r/fashionph 12h ago

OOTD Sponty Dinner

Thumbnail
gallery
237 Upvotes

Top: Lovito

Skort: Lovito

Flats: Gibi

Bag: Secosana


r/fashionph 5h ago

Help Me Choose Help me choose one out of these Coach bags

Thumbnail
gallery
32 Upvotes
  1. Soft Tabby
  2. Ella (from Coach Outlet)
  3. Tabby 26
  4. Brooklyn 28

Hello guys! Help me choose one please.

I will likely be using it while travelling, going out to the mall or dinner, occasions like birthdays, company events etc. My essentials are just my phone, wallet, tissues, face powder, lipstick, powerbank, earphones, and sometimes I like to bring a mini umbrella.


r/fashionph 7h ago

OOTD pink and girly 🪷🎀🤍

Thumbnail
gallery
27 Upvotes

top - GRL

skirt - shein

ballet heels - kiiko_official

bag - thrifted coach


r/fashionph 21h ago

OOTD Wearing my mood

Post image
136 Upvotes

Top: TikTok

Pants: Cotton on

Shoes: Puma

Bag: CLN


r/fashionph 4h ago

Help Me Style Date night

Post image
6 Upvotes

Guys! Please help me what to style this dress with. Not sure what kind of footwear and accessories and how to style my hair with it.


r/fashionph 18h ago

Discussion I hate AI Tiktok affiliates

40 Upvotes

look, I get it. times are hard. you wanna make easy money. but omg AI affiliates get on my nerves so much.

gets ko rin na you may not wanna show ur face, but there are a lot of affiliates who only show themselves from the neck down (for outfits) or kaya hands lang (for selling items) in the vids, and they're still successful and get alot of engagement/sales.

AI affiliating on the other hand, is just so distasteful, dishonest, and lazy. (i'm talking about the accounts who use 100% ai for ALL of their content)

before buying a Tiktok product, i look at the creator videos to get a real look at its quality and everything. lately when ive been checking, literally more than half the videos of the product are AI already na i dont get to see what the product actually looks like. it's just disappointing.

i even saw someone defending themselves by saying it "takes so much effort to make the prompt" and nagbabayad din sila for that AI application/site. 💀 im not even gonna start lol

i hope y'all never get sales and learn to actually make genuine content like others. props to those who keep it real.


r/fashionph 16h ago

Help Me Choose wedding guest outfit

Thumbnail
gallery
27 Upvotes

hello, need advice what would be the best to wear as a wedding guest. theme is brown/beige, and my heels would be color nude/bone. that’s all i know for now as the couple didn’t sent out invitations yet but nag save the date na kasi. just wanted to prepare early para di mataranta once malapit na. also, per bride this is an intimate wedding so close friends/family lang invited approximately 60pax. thank you so much


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD when in makati

Post image
171 Upvotes

tube top - tiktok
cardigan - shopee
skirt - shein
shoes - nb 327


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD Ordered Coffee, read my book & grocery -kind of day

Post image
186 Upvotes

Button down pale pink Shirt -Ukay
Maroon Camisole -Shopee
Bag -Ralph Lauren
Clip -Shopee
Pants -Levis 511’s straight cut
Beaded Headband -Shopee


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD This color tho?

Thumbnail
gallery
31 Upvotes

Top: RHC’s Style Co
Skort: tiktok shop
Watch: casio
Bracelet: callie.ph


r/fashionph 17h ago

Help Me Find Sports wear brand

Post image
3 Upvotes

I tried to look at adidas and nike wala talaga akong makita. Puro long sleeve style


r/fashionph 15h ago

Help Me Style Help me style my dress ty :)

Post image
2 Upvotes

Dress is hanggang ankle and malapad siya. I don’t know which shoes is mas bagay. For reference, I’m 5’2 and petite, and I’ll be wearing my hair down lang maybe with some silver clips :)

I want to wear jacket din for this but idk ano bagay so need help with it also. Tyia!


r/fashionph 2d ago

OOTD Coffee date w/ my bestie 🥰

Thumbnail
gallery
708 Upvotes

Top- Tiktok shop
Long Skirt - Tiktok Shop
Bag - H&M
Slippers- Solemate


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD A little throwback to the mangroves. 😊

