r/Ilocos Jun 13 '26

Turismo Partas seat reservation

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/Ilocos 18h ago

For MMSU peeps, u can join our sub

4 Upvotes

I was away kaya na archive but im back, feel free to join our community: r/MMSUilocos

https://www.reddit.com/r/MMSUilocos/s/5tEmEKj4a7


r/Ilocos 16h ago

How to commute from laoag airport to claveria?

2 Upvotes

I've read na may UV po going to claveria. Ask ko lang po san UV terminal and how to get there po from laoag airport.


r/Ilocos 20h ago

👕 Where can I donate used clothes?

2 Upvotes

I’m currently decluttering and have some gently used clothes that are still in good condition. Rather than throwing them away, I’d love to donate them to people or communities who could make good use of them.
Does anyone know of legitimate charities, organizations, shelters, or donation drives accepting used clothes? Preferably somewhere that ensures the donations actually reach people who need them.
Any recommendations or leads would be greatly appreciated. ❤️


r/Ilocos 20h ago

NLEX NORTHBOUND/SOUTHBOUND (25 characters)

1 Upvotes

Good morning! I just want to ask ano po situation NLEX Northbound/Southbound if may dumaan recently? Contemplating if worth it since from Ilocos pa


r/Ilocos 1d ago

LF: Private tennis coach in Laoag / San nicolas

2 Upvotes

Hi, does anyone know a private tennis coach in Laoag / San nicolas? thank you!


r/Ilocos 1d ago

Pet-friendly Bus

3 Upvotes

I'll be travelling from Laoag City to La Union (Agoo or Damortis). Can anyone recommend a pet-friendly bus? I tried asking in Florida Bus, they said as long as my dog has a diaper, but I need to pay for my pet's fare (equivalent to one adult fare). Medyo namamahalan lang ako sa pamasahe pag Florida.


r/Ilocos 2d ago

Does anyone know this Ilocano song?

5 Upvotes

My great Lola was Ilocano and she used to sing this to my mother and her siblings when they were little. We've been trying to find this song for years to no avail. It would mean the world to her if we can find out any information about it.

Here are the lyrics from her memory:

Neneng, biag ko

Liwliwa tuy pusok

Sadin ti ayan mo

Sabong nga nabanglo

Datuy lubong ti lawlawlawek

Sika ading ti sapsapulek

Nabayag idin na tuntuntunek

Tanagan mo neneng

na ilililiwek

Any information would be nice... The title, additional lyrics, or literally anyone else who has heard of it too. Thank you in advance. :)


r/Ilocos 2d ago

Are we mostly dds/loyalist?

14 Upvotes

Im not one of them but i noticed that most of my relatives and even neighbors are hardcore dds or loyalist. Used to be uniteam but hati na since nag away. My parents remain loyalist while being mad at sarah while my relatives say bring tatay digong home. My aunt and her husband are sarah supporters at inaaway ako because i post sarah memes. Neighbors are proud loyalists dahil ilocano. Nung nakaraang halalan, i found out my bestie who work in the gov voted for them but its not her heart’s choice. She said something na people around her could count her vote and she just people pleased. Most pnp members are makaduterte. Our municipality shared the same political bloc with uniteam, idk now.

Those who arent dds or loyalist are mostly lowkey lang but there could be a few who are very vocal about other colors.

Kamusta naman sa inyo?


r/Ilocos 2d ago

Munting paalala: Mag ingat po tayong lahat.

7 Upvotes

Sobrang lakas ng ulan at dami na din nalulubog sa buong Ilocos region. Gayunpaman, mag ingat at maging alerto po tayong lahat.
🙏

Sa mga from Candon, Ilocos Sur and nearby areas, kumusta kayo gagayyem?


r/Ilocos 2d ago

Leaf in Austronesian Languages

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/Ilocos 2d ago

San mas mura and better para magpadala ng documents?

1 Upvotes

J&t or LBC? Like ilocos to manila sana magkano kaya?


r/Ilocos 3d ago

Kulturang Ilocano (Ilocano Culture) Ilocos Food Trip by FEATR

Thumbnail
youtu.be
7 Upvotes

Ay apo namention diay panganan diay Malabed. Makamiss diay miki ken pancit da. Ken diay nalanit ngem naimas nga Igado ken adobo.


r/Ilocos 3d ago

I’m trying to find where to watch Ilocano movies? Is there an app to watch Ilocano movies?

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

Please help.


r/Ilocos 3d ago

Job opening at MMMHMC

Post image
9 Upvotes

This was posted two days ago on their facebook page.


r/Ilocos 4d ago

HEY GUYS, HELP ASAP! I really need to lock in to my studies, and I am wondering if saan magandang study place or review place here sa BATAC ILOCOS NORTE or Anywhere in ilocos norte? It can be library or Cafes po🙏🏻🙏🏻

7 Upvotes

I've been here sa batac Ilocos Norte and wala pa akong na kikitang magandang place to review or to study ( yung open po sana ng weekends).


r/Ilocos 4d ago

Professional Education MMSU

4 Upvotes

For those who have already taken Professional Education at MMSU, what is the usual class schedule on weekdays? I’d appreciate any insights. Thank you!


r/Ilocos 5d ago

Need pa ba authorization letter pag kukuha ng psa birth certificate ng parents ko?

2 Upvotes

r/Ilocos 6d ago

Laoag to Dau - Fariñas Trans sleeper to Manila?

2 Upvotes

Hello.

I am planning my trip at the moment and just getting confused a little.

The Fariñas Trans sleeper bus that departs at 9pm or 10pm does this stop at Dau Bus Terminal, Pampanga? Has anybody got experience with this?

I am going to Clark Airport from Laoag.

I asked my wife to translate into Ilocos but she is feeling very lazy haha.

Thank you so much.


r/Ilocos 7d ago

Building Identification in Photograph

Thumbnail
gallery
31 Upvotes

Hey everyone, and greetings from Nashville, Tennessee, USA! I am a postcard and old photograph collector. I recently found this very small photo of a building in Ilocos Norte. Can anyone help me identify it? It says "capitol" or "capital" on the back, but it does not resemble the current capitol building. Thanks everyone!
Hudz


r/Ilocos 7d ago

Things to do (classes/communities/side quests) in Ilocos Norte

5 Upvotes

As someone who likes side quests, anyone reco me activities/communities na pwedeng salihan dito sa IN? Besides gym/running/rides/pickle, ano pa mga ganap dito? Indoor activities din please (painting, games, classes, etc).

We can create a list using your comments for others to see in the future.


r/Ilocos 6d ago

Hi peeps. Any kinky people here??😈🫣🫠

0 Upvotes

r/Ilocos 6d ago

Helping a Friend!

1 Upvotes

may available ba na SOLO room for rent sa batac city?? TIA


r/Ilocos 8d ago

Ok ba experience niyo manood sine mag isa sa SM Laoag?

13 Upvotes

Gusto ko sana itry what are your tips? First timer here tryna be independent 😭


r/Ilocos 8d ago

Maganda ba seats sa SM Cinema?

1 Upvotes

Di pa kase ako nakapanood ng movie sa SM. Last cine na napuntahan ko is sa Rob pa, pero grabe yung seats nila nakakangalay, ang sakit sa likod. Any thoughts sa SM? 😅