 15d ago

Real property taxes (mejoras) can now be paid online

Post image
7 Upvotes

Not that i condone the AI generated poster


r/tagum Jun 05 '26

ICYMI: FREE ORAL SURGICAL PROCEDURES

Post image
13 Upvotes

CKSH dental institute offers free dental / oral surgical procedures to all philhealth members / beneficiaries


r/tagum 1h ago

Naunsa na man ning tubig diri?

โ€ข Upvotes

Sobra na tunga sa adlaw. Wala gihapon silay update re: water interruption?


r/tagum 11h ago

Pahelp pano mag commute

3 Upvotes

Hi! Asa ba makasakay going to cuambogan from tagum bus terminal? And how much ang plete? Tia!


r/tagum 14h ago

boarding haus

2 Upvotes

looking for bh diri sa tagum na pet friendly, and for 1 person ra ang room

kindly list down ang contact info para ma chatan tika


r/tagum 20h ago

Places to Tour outside Tagum, like falls and tourist Spots

3 Upvotes

Morning mga pips! Planning to ride with my gf and explore around or outside Tagum. Any recommended places na magandang puntahan by motorcycle? Prefer sana nature/countryside, scenic roads, beaches/resorts, or chill spots na pwede mag-stop/rest. Open to places around Davao Region. Salamat!


r/tagum 23h ago

bar companion

1 Upvotes

going out to a bar this week, probably. I'm new to bars so i might need guidance XD dm me here or on tg @muhayosp if you're interested in a one evening shat. (Can't message on reddit for some reason)


r/tagum 1d ago

City nga hilig sa concrete

6 Upvotes

Kaganiha lang gyud ko nakahapit balik sa Rotary Park after xx months pero grabe halos nabalot na ug concrete/semento. Nisamot na ug kailumuot labon init pa jud ang panahon karon. Dili lang sa Rotary pero halos tibuok Tagum siguro? Murag way plano ang LGU nato diri no nga i-green city (di ko sure sa term) ang siyudad?


r/tagum 1d ago

600sqm Lot for Sale

2 Upvotes

Hi! Posting this here sa Reddit basi naay interested sa among yuta/lot/land hehe

Price: โ‚ฑ6,500,000 (negotiable for sure buyers)

You can also share this to someone (maybe your family or friends) then I'll give you 5% of the total agreed selling price


r/tagum 1d ago

Best streetfood in Tagum

4 Upvotes

Hello! Aha ba nice mag kaon ug streetfood diri sa Tagum? Iโ€™m from CDO and gimingaw ko sa streetfood namo didto. Lately ga crave ko ug streetfood jud. Please help! Thank you!!!


r/tagum 2d ago

Supporting My Motherโ€™s Hyperthyroidism Treatment Through My Affordable Steak Business ๐Ÿฅฉโค๏ธ

Post image
9 Upvotes

Hi everyone! I recently started SV Premium Steak in Tagum City to help support my motherโ€™s treatment and medical expenses for hyperthyroidism.

I offer quality, ready-to-cook steaks at prices cheaper than most local sellers, including Saikoro Wagyu Cubes and USDA Angus Butter-Aged Steak (soon for the steaks). I want families to enjoy good steak without paying restaurant-level prices.

Every order, recommendation, and share would mean a lot to us. Feel free to message me for prices, availability, pickup, or delivery details. Thank you for supporting my small business and my family! โค๏ธ


r/tagum 2d ago

Friendly Bars for Newbies

5 Upvotes

haven't tried a bar yet, im an occasional drinker. Would love to give it a shot, but I'm on a budget.

