r/Nmat Oct 03 '25

DISCUSSION macOS Errors in MSB THREAD

Post image
21 Upvotes
  1. Cmd + Space
  2. Type “Activity Monitor”
  3. Search for “Messages” and “MessagesBlastDoorService”
  4. Click on “>>” and quit all apps related to the error
  5. Reopen MSB

r/Nmat Sep 20 '25

PROMOTION If You're Looking for FREE NMAT Lectures, "Review with Rie" is for You!

29 Upvotes

Hi dokies, I'm Rie and I explain NMAT topics per subtest like a review center would, but for FREE! Here's the link to my YT channel: https://www.youtube.com/@ReviewwithRie

Got a 99+ PR last May 2025 and now I am sharing my learnings, tips, and tricks for future life savers like you! Whether you're reviewing on your own or with a review center, watching my NMAT tutorial videos will help you hit your target PR and land your dream Med School. ✨Manifesting!✨


r/Nmat 8h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE NMAT review center for someone planning to do 100% asynch?

2 Upvotes

hi, currently a PT intern who has 8-hrs duty + weekly exams. taking the nmat in Jan 2027 and im trying to look for a rev center. parang mixed yung reviews sa bwitz, LF, and 1010 😭

afaik maganda lectures ng 1010 daw and mock exams naman sa LF. as someone na planning mag fully asynch (since i really can't singit online classes sa schedule ko), what would be the best center? thanks for the help


r/Nmat 6h ago

QUESTION Nmat application number

1 Upvotes

Hello po i just paid thru debit then i tried to edit paid registration to check if working na yung application number ko. I am sure i clicked pst not usd and also sure na kung ano sa email na application number yun nilagay ko but lumalabas invalid application number huhuhu normal ba yun


r/Nmat 12h ago

REVIEW CENTER Lf group to avail discount (1010 RC)

2 Upvotes

Hello po! Idk the process pero baka mayroon po diyang kulang pa ang group. Jan/Feb taker po sana. Thanks!


r/Nmat 12h ago

REVIEWER JAN-FEB 2027 NMAT TRACKER + 3-MONTH SCHED

2 Upvotes

Hi! In case anyone is still looking for a study system, I have a complete set of NMAT tracker with a 3-month schedule (enough to cover the high yield contents) with complete resources—updated notes, exercises, 8 sets of mocks, CEM practice set rationale and rec@lls.

🔔 90+PR feedbacks from NMAT previous cycles:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18Ef_4QSHiZLEptiBiLbuadoJu58RsL7A

🛒 Gforms: https://forms.gle/W7CTREumPxQFqFHR7

✉️ For questions:

https://www.facebook.com/share/19UiMV4RFE/

Thank you and God bless on your NMAT!


r/Nmat 11h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE Which NMAT review center suits me?

1 Upvotes

Hi! For context:
I am a bs nursing 2025 graduate and someone who has little foundation with physics and chemistry. I’d consider myself as an average student. Jan-Feb cycle ako hehe.

So far: I’m considering B-witz, 1010, Learnfast. But i’m getting mixed feedback with every review center. I’m starting to plan to enroll in either b-witz or 1010 then probably get online materials from learnfast. But honestly so confused parin 🥲 If meron din kayo other suggestions pls let me know!!

Study habit: I’m studious. When it comes to physics and chemistry, I need to take my time studying cause it feels so long since I last studied. I am disciplined and detalyado mag-aral din.

One thing to consider: I am planning to work as a company nurse soon (hoping for dayshifts only!) and I plan to study during the night.

Would appreciate if you can give me some of your experiences that may be similar with my situation 🥹


r/Nmat 18h ago

TIPS/ ADVICE Help

3 Upvotes

I’m 1L and STILL torn between pursuing my medicine dreams or continue my law school journey. I still feel lost in law school and i’m scared that i might be in a wrong path. idk what to do now. Becoming a doctor was my childhood dream but I already invested books in LS and I’m scared to open this up to my parents (pls dont judge me ahhhhh) huhu i feel so so b*bo


r/Nmat 12h ago

REVIEWER Recalls

1 Upvotes

Sino po may recalls for January-February cycle na ginabenta? Kay bilihin ko DM me please


r/Nmat 20h ago

REVIEW CENTER REVIEW CENTER

1 Upvotes

hii peeps! What's ur reco po na rc na merong online and recording sessions as well as mock exam and final coaching. Thank uu po!


r/Nmat 1d ago

QUESTION Oct NMAT & March MTLE

14 Upvotes

i’m taking the NMAT this October and then grinding for the MTLE in March

for those who took this exact route: did you go straight into MTLE review center right after taking NMAT, or did you take a short break first? also, 1010 or kudos?


r/Nmat 1d ago

QUESTION Naghahanap ka ba ng group study buddies?

2 Upvotes

If you're looking for a sign to start studying, here it is! Didn't you say you would start in September? Don't wait until it's just a few days before you make a move. Join us on the YPT app. I did this to create some pressure, HAHAHA good luck, docs! ♡

https://link.yeolpumta.com/P3R5cGU9Z3JvdXBJbnZpdGUmaWQ9NzM0ODk1NQ==

You can use it to track your study hours as well.