Post image
207 Upvotes

👗: Thrifted (jumpsuit/overall)
👜: 🍊app
👡: TikTok shop


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD Star City fit 🩵

Post image
307 Upvotes

Top: Shein
Pants: Ukay
Bag: Aztrid
Bangle & Bracelet: Callie
Shoes: Shubizz


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD birding at masungi georeserve in some of my ukay finds 🍃🐦‍⬛

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

went birding at masungi georeserve wearing a few of my ukay finds. :)

hat - lafuma gore-tex bucket hat (ukay)
top - mera t-shirt (imo, not reco for hiking trips because it is not breathable)
pants - lafuma gore-tex trekking pants (ukay)
hiking boots - gt hawkins (got this on sale at ABC Mart in Tokyo Skytree for only 2k pesos… super durable nito! lumaban din sa -20 degrees!)
bag - osprey daylite waist pack (carousell)

quick tip for anyone hunting hiking or winter gear at ukay! prioritize waterproof materials like Gore-Tex. afaik, Gore-Tex doesn’t have a formal expiration date, and the core waterproof membrane itself doesn’t break down or expire over time. what does fail is the DWR (durable water repellent) coating on the outer fabric. when that happens, you’ll often see white residue or chalky stuff coming out of the jacket… it’s a clear sign the waterproofing treatment is gone and needs reapplying (or the piece is past its useful life for serious wet weather). when you see this chalky stuff come out of a jacket at ukay, don’t get it.

anyone else have good ukay hunting tips for outdoor gear?


r/fashionph 2d ago

OOTD Simple fit for an artsy day at a cafe

Post image
372 Upvotes

Top - I got it for free but the label says it's from "Wild Fable"

Belt - Shopee

Pants - Freego

Bag - Surplus


r/fashionph 1d ago

OOTD found this cute boho dress at the thrift shop, still unused with tag. what a steal for only 150 pesos

Post image
227 Upvotes

luv to share thrift finds that is actually cheap ✨


r/fashionph 21h ago

Discussion Dress for underweight/ flat girlies

2 Upvotes

Hi! For context, wala pang 40kg timbang ko and I'm 5'2. I'm trying to find some dresses na gagamitin ko for an event pero I'm a bit conscious dahil ang payat ng arms ko. College na ako at lagi akong inaasar na elem/high school student and honestly, gusto ko na lang silang sapakin.

Gusto ko sanang suotin yung halter dress na nakita ko (above knee and hindi naman straight yung ibaba) tho what I'm really anxious about ay yung sa arms. They won't even pass as barbie arms kasi payat ako huhu. Suggestions would be highly appreciated!


r/fashionph 1d ago

Help Me Find Where to but this kind of pants?

Post image
16 Upvotes

Hi po! Found this post on soc med and nagandahan ako dito sa pants ni ms. Lovi. As a tall girl po, hirap ako makanap ng pants na may kahabaan na high waist. I love flare pants din po kasi. Anyone who knows po na available na mabibilhan ng ganito sa ph? Thank you.


r/fashionph 2d ago

OOTD cozy everyday fit

Thumbnail
gallery
445 Upvotes

top from h&m, skirt from hollister, sneakers from shein :)


r/fashionph 1d ago

Help Me Find Help me find this cover-up, bra

Post image
3 Upvotes

I think different tops sila? still, kahit yung parang shaul or cover up its so prettyyy. I tried to search it on shop€e and she|n pero walang lumilitaw

Body type: Skinny, xs-s

Budget: 1k

Additional: kung may link po kayo thats better hehe gagamitn ko po sana sa outing namin and it looks good with cream shorts for the beach


r/fashionph 2d ago

OOTD cute top

Post image
162 Upvotes

top: Tiktok Shop
skirt and bag: Zara
shoes: NB


r/fashionph 1d ago

Help Me Find Please help me find these shoes

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/fashionph 2d ago

Discussion is the pants okay? or is the length awkward?

Thumbnail
gallery
98 Upvotes

I really like the fit of the jeans! but the length seems awkward. Should I buy this? huhu can't decide. It's rare for anything to fit me because of my hips.