r/RepPH • u/Broke_student__ • 8h ago
💸[FS]💸 Rush 500
Airwalker unisex
location:makati
Fs:500
Used once
Us size 10
r/RepPH • u/Julian_Mintz • Jun 11 '26
Hindi ba parang same lang if I buy sa Shopee?
The type of material used and how it's made is vetted by hundreds of thousands of users worldwide, on both the other rep subreddits and the discord. If the quality of a Shopee item is enough for you, and you value convenience above else, then by all means.
Can't I just get someone to do this for me?
Sure. We have the RFPH Middleman service that allows this, but we stress that this is the "lazy" option. You will save much more by learning how to do the entire process itself.
Other local PH-based middlemen and resellers exist, and might offer lower rates, but be warned. RFPH is both the largest and oldest community for rep discussion, and our admin team has been here since the beginning, while these other options can ghost you in a blink of an eye.
If you really don't think you can do this yourself, consider the RFPH Middleman Service.
100% safe ba pag forwarder?
No, but it's safer and cheaper than using EMS/DHL or any other official courier when it comes to shipping reps to the PH.
Forwarder seizures are rare, and most forwarders do offer insurance. Take it when you can because you never know.
Can't I just use CC or PayPal instead of a remittance agent?
If you use CC or PayPal, your address on your card will have to match your destination. This is a problem because since your item's destination is the CN forwarder's address. As such, do use a remittance agent. RFPH does not advertise a single option, but would welcome options so please share.
Cheaper ba talaga pag direct sa China ako bumili? Baka mas mura sa reseller.
JMDYs Sale LJR AJ1s (190RMB) - 1748
Shipping cost - 900 (give or take)
Local courier + CN domestic shipping - 200-400
3kish total for 1 pair
On top of being cheaper, you know for a fact that you're buying the shoe you're intending to buy because of other people's reviews on rep subreddits, and the Discord. Daming issue ng mga reseller na gagawa-gawa ng fake shoe batch, "BEST TOP GRADE UA" or whatever na tag, when you can just buy it straight from the source.
Do I have to use an agent?
It depends. In some cases, you may have a seller that you're able to contact directly thru Whatsapp/WeChat. Once you find their contacts via their Yupoo, you may be able to fully transact with them the same way like:
Will customs still check my items if I use a forwarder?
Yes, customs does go thru everything. The magic of forwarders (how they do it, nobody knows for sure) allows for an easier peace of mind as they do that portion of the work. Remember, DHL/EMS/whichever other courier is factually riskier. Save yourself a trip in Pasay and just use a forwarder.
Where can I find the best batch for xyz shoe? What about watches? Fragrance? Clothes? Furniture???
• Join the RFPH Discord here: https://discord.gg/PKhrHD5jVc
• Ask in questions and help or wtc
• Use the search bar jusq
• Check other rep subreddits (make sure you're not looking at an ai/bot posted listing lol)
r/RepPH • u/eksdee__ • Sep 07 '25
Hey repfam!
The RepPH purchasing service is now back after a long hiatus due to a busy schedule. It is now faster and cheaper! Also join our discord for our RFPH Guides so you will learn how to order in china on your own. Hopefully you find the service of the official purchasing middleman of RepPH helpful to you. Take care and stay safe repfam!
We can purchase sneakers, clothes, bags, and accessories listed only on TAOBAO / WEIDIAN / YUPOO.
Conversion Rate = RMB x 9.8 php
Air Shipping Fee = 700php per kg
Pricing Examples:
| Sneakers ¥ | CN Domestic w/ Insurance ¥ | PH Shipping Fee ₱ | Service Fee ₱ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 rmb | 45 rmb | 1.5kg x 700 = 1,050 php | 500 php |
Sneakers Service Fee Discounts: (buying multiples pairs will lessen the service fee by 50php)
1 pair = 500php
2 pairs = 450php per pair
3 pairs = 400php per pair
4 pairs = 350php per pair
5 pairs = 300php per pair
| Items | Price ¥ | CN Domestic w/ Insurance ¥ | PH Shipping Fee ₱ | Service Fee ₱ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accessories | 50 rmb | 20 rmb | # kg x 700php | 200 php |
| Clothes | 100 rmb | 30 rmb | # kg x 700php | 350 php |
| Bags | 300 rmb | 35 rmb | # kg x 700php | 450 php |
Items Service Fee Discounts: (50php service fee discount per item if there are multiple items ordered)
Note: The PH shipping fee will depend on the weight of the item purchased.
