r/umak 1d ago

Admissions Transfer

Hi! Can anyone asnwer my questions po about transferring process ng UMak.

Im a BSBA-Marketing Management from NU MOA (Trisem), and iniisip ko mag transfer next year sa UMak. Do you guys know anong mga mangyayari if ever? like from trisem to only 2 sems. and if natanggap sila if incoming 2nd year yung trasnferee sa BSBA-MM na course? i have no idea po kasi, i want to transfer next year sa UMak para po makalessen ako sa tuition since im a working student.

Thank you 🥹

1 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Hi /u/Einisze! Thank you for your post. This is just a gentle reminder to read our rules located in the sidebar. If you see any post/comment violating our rules, please don't hesitate to report and/or send us a modmail.

For College or SHS Admission Results, you can head over to our AY25-26 Admission Results Megathread

Please be reminded that this sub is not officially managed by UMak admins. For more information and official announcements, you may check their official Website, Facebook Page, and Twitter.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Baby_Girlkitty 1d ago

Matatanggap naman.

1

u/Einisze 1d ago

thank youuuuu 🥹🩷