r/RepPH Jun 11 '26

💨ANNOUNCEMENT POST💨 UPDATED 2026 RFPH GUIDE

Post image
98 Upvotes

Frequently Asked Questions:

Hindi ba parang same lang if I buy sa Shopee?

The type of material used and how it's made is vetted by hundreds of thousands of users worldwide, on both the other rep subreddits and the discord. If the quality of a Shopee item is enough for you, and you value convenience above else, then by all means.

Can't I just get someone to do this for me?

Sure. We have the RFPH Middleman service that allows this, but we stress that this is the "lazy" option. You will save much more by learning how to do the entire process itself.
Other local PH-based middlemen and resellers exist, and might offer lower rates, but be warned. RFPH is both the largest and oldest community for rep discussion, and our admin team has been here since the beginning, while these other options can ghost you in a blink of an eye.

If you really don't think you can do this yourself, consider the RFPH Middleman Service.

100% safe ba pag forwarder?

No, but it's safer and cheaper than using EMS/DHL or any other official courier when it comes to shipping reps to the PH.
Forwarder seizures are rare, and most forwarders do offer insurance. Take it when you can because you never know.

Can't I just use CC or PayPal instead of a remittance agent?

If you use CC or PayPal, your address on your card will have to match your destination. This is a problem because since your item's destination is the CN forwarder's address. As such, do use a remittance agent. RFPH does not advertise a single option, but would welcome options so please share.

Cheaper ba talaga pag direct sa China ako bumili? Baka mas mura sa reseller.

JMDYs Sale LJR AJ1s (190RMB) - 1748

Shipping cost - 900 (give or take)

Local courier + CN domestic shipping - 200-400

3kish total for 1 pair

On top of being cheaper, you know for a fact that you're buying the shoe you're intending to buy because of other people's reviews on rep subreddits, and the Discord. Daming issue ng mga reseller na gagawa-gawa ng fake shoe batch, "BEST TOP GRADE UA" or whatever na tag, when you can just buy it straight from the source.

Do I have to use an agent?

It depends. In some cases, you may have a seller that you're able to contact directly thru Whatsapp/WeChat. Once you find their contacts via their Yupoo, you may be able to fully transact with them the same way like:
  1. Contact Seller and inquire re: desired item/s, sizing, and availability, and if they can ship domestic
  2. Ask for seller's AliPay/WeChatPay QR Code
  3. Ask your pabayad to send the total to ur seller's QR Code.
  4. Send the receipt to your seller
  5. Seller gives you items to GL/RL
  6. Give your forwarder's CN Address to your seller, and make sure to rememeber your forwarder's code instructions.
  7. Inform your forwarder once your items have been sent by your seller.

Will customs still check my items if I use a forwarder?

Yes, customs does go thru everything. The magic of forwarders (how they do it, nobody knows for sure) allows for an easier peace of mind as they do that portion of the work. Remember, DHL/EMS/whichever other courier is factually riskier. Save yourself a trip in Pasay and just use a forwarder.

Where can I find the best batch for xyz shoe? What about watches? Fragrance? Clothes? Furniture???

• Join the RFPH Discord here: https://discord.gg/PKhrHD5jVc

• Ask in questions and help or wtc

• Use the search bar jusq

• Check other rep subreddits (make sure you're not looking at an ai/bot posted listing lol)


r/RepPH Sep 07 '25

💎 PURCHASING SERVICE 💎 OFFICIAL REPPH PURCHASING MIDDLEMAN SERVICE IS BACK!!!

Post image
135 Upvotes

Hey repfam!

The RepPH purchasing service is now back after a long hiatus due to a busy schedule. It is now faster and cheaper! Also join our discord for our RFPH Guides so you will learn how to order in china on your own. Hopefully you find the service of the official purchasing middleman of RepPH helpful to you. Take care and stay safe repfam!