Note: Minimum of 1 kilo for items.
Steps on how to order and the process of the transaction:
China to PH shipping time is 5 to 7 days (not including china domestic shipping)
Mode of Payment : GCASH
If you have any more questions, join us on Discord and open a ticket.
You can order anytime.
● Steps on how to order from RepPH Middleman in Discord:
➞ Join RepPH Discord
➞ Go to #「💱」purchasing-service channel
➞ Click the envelope emoji button (📩 Create ticket)
➞ This will create a ticket for you to order
Check out our previous batches here. Purchasing Service Batches
Disclaimer: We still want people to learn on their own. We opened this service as mods both on Reddit and Discord, so that you can buy things with our help and not worry about anything. If you do not want to use our services then read the RFPH guide.
r/RepPH • u/Broke_student__ • 8h ago
Airwalker unisex
location:makati
Fs:500
Used once
Us size 10
r/RepPH • u/Classic-Ad-9619 • 21h ago
Hiii! Help a newbie out with qc hahahaha. Got this M Batch Salomon XT6 from TMF.
Should I GL or RL? Nothing looks out of order to me comparing it to pictures of real pairs online.
Hi everyone! Letting go of more pieces from my personal collection. 💖💖💖 All in brand new condition. Can send more pictures via DM!
PRICE IN PHP
BV Giorno in Ecru (Jing) - 13K
BV Jodie Large in Emerald (Jing) - 15K
Celine New Trio Flap in Triomphe Canvas - 11K
LOC is in Metro Manila
PREVIOUS REHOMES
Celine 16 to u/immathrowthisaway24
Picotin 22 to u/Expensive-Theme-881
Speedy P9, Side Trunk, and Featherlight Puzzle to u/ExtraSpiceyM
LV Capucines to u/whatsupsei
Small Loewe Puzzle to u/Logical-Essay-3195
Small Loewe Madrid, LV Express, Peekaboo Soft to u/1000mx4
Loewe Medium Madrid Bag sold to u/ChoiceLimp7249
Andiamo Clutch sold to u/Brilliant-Copy-2071
Halzan 25 sold to u/icecreamyummy1997
Madrid Bag sold to u/ChoiceLimp7249
Gucci Beatrix sold to u/LunaLexis24
Celine Trio sold to u/AppointmentEnough948
Chanel Small Shopper sold to u/osamabush911
Fendi Baguette sold to u/Physical-Funny-9582
The Row Margaux sold to u/Lazyanusdrama
Chanel Maxi Flap sold to u/veronikitty
Kelly 25 sold to u/DougStamper90
BV Cassette sold to u/WildlyWhirling
Alaia Le Click sold to u/LunaLexis24
Mini Flap sold to u/jiminshie
r/RepPH • u/ExpressAssistant1044 • 18h ago
I tried to strip the treated leather of G0d Factory so it would patina, but unfortunately, I stripped the logo part a little too much that it faded 🥲
Letting this go na lang. The only good news is that it will still patina, and it’s already been treated with one swipe of Honey Leather.
Factory: G0d
Bought it for ₱17,000
Letting it go for ₱7,500 na lang
Inclusions: 2 Straps, Box, Dust Bag, Murakami wrap and Stickers
r/RepPH • u/OcelotNegative8410 • 13h ago
1st time ordering from TMF and I'm just double checking if this is the real wechat of tmf.
r/RepPH • u/NewKanye_ • 19h ago
ALL SIZE 10us/44eu
Complete with Box and Inclusions
Brandnew:
(TMF) PE Batch On x Loe Denim - 3k php
Used once:
MVT Batch White Blue Paint Gats - 4k php
MVT Batch Burgundy Gats - 4k php - SOLD
Rfs: Need funds for Meds.
Location: Camanava
Free shipping within metro manila.
Prices are Negotiable.