See replies for photos.


r/Nmat 1d ago

QUESTION Already registered for Oct 2026 NMAT — is Jan/Feb 2027 actually impossible?

9 Upvotes

Hi! I’m already registered and paid for the October 2026 NMAT. I was hoping to take the Jan–Feb 2027 NMAT instead.

From my understanding, CEM currently allows only one registration per testing cycle. Also, registration for Jan–Feb 2027 closes on September 30, 2026, which is before the October exams even happen.

I’ve seen older posts saying you could no-show October (without accessing the test link) and then register for January, but those appear to be from previous years when January registration reopened after the October exam.

Has anyone registered for October 2026 specifically contacted CEM about switching/cancelling October and registering for Jan–Feb 2027? What exactly did CEM tell you?

Looking specifically for 2026–27 information/current CEM responses, not the old Oct 2024 - Jan 2025 rule. Thanks!


r/Nmat 1d ago

REVIEW CENTER Tenten or Kudos

4 Upvotes

Hi! I’m planning to take the January/February NMAT cycle and I’m currently deciding between Tenten and Kudos for my review.

For those who have tried either (or both), which one would you recommend? How was your experience with their lectures, materials, practice tests, and overall review program?

Thank you!


r/Nmat 1d ago

QUESTION NMAT OCT 2026 REGISTRATION

0 Upvotes

Hello! I forgot to register for the October 2026 cycle and start na pala ng registration for the January cycle 🥲 I though 11:59 PM yung pag close ng registration pero 5 PM pala, is there a possibility I can still register for the October 2026 cycle? Thank you.


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION During the exam ano bawal?

23 Upvotes
  1. Bawal po bang mag-count using fingers during Quantitative or Physics? Habit ko kasi, huhu.
  2. I heard that covering the screen for elimination, especially during IR and PA, is also not allowed. Is using the cursor to count lines in shapes or elements considered okay than pointing at the screen?
  3. Aside from these, ano pa po ang mga things we should be aware of during the exam to avoid any issues?

God bless sa makasagot. Thank you so much! ♡


r/Nmat 1d ago

QUESTION 1010 anyone currently enrolled planned on enrolling again?

2 Upvotes

baka may pips there na mag re enroll ulit kasi they decided magtake sa january nalang. baka pwede pasali sa group😔


r/Nmat 1d ago

REVIEW CENTER raw score po ba yung nasa pr rankings ng tenten?

1 Upvotes

late na ako nakapagpass ng scores sa gforms kaya 'di ata ako nasali sa sheets. gauge ko na lang kung anong pr ko based sa scores ng examinees. e.g. if 69/120 at 54/120, 123 ba score ko?


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION YPT app

2 Upvotes

OMG why naman dinisband yung OCT NMAT cycle study group on YPT 😭

I created a new one! Anyone can join :) If gusto mo ma pressure, go lang! Mas gusto ko magstudy if alam ko may nagsstudy din with me hehe

https://link.yeolpumta.com/P3R5cGU9Z3JvdXBJbnZpdGUmaWQ9NzM0ODk1NQ==


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION Looking for a study buddy?

1 Upvotes

Free free to join here on YPT app! I use this to track my study hours and to motivate me to study. ♡

https://link.yeolpumta.com/P3R5cGU9Z3JvdXBJbnZpdGUmaWQ9NzM0ODk1NQ==


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION What's your highlighting system?

2 Upvotes

Hello! Do you use highlighters on your reviewers? I'm curious to know what colors you use for specific parts. As for me it's yellow for terms, orange for subheadings or enumeration titles, pink for important words or emphasis, and green for examples/names of people. Then I also use red and blue ballpens for the definitions.

How about yours? Which works for you best?


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION Whiteboard size

3 Upvotes

Hello, my whiteboard is slightly bigger than the required size and square siya. Tanggap pa rin po ba yan? I knew someone who took the exam with this whiteboard size mukhang pinayagan siya but idk now. Wala na kasi akong makita na A4 size kahit sa palengke tapos online minsan out of stock.


r/Nmat 2d ago

TIPS/ ADVICE When to take NMAT

3 Upvotes

Hi! I’m currently facing a dilemma about whether I should take the NMAT this October or wait until January. For the Oct NMAT, I only have a month to study for it, but I’m also bombarded with a lot of schoolworks. On the other hand, my main concern with taking it in January is that some medical schools may close their applications early, or I might not receive my NMAT results in time for their deadlines. I’m hoping to apply to UST, SLU, UERM, and UPCM. Would taking the NMAT in January still be safe, or would October be the better option?


r/Nmat 2d ago

REVIEWER LF NMAT ANKI FLASHCARDS

2 Upvotes

Pls pls pls I need NMAT Anki Flashcards po all subjects po sanaa 😭 willing to avail poo. Baka pwede pong pa drop ng soc meds (TG, Email, FB, IG) memessage q po kayo. Pls pls pls 😭😭😭


r/Nmat 2d ago

QUESTION Pls give me honest reviews of kudos test prep

2 Upvotes

Debating on whether I should go with Kudos or Bwitz, or if I should enroll to 1010’s again. Please give me honest reviews of Kudos to help me decide. Like, do their questions actually appear in nmat, and no AI generated notes whatsoever right? Like organically made po lahat. And is it true they make schedule for you?

Thank you po!!