We can purchase sneakers, clothes, bags, and accessories listed only on TAOBAO / WEIDIAN / YUPOO.

Conversion Rate = RMB x 9.8 php
Air Shipping Fee = 700php per kg

Pricing Examples:

Sneakers ¥ CN Domestic w/ Insurance ¥ PH Shipping Fee ₱ Service Fee ₱
400 rmb 45 rmb 1.5kg x 700 = 1,050 php 500 php

Sneakers Service Fee Discounts: (buying multiples pairs will lessen the service fee by 50php)
1 pair = 500php
2 pairs = 450php per pair
3 pairs = 400php per pair
4 pairs = 350php per pair
5 pairs = 300php per pair

Items Price ¥ CN Domestic w/ Insurance ¥ PH Shipping Fee ₱ Service Fee ₱
Accessories 50 rmb 20 rmb # kg x 700php 200 php
Clothes 100 rmb 30 rmb # kg x 700php 350 php
Bags 300 rmb 35 rmb # kg x 700php 450 php

Items Service Fee Discounts: (50php service fee discount per item if there are multiple items ordered)

Note: The PH shipping fee will depend on the weight of the item purchased.

Note: Minimum of 1 kilo for items.

Steps on how to order and the process of the transaction:

  1. Send us the taobao / weidian / yupoo link of the item that you want.
  2. Pay for the items you ordered and china domestic shipping w/ insurance.
  3. We will purchase the following items that you paid for.
  4. We will send the QC pictures when the items arrived at our warehouse. (will provide if already available)
  5. Tell us if GL or RL. (if RL, the item might take a bit longer to arrive to the Philippines)
  6. We will ship the items to the Philippines. (If GL)
  7. Pay for the Philippines shipping fee and Service Fee. (when items already arrived at PH)
  8. Pay for Door to Door service. (Lalamove, Grab, LBC, etc.)

China to PH shipping time is 5 to 7 days (not including china domestic shipping)

Mode of Payment : GCASH

If you have any more questions, join us on Discord and open a ticket.

You can order anytime.

● Steps on how to order from RepPH Middleman in Discord:

Join RepPH Discord

Go to #「💱」purchasing-service channel

Click the envelope emoji button (📩 Create ticket)

This will create a ticket for you to order

Check out our previous batches here. Purchasing Service Batches

Join the RFPH Discord!!!

Disclaimer: We still want people to learn on their own. We opened this service as mods both on Reddit and Discord, so that you can buy things with our help and not worry about anything. If you do not want to use our services then read the RFPH guide.


r/RepPH 8h ago

💸[FS]💸 Rush 500

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

Airwalker unisex
location:makati
Fs:500
Used once
Us size 10


r/RepPH 21h ago

👀QC/LC👀 QC: Salomon XT6 White/ Silver

Thumbnail
gallery
11 Upvotes

Hiii! Help a newbie out with qc hahahaha. Got this M Batch Salomon XT6 from TMF.

Should I GL or RL? Nothing looks out of order to me comparing it to pictures of real pairs online.


r/RepPH 16h ago

💸[FS]💸 MORE REHOMES Top Quality Bags ✨️✨️✨️

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

Hi everyone! Letting go of more pieces from my personal collection. 💖💖💖 All in brand new condition. Can send more pictures via DM!