If you have any recos I would really appreciate it.


r/tagum 2d ago

Weekly r/tagum random discussion

2 Upvotes

Random storya-storya that aren't worthy of its own post should be made in this post. Play nice!


r/tagum 2d ago

Sabaw

2 Upvotes

Na.ay maka suggests diri sa tagum, kanang kan.anan nga pede 1 person nga sabawยฒ, kay kasagaran sa ma adtuan nako pang pamolya o dinaghan ang serve, nya dili sad nako gusto kanang bukotยฒ, srry ha kung naay ma hurt dira


r/tagum 2d ago

Bar recommendations for Male solo drinker

2 Upvotes

Heya guys, suggest some bar in town best for solo drinker kanang naa untay jamming session napul-an nako aning clubbing haha


r/tagum 2d ago

MOVING๐Ÿคฉ

2 Upvotes

Hello! Planning on moving to tagum for work. Naa mo masuggest na areas for rent near DRMC? Thank you po.


r/tagum 3d ago

ATIMAN CENTER

7 Upvotes

Anyone here familiar with ATIMAN Center Tagum?

Hi! Iโ€™m planning to get a mental health consultation sa ATIMAN Center, pero honestly Iโ€™m not sure unsaon pag-start or pag-contact sa ila.

For those whoโ€™ve been there before, how did you reach them for a consultation? Need ba magpa-appointment first or pwede ra walk-in?

Also, if okay lang, can you share your experience? Like unsa ilang process, what happens during the consultation, and unsa pud ang need dal-on or i-prepare?

First time nako magpa-consult so medyo nervous ko and I donโ€™t really know what to expect ๐Ÿฅน Would really appreciate anyone who can share their experience. Thanks! ๐Ÿค


r/tagum 3d ago

LF: KBL

Post image
4 Upvotes

Missing my fave dish.. saan po may masarap na Kadyos Baboy Langka dito tagum? May similar lapit sa 24 chicken na Lauya pero iba parin hehe sana maka recommend. Photo only for reference. Salamatt


r/tagum 3d ago

Asa nindot laag ron

4 Upvotes

Laay kaayo bay


r/tagum 3d ago

HPT Wellness Therapy

1 Upvotes

Thoughts about HPT (High Potential Therapy International)? Itโ€™s โ€œfreeโ€ daw and you get extra 10 sessions if youโ€™re able to recruit another person, so 1person=extra 10 sesh. Not clearly sure about their claim, but mostly seniors ilang target. Across GV marketing sa Mabini Street.


r/tagum 3d ago

Pottery Class in Tagum

5 Upvotes

Hi. Any pottery classes in Tagum? Would love to join anytime these days.


r/tagum 4d ago

๐‚๐€๐‹๐‹ ๐…๐Ž๐‘ ๐‘๐„๐’๐„๐€๐‘๐‚๐‡ ๐๐€๐‘๐“๐ˆ๐‚๐ˆ๐๐€๐๐“๐’ ๐Œ๐š๐๐š๐ฒ๐š๐ฐ ๐ง๐š ๐š๐๐ฅ๐š๐ฐ, ๐“๐š๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ž๐ง๐ฒ๐จ๐ฌ!

14 Upvotes

We are ๐Ÿ’๐ญ๐ก-๐ฒ๐ž๐š๐ซ ๐๐’ ๐๐ฌ๐ฒ๐œ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐จ๐ ๐ฒ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐Ÿ๐ซ๐จ๐ฆ ๐“๐š๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ ๐ƒ๐จ๐œ๐ญ๐จ๐ซ๐ฌ ๐‚๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ž๐ ๐ž, ๐ˆ๐ง๐œ. (๐“๐ƒ๐‚๐ˆ) conducting a research study entitled:

โ€œSa Pagitan ng Pananampalataya at Bahaghari: Lived Experiences of Faith, Identity, and Inner Harmony Among Gay Men in Tagum Cityโ€

We are inviting individuals who may be eligible to participate in a ๐œ๐จ๐ง๐Ÿ๐ข๐๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐š๐ฅ, ๐จ๐ง๐ž-๐จ๐ง-๐จ๐ง๐ž ๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ๐ž๐š๐ซ๐œ๐ก ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐ž๐ฐ about their experiences related to faith, identity, and inner harmony.

๐–๐ก๐จ ๐ฆ๐š๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ž?

