1

calling out all ba broadcasting graduates!!!
 in  r/PUPians  3d ago

BABR SENIORS PLS HELP HUHUHU

1

calling out all ba broadcasting graduates!!!
 in  r/PUPians  4d ago

huhu sana masagot pls 🤞🤞🤞

r/PUPians 4d ago

Discussion calling out all ba broadcasting graduates!!!

0 Upvotes

how is the career path after graduating? i'm a freshman and truth be told, i'm very anxious about the career opportunities. i took babr as I'm confident with my skills in writing, speaking, and directing. i'm not secluding myself as well in eyeing to work in the media industry, i want to enter the corporate world as well since 4 years from now, the media industry may be way more saturated than it currently is. i took broadcasting also as a pre-law since i wanted to pursue a course that i'm at least passionate about before entering law school. still, i'm anxious since i can't really be certain if i'll proceed to law school.

ANY TIPS AND MOTIVATION PLEASE??

u/Competitive_Cod8429 10d ago

PUP BABR FRESHIE

1 Upvotes

kamusta naman po yung mga prof? okay naman po ba sa coc? huhu ang dami ko po kasing nababasa from ibang dep like cea and caf na maraming reklamo about sa prof 😭

r/uplb Jun 17 '26

PUP BROADCASTING OR UPLB DEV COMM

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/BosesNgPUP Jun 17 '26

Need Help PUP BROADCASTING OR UPLB DEV COMM

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

u/Competitive_Cod8429 Jun 17 '26

PUP BROADCASTING OR UPLB DEV COMM

1 Upvotes

what to choose in terms of practicality and job demand in this economy? i'm passionate about production that leans more on the creative side that's why broadcasting calls me more than anything but can someone convince me otherwise if i should go for the latter?