PRICE IN PHP

BV Giorno in Ecru (Jing) - 13K

BV Jodie Large in Emerald (Jing) - 15K

Celine New Trio Flap in Triomphe Canvas - 11K

LOC is in Metro Manila

PREVIOUS REHOMES

Celine 16 to u/immathrowthisaway24

Picotin 22 to u/Expensive-Theme-881

Speedy P9, Side Trunk, and Featherlight Puzzle to u/ExtraSpiceyM

LV Capucines to u/whatsupsei

Small Loewe Puzzle to u/Logical-Essay-3195

Small Loewe Madrid, LV Express, Peekaboo Soft to u/1000mx4

Loewe Medium Madrid Bag sold to u/ChoiceLimp7249

Andiamo Clutch sold to u/Brilliant-Copy-2071

Halzan 25 sold to u/icecreamyummy1997

Madrid Bag sold to u/ChoiceLimp7249

Gucci Beatrix sold to u/LunaLexis24

Celine Trio sold to u/AppointmentEnough948

Chanel Small Shopper sold to u/osamabush911

Fendi Baguette sold to u/Physical-Funny-9582

The Row Margaux sold to u/Lazyanusdrama

Chanel Maxi Flap sold to u/veronikitty

Kelly 25 sold to u/DougStamper90

BV Cassette sold to u/WildlyWhirling

Alaia Le Click sold to u/LunaLexis24

Mini Flap sold to u/jiminshie


r/RepPH 18h ago

💸[FS]💸 L V x TM Vanity

Post image
3 Upvotes

I tried to strip the treated leather of G0d Factory so it would patina, but unfortunately, I stripped the logo part a little too much that it faded 🥲
Letting this go na lang. The only good news is that it will still patina, and it’s already been treated with one swipe of Honey Leather.
Factory: G0d
Bought it for ₱17,000
Letting it go for ₱7,500 na lang
Inclusions: 2 Straps, Box, Dust Bag, Murakami wrap and Stickers


r/RepPH 13h ago

🤔QUESTION🤔 Is this the real TMF?

Post image
1 Upvotes

1st time ordering from TMF and I'm just double checking if this is the real wechat of tmf.


r/RepPH 19h ago

💸[FS]💸 For Sale: Decluttering

Post image
1 Upvotes

ALL SIZE 10us/44eu
Complete with Box and Inclusions

Brandnew:
(TMF) PE Batch On x Loe Denim - 3k php

Used once:
MVT Batch White Blue Paint Gats - 4k php
MVT Batch Burgundy Gats - 4k php - SOLD

Rfs: Need funds for Meds.
Location: Camanava

Free shipping within metro manila.
Prices are Negotiable.

Thanks, fam!


r/RepPH 1d ago

👀QC/LC👀 QC: Golden Goose Superstar

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

Ordered from CKT.


r/RepPH 1d ago

👀QC/LC👀 Help QC fellas

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

On Cloud X4

T1 batch

From TMF

THANKS!


r/RepPH 2d ago

💸[FS]💸 For sale / rehome: High-tier Hermes and The Row

Thumbnail
gallery
5 Upvotes

Hello! Decluttering more of my high-tier rep bags! :)

(repost) Hermes Mini Kelly in Craie Epsom PHW - repriced to 16K PHP. Handstitched from HSMMode / ZMMMode, bought at 522 USD. Amazing quality bag and super cute :) There is a minor scratch at the bottom left, see pics - https://ibb.co/album/D51k9m
RFS: I don’t use mini bags anymore!

The Row MEDIUM N/S Park Tote in black from CROWN Factory seller Chloe - 9K PHP. Bought another Park tote from Crown factory for 300 USD to try since I heard it’s the best for The Row (previously owned another good one from Kata in black color and sold it here).
RFS: Mema purchase and I want/should have gotten a diff color haha

Take BOTH for 20K (big discount!). Both bags come with their respective branded dust bags too.

Loc is metro manila and can do same day delivery via lalamove/grab or shipping via J&T for non-metro manila. MOP is gcash / bank transfer.

Will post POP and PSP in comments. Pls help me declutter! :) already sold over 10+ items here and have a few more to go😅


r/RepPH 2d ago

💸[FS]💸 For Sale - Top Tier Goyard & Bottega Venetta Bags

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

Hi everyone!

Finally had some time to post these after getting busy with work again. I’m letting go of a few more pieces from my collection, all brand new and just sitting in storage.

