r/lazadareviews 15h ago

Lazada Sattahip Area

1 Upvotes

Received an increase of over 200% in damaged parcels during month of 8/2026.

  1. Delivery Failures for overload parcels

  2. RTS with auto cancellation done by courier

  3. Failed delivery sits in warehouse over a week no tracking

Now: Ordered thru Tik Tok less than 48 hours ago and received COD Parcel delivery today 9/01/2026.

Thanks Lazada


r/lazadareviews 1d ago

hello sorry this is lazada, calling any artists out to ask if this is authentic?

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 1d ago

Great Job Lazada

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

In Sattahip Lately:

Apparently Lazada reduced delivery payment for delivery by Third party courier 50% reduction per delivery. There was a massive walkout by delivery staff


r/lazadareviews 1d ago

Hello........

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 2d ago

Lazada Legit shop check ang mura kasi

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 2d ago

Sattahip Delivery Area

Post image
0 Upvotes

For Your Information:


r/lazadareviews 3d ago

Pa Legit check po

Post image
2 Upvotes

Mga kapatid, pa legit check naman. May bet kasi akong shoes dito, and ang mura kasi kaya di ako sure if legit or hindi. If may experience kayo with the store, would appreciate your help. Thanks!


r/lazadareviews 5d ago

failed to deliver due to invalid address?? LAZADA

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 6d ago

USB OTG type C

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 9d ago

Almost 50% discount sa Lazada

Post image
0 Upvotes

Natuwa lang at ang laki ng discount.

Bumibili lang ako halos sa Lazada Malls at iwas ako sa mga non-Flagship Stores o non-Authorized Stores. Alam ko kasi na mahirap sila habulin kapag nagloko yung product nila.

Tapos ipon-ipon ng coins everyday at sinisipagan sa reviews para may LazRewards.

Nag-aantay lang ako ng mga promo ng bawat stores na fina-follow ko. Usually kapag 8/8, yung mga calendar sales bagsak presyo sila. Minsan kapag sweldo (15 and 30), ganun rin.


r/lazadareviews 10d ago

Using Maya Black CC for Lazada eGift voucher payment

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 10d ago

Using maya black cc for lazada egift voucher payment

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 13d ago

Laz delivery problem?

Post image
3 Upvotes

May problem ba sa lazada delivery ngayon ?

JNT & FLASH delivery riders now

Tas yung nasa picture di ko alam bat ayaw marefund and di naman madeliver?


r/lazadareviews 14d ago

HELP LAZADA REFUND

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Pre-ordered Lazada Fold 8. Upon opening, the freebies are there but the phone is missing. I don't know if it got stolen or I don't know. Confirmed with Lazada na I only have one package and dapat magkakasama sila sa parcel. I have an unboxing video. Already filed a claim for refund three times sa app and all were rejected for an unfounded reason that it is "Not covered by Lazada Policy". I have called Lazada numerous times and they're just giving me the runaround for it. Ang similar experience and how did you go about it?


r/lazadareviews 15d ago

Samsung Z Flip 8

1 Upvotes

Anyone already received parcels of the freebies but not yet of the actual phone yet? I pre-ordered the Samsung Z Flip 8 in Lazada way back July pa, I already received the freebies last week pero yung actual phone mismo “In transit” pa rin as of today. Should I be worried na ba? Lol. I already reached out to customer service and expedited naman na. But just wanna know if I have similar cases here. Thanks!1


r/lazadareviews 15d ago

Lazada Order

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Anyone already received parcels of the freebies but not yet of the actual phone yet? I pre-ordered the Samsung Z Flip 8 in Lazada way back July pa, I already received the freebies last week pero yung actual phone mismo “In transit” pa rin as of today. Should I be worried na ba? Lol. I already reached out to customer service and expedited naman na. But just wanna know if I have similar cases here. Thanks!


r/lazadareviews 15d ago

Phone ring holder suggestions!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 18d ago

JNT "Problematic" order status

Post image
2 Upvotes

Anyone who knows about what kind of status this is and what should be my next steps? Nasa Pangasinan ako at nagtataka lang ako bakit Batangas 'yung nandiyan. Dapat ba ko magworry dito? I sent an email sa JNT and also reached out to the seller pero wala pa kong response mula sa kanila.


r/lazadareviews 20d ago

I Purchased The Samsung Galaxy Watch 2 at Lazada but...

0 Upvotes

Hi, Lazada gurus! Good day! Has anyone here tried canceling an order that’s already in “Ready to Ship” status? I purchased a Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 this morning, only to find out later that my partner actually bought me the exact same watch two days ago as a surprise. I tried to cancel my order, but the “Cancel Order” button is already greyed out/not clickable. Has anyone experienced the same situation? Is there still a way to request cancellation while the order is still marked “Ready to Ship”? Any advice would be greatly appreciated. Thank you so much!


r/lazadareviews 20d ago

LEGIT CHECK!

Post image
1 Upvotes

tanong ko lang pa kung legit ba tong store sa lazada


r/lazadareviews 20d ago

APPLE IPHONE 17 pro max

Post image
2 Upvotes

Just want to know if may nka bili na sainyo dito? Legit ba na reseller??


r/lazadareviews 21d ago

Is this shop legit?

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/lazadareviews 23d ago

Walang update galing sa seller.

Post image
1 Upvotes

Hindi nag uupdate sa chat si seller. Bayad na 'tong item at na-charge na ako ni CC. May naka-experience na ba sainyo na ganitong case?


r/lazadareviews 23d ago

Veja in Lazmall

Post image
1 Upvotes

Legit ba talaga yung items? May nabasa kasi ako sa tiktok na hindi taw authentic:> Tyia.


r/lazadareviews 24d ago

is this shop legit?

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

legit check thank you.