Thanks, fam!
r/RepPH • u/FarInevitable2253 • 1d ago
Ordered from CKT.
r/RepPH • u/Menseken • 1d ago
On Cloud X4
T1 batch
From TMF
THANKS!
r/RepPH • u/napejuice • 2d ago
Hello! Decluttering more of my high-tier rep bags! :)
(repost) Hermes Mini Kelly in Craie Epsom PHW - repriced to 16K PHP. Handstitched from HSMMode / ZMMMode, bought at 522 USD. Amazing quality bag and super cute :) There is a minor scratch at the bottom left, see pics - https://ibb.co/album/D51k9m
RFS: I don’t use mini bags anymore!
The Row MEDIUM N/S Park Tote in black from CROWN Factory seller Chloe - 9K PHP. Bought another Park tote from Crown factory for 300 USD to try since I heard it’s the best for The Row (previously owned another good one from Kata in black color and sold it here).
RFS: Mema purchase and I want/should have gotten a diff color haha
Take BOTH for 20K (big discount!). Both bags come with their respective branded dust bags too.
Loc is metro manila and can do same day delivery via lalamove/grab or shipping via J&T for non-metro manila. MOP is gcash / bank transfer.
Will post POP and PSP in comments. Pls help me declutter! :) already sold over 10+ items here and have a few more to go😅
r/RepPH • u/akiosheeesh • 2d ago
Hi everyone!
Finally had some time to post these after getting busy with work again. I’m letting go of a few more pieces from my collection, all brand new and just sitting in storage.
I really need to let these go, so prices are negotiable. Feel free to send me your offers, especially for the cassette!! Hopefully these pieces can find a new home where they’ll be appreciated more! 🫶
Happy to send more photos, just DM me!
Goyard Plumet "Black" (Afen) – ₱7.5k
Goyard CapVert PM "Navy Blue" (Afen) – ₱10k
Bottega Veneta Cassette with Versatile Strap "Travertine" (Jing) – ₱14.5k
Location: Fairview, Quezon City / Camarin, North Caloocan
Thanks everyone!
r/RepPH • u/ExpressAssistant1044 • 2d ago
C25 Mini Silver
Factory: 187
Seller: Heidi
Selling for ₱23,500 ₱22,500 (Bought it for ₱31,500)
There’s some scuffing on the opening chain, but Heidi was kind enough to send me a replacement chain. I’m just too lazy to have it repaired since this can also happen with authentic C25s due to its opening mechanism.
r/RepPH • u/Legitimate-Jelly-769 • 2d ago
And also if they make roger pro?




- ₱7,500
Airoha 1561M Chipset
30db Hybrid Active noise cancellation
Updatable Firmware "FLYCC Application"
Amplified Transparency mode
Sweat and water resistant
Superb Bass Heavy Experience
Improved Battery Performance 18-20Hrs (ANC Off / MAX Volume)
CVC 6.0 Mic (Better voice recognition/ Dual Mic)
ENC (Environment Noise Cancellation)
8-12 hrs Clear Call Time
Head Sensor
Share Audio, Live Listen, Optimized Battery
r/RepPH • u/Familiar-Royal-8727 • 3d ago
More details & photos in comments
r/RepPH • u/OcelotNegative8410 • 2d ago
Baka may makakapag turo kung pano umorder from CKT? Been eyeing their ggs for while now. Help will be very much appreciated!
r/RepPH • u/RepresentativeLock68 • 2d ago
Anyone knows how to order/how to reach black frame factory directly? Planning to buy a bag from them kaso puro resellers nakikita ko 😫☹️
r/RepPH • u/Western-Matter-5129 • 3d ago
When i search him on google dalawang yupoo lumalabas ni Yolo isang 66 and isang 88. May i know what is the legit yolo? Tyia!
r/RepPH • u/AppointmentEnough948 • 3d ago
PHP 22,000 (negotiable)
Hi RepPH, up for sale is a polar explorer 16570, the neo vintage model (39MM) which fits more comfortably over the bigger model with the maxi case.
Location is QC Mindanao ave, but we can arrange meetups or delivery!
r/RepPH • u/Creative_Pair_1507 • 4d ago
Hello! Baka may nakapag try na sainyo bumili ng Rimowa Polycarbonate na Rep.
Worth it ba?
san kaya ok bumili?
pwede makahingi ng link?
Salamat po!
r/RepPH • u/FiloTransGirl • 4d ago
Large Bottega Hop in Dark Green
Bought from a shopee live earlier this year for ₱8000, selling for ₱7000 (negotiable). Unused. With dustbag & care cards.