r/umak 12h ago

Student Life LF 1 FEMALE DORMMATE

2 Upvotes

🛏️ Room Type: 4 girls in one room

Available Bed: Lower Bed

📍Loc: West Rembo, Taguig City(Near back gate)

🗓️ Move-in: This month na po agad

💰 Rent: 3.5k-4k/month (including wifi, electricity, and water bills)

✨ Inclusions:

• Induction cooker

• Rice Cooker

• Closet

🚫 No male visitors allowed.

❌ No pets allowed. 😢

No curfew po😁

- Need po magdala ng foam, pillows, and clip fan nyo po hehe🫶

📩 Send me a message if you’re interested or if you have any questions!


r/umak 8h ago

General Question coop: mode of payment

1 Upvotes

hielu! r they accepting gcash for the book payment? tyia!


r/umak 13h ago

General Question CCGS

1 Upvotes

Hello po, I want to know if ok po ba yung services ng ccgs? Mabait po ba yung mga counselors? I have been thinking about going to them but I don't have the courage 🥹