You may be eligible if you:

๐Ÿ. ๐’๐ž๐ฅ๐Ÿ-๐ข๐๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐Ÿ๐ฒ ๐š๐ฌ ๐š ๐ ๐š๐ฒ ๐ฆ๐š๐ง;

๐Ÿ. A๐ซ๐ž ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ–โ€“๐Ÿ๐Ÿ“ ๐ฒ๐ž๐š๐ซ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ฅ๐,

๐Ÿ‘. ๐ˆ๐๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐Ÿ๐ฒ ๐š๐ฌ ๐‘๐จ๐ฆ๐š๐ง ๐‚๐š๐ญ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐œ, ๐ฐ๐ก๐ž๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ ๐œ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ซ๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐จ๐ซ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ž๐ฏ๐ข๐จ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐š๐Ÿ๐Ÿ๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐š๐ญ๐ž๐;

๐Ÿ’. ๐€๐ซ๐ž ๐œ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ซ๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ๐ข๐๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ข๐ง ๐“๐š๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ ๐‚๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ; ๐š๐ง๐

๐Ÿ“. ๐€๐ซ๐ž ๐ฐ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ž ๐ข๐ง ๐š *๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽโ€“๐Ÿ—๐ŸŽ-๐ฆ๐ข๐ง๐ฎ๐ญ๐ž ๐š๐ฎ๐๐ข๐จ-๐ซ๐ž๐œ๐จ๐ซ๐๐ž๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐ž๐ฐ.

๐ˆ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐š๐ง๐ญ ๐ข๐ง๐Ÿ๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐š๐›๐จ๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง

๐๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ฌ ๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐ซ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ฏ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ง๐ญ๐š๐ซ๐ฒ.

Additionally, the research team will take ๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ฌ๐จ๐ง๐š๐›๐ฅ๐ž ๐ฆ๐ž๐š๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ญ๐ž๐œ๐ญ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐š๐œ๐ฒ ๐š๐ง๐ ๐œ๐จ๐ง๐Ÿ๐ข๐๐ž๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐š๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ. Research data will be handled in accordance with ๐‘๐ž๐ฉ๐ฎ๐›๐ฅ๐ข๐œ ๐€๐œ๐ญ ๐๐จ. ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ‘ (๐ƒ๐š๐ญ๐š ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐š๐œ๐ฒ ๐€๐œ๐ญ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ) and applicable institutional research policies.

๐ˆ๐ง๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ๐ญ๐ž๐ ๐ข๐ง ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ ?

If you would like to learn more about the study or check your eligibility, please send the research team a ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฏ๐š๐ญ๐ž ๐ฆ๐ž๐ฌ๐ฌ๐š๐ ๐ž. All inquiries will be handled.

Fb: Jc Wilson, Alexa Estrella, Ken Andrie

Email: [tdcipsychology.corro@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.corro@gmail.com)

[tdcipsychology.dagaraga@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.dagaraga@gmail.com)

[tdcipsychology.estrella@gmail.com](mailto:tdcipsychology.estrella@gmail.com)

If you know someone who may be eligible, you may ๐ฌ๐ก๐š๐ซ๐ž ๐ญ๐ก๐ข๐ฌ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ญ๐ก ๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ฆ. Please do not disclose another person's identity, sexual orientation, or other personal information to the research team without their permission.

๐“๐ก๐š๐ง๐ค ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ ๐Ÿ๐จ๐ซ ๐œ๐จ๐ง๐ฌ๐ข๐๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ข๐ฉ๐š๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ๐ž๐š๐ซ๐œ๐ก


r/tagum 4d ago

hikari pilates

2 Upvotes

hello! anyone tried a session with them na? how was it?


r/tagum 4d ago

Finding drums

2 Upvotes

Good afternoon people! Naa ba Naga rent ug mga drums such as bass, quadro and then cymbals.

If yes, how much po? Needed for tomorrow.


r/tagum 4d ago

Home cafe

1 Upvotes

Home cafe reco pls. Same vibe sa Coffee Keeper.