r/Kapampangan • u/Glittering-Move2421 • 21h ago
r/Kapampangan • u/Danny-Tamales • 4d ago
Kapampangan Word of the Day: ALBUG
Pane keng ababasa keng comment section ing "baha" lalu na kareng Kapampangan.
Sana pu etaya kakalingwan ing ustung Kapampangan word para kanita.
Stay safe, everyone!
r/Kapampangan • u/Imaginary-Catch307 • 4d ago
S O R A T A refund status:
Hi po, sino po dito ang kumuha ng lupa pero hnd pa nabibigay ang refund?
r/Kapampangan • u/ilistentoariana365 • 6d ago
buri ku matutu magkapampangan.
atin task yakung prof na kampangan, bisa ya mag joke itang estudyante patse mapatawa ya atin plus grades.
p.s. pls be kind, ali ku pa magaling magkapampangan peru mentindiyan ku naman peru ditak mu. Buri ku pa matutu.
r/Kapampangan • u/Worried-Teaching2199 • 7d ago
Hearing Clinic
Hello. Good day po sa lahat. Meron po kayo alam or recommendation hearing aid clinic around angles or mabalacat? Papacheck up ko sana kapatid kona deaf and mute. Salamat po.
r/Kapampangan • u/CollarGlum8062 • 15d ago
Calling for Architects, CE and Structural Engineers and Students
Are you an Architect, Civil/Structural Engineer, or an Architecture/Civil Engineering student?
If you are:
✅ 18 years old and above
✅ Architecture Student or Architects
✅ Civil/Structural Engineers or Students
✅ Lives or works/has past experience in Central Luzon
Your insights would be greatly appreciated and will only take a few minutes of your time. Thank you so much for supporting my research! 🙏
Google Forms Survey link: https://forms.gle/jCEnCBWijomYjBCH7

r/Kapampangan • u/CartographerOnly6712 • 19d ago
Asking for Help
Hello po just asking lang. Ano po date usually nag rereading ang Pelco II? Around bacolor area po. Hindi pa kase nakakapag bayad ng July bill. Anybody who can help po
r/Kapampangan • u/Trn-T • 20d ago
Calling All Pampanga Residents!!
You are invited to participate in a research study entitled:
“A Hybrid Multi-Dimensional Machine Learning App for Smishing Defense in Android Smartphones”
This study is being conducted by undergraduate students from the College of Computing Studies, Pampanga State University, in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.
We are in need for respondents for our PRELIMINARY SURVEY:
https://forms.gle/5qyuw9t9NQCuiiFQA
And our PRE-DEPLOYMENT SURVEY:
https://forms.gle/ffnMAFNvUeGT5eVX6
We'd really appreciate your participation and responses. Thank you!
r/Kapampangan • u/Scholar0726 • 22d ago
Free Anti Rabies where and how
Hello! I am 23 Years old, no PhilHealth.
Kinagat ako ng pusa and wala po akong masyadong funds para magpa-anti rabies. Sabi po nila na once may PhilHealth ka is free ka for vaccine ng anti-rabies. Pwede ba na mag open palangako ng account sa PhilHealth bukas then magamit na for free vaccine?
r/Kapampangan • u/Low-Sell-6602 • 22d ago
Good Morning, ask lang po if may pa sakayan ng Mini bus pa Sm pampanga ngayon sa Apalit?
r/Kapampangan • u/zerose7enn • 25d ago
RUSH For sale: DJI Pocket 2
Used Good condition, No issue, Smooth Condition and well taken care of.
Price: ₱11,000 (negotiable)
Inclusion:
-Phone Converter for ios
-Mini Control Stick
-Cover
-Type C Cable
-SanDisk Adapter
-SanDisk Sd Card 64GB
✨Ready to use✨
Location: Angeles City, Pampanga
Meet-up around angeles/pampanga
r/Kapampangan • u/rjmnnsl • 25d ago
Calling all Pampanga residents!
We are 5th Year Architecture students from Pampanga State University conducting a survey for our urban design project, "LIKNAYAN: Towards a Walkable Neighborhood Through Community-Based Public Space Planning."
Your responses will help us design a public space that reflects the needs and preferences of the Pampanga community.
If you're a resident of Pampanga, we'd greatly appreciate your participation. Thank you for supporting our study! 💙
Link:
r/Kapampangan • u/binbinbinvin • Aug 02 '26
Free Workshop
Hey folks — some of us are putting together a free community event on Aug 15 in San Fernando, Pampanga. It’s basically a mini skills fair: free workshops on survival camping, guitar, tai chi, painting, chess, and a few others, all in one afternoon (4-9PM) at Koffi Everywhere. No cost to join. Figured this community might be interested — happy to answer questions if anyone’s curious.