I really need to let these go, so prices are negotiable. Feel free to send me your offers, especially for the cassette!! Hopefully these pieces can find a new home where they’ll be appreciated more! 🫶

Happy to send more photos, just DM me!

Goyard Plumet "Black" (Afen) – ₱7.5k
Goyard CapVert PM "Navy Blue" (Afen) – ₱10k
Bottega Veneta Cassette with Versatile Strap "Travertine" (Jing) – ₱14.5k

Location: Fairview, Quezon City / Camarin, North Caloocan

Thanks everyone!


r/RepPH 2d ago

💸[FS]💸 C25 Mini Silver

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

C25 Mini Silver
Factory: 187
Seller: Heidi
Selling for ₱23,500 ₱22,500 (Bought it for ₱31,500)
There’s some scuffing on the opening chain, but Heidi was kind enough to send me a replacement chain. I’m just too lazy to have it repaired since this can also happen with authentic C25s due to its opening mechanism.


r/RepPH 2d ago

🗣DISCUSSION🗣 Best batch and factory for on cloud shoes?

2 Upvotes

And also if they make roger pro?


r/RepPH 2d ago

💸[FS]💸 V3 Max Airoha TigerBuilder (Airpods Max)

1 Upvotes
box
case
front
cups

- ₱7,500

Airoha 1561M Chipset
30db Hybrid Active noise cancellation
Updatable Firmware "FLYCC Application"
Amplified Transparency mode
Sweat and water resistant
Superb Bass Heavy Experience
Improved Battery Performance 18-20Hrs (ANC Off / MAX Volume)
CVC 6.0 Mic (Better voice recognition/ Dual Mic)
ENC (Environment Noise Cancellation)
8-12 hrs Clear Call Time
Head Sensor
Share Audio, Live Listen, Optimized Battery


r/RepPH 3d ago

💸[FS]💸 Re🏠 YSL Loulou Small | Prada Explore Re-nylon Large | Gucci Interlocking G

Thumbnail
gallery
18 Upvotes

More details & photos in comments


r/RepPH 2d ago

CANT READ A GUIDE 🫨 How to order from CKT?

1 Upvotes

Baka may makakapag turo kung pano umorder from CKT? Been eyeing their ggs for while now. Help will be very much appreciated!


r/RepPH 2d ago

🤔QUESTION🤔 Black frame Factory

1 Upvotes

Anyone knows how to order/how to reach black frame factory directly? Planning to buy a bag from them kaso puro resellers nakikita ko 😫☹️


r/RepPH 3d ago

🤔QUESTION🤔 Does anyone here ano whatsapp ni Yolo?

1 Upvotes

When i search him on google dalawang yupoo lumalabas ni Yolo isang 66 and isang 88. May i know what is the legit yolo? Tyia!


r/RepPH 3d ago

💸[FS]💸 BP Factory Rolex Explorer 2 “POLAR”

Thumbnail
gallery
5 Upvotes

PHP 22,000 (negotiable)

Hi RepPH, up for sale is a polar explorer 16570, the neo vintage model (39MM) which fits more comfortably over the bigger model with the maxi case.

Location is QC Mindanao ave, but we can arrange meetups or delivery!


r/RepPH 3d ago

CANT READ A GUIDE how to order from tmf

0 Upvotes

how do i order from tmf then easyway?


r/RepPH 4d ago

🤔QUESTION🤔 Rimowa Polycarbonate cabin luggage. WTB?

Post image
0 Upvotes

Hello! Baka may nakapag try na sainyo bumili ng Rimowa Polycarbonate na Rep.

Worth it ba?
san kaya ok bumili?
pwede makahingi ng link?

Salamat po!


r/RepPH 4d ago

💸[FS]💸 RE-🏠 BOTTEGA VENETA LARGE HOP

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

Large Bottega Hop in Dark Green

Bought from a shopee live earlier this year for ₱8000, selling for ₱7000 (negotiable). Unused. With dustbag & care cards.