r/AskHRPh 3h ago

Should i leave my company with papers or without (3YOE)???

2 Upvotes

Please help

Current i am working in a company for last 3 years and wanted to switch but my company have strict 3 months notice or no papers policy which no other company is ready to wait for and i recently got an opportunity where they don't want my releaving letter just the offer letter and pay slips will do so should i leave my company without serving notice period and papers or should i serve notice period and see for other opportunities? Please also tell what will be the impact on my future career opportunities will MNC require all previous experience docs or just the last.

Please help i am very confused


r/AskHRPh 5h ago

Should I get my own TIN or should I just let my new employer apply in my behalf?

1 Upvotes

For context, nung pandemic nag-avail ako ng TIN ID dun sa kakilala ng dati kong classmate para magka ID na ako. Sa BIR office kasi yun nagwwork. And yes, fixer yun.

Nagamit ko yung TIN na yun during my employment, and may 2316 naman, kaso lang record unavailable sya sa BIR website nung pagcheck ko recently.

And dito na papasok yung tanong, if ako ba dapat mag apply ng TIN ko or yung next employer ko nalang? And paano ba sasabihin sa TA/recruitment na wala akong mabibigay na TIN?

Thank you sa makakasagot.


r/AskHRPh 7h ago

Job Offer

1 Upvotes

Hello everyone.

May question lang po ako regarding hiring process. I received an e-mail yesterday na accepted ako sa position na inapplyan ko last week. Sabi sa e-mail, I need to submit the requirements before kami mag-contract signing and orientation. During the interview pala last week, pinakita nila sakin yung salary package and I was okay with it since pasok siya sa range na binigay ko.

Hesitant ako right now to complete the requirement because wala ako pinanghahawakan if ibibigay ba nila yung salary package na diniscuss nila last week.

My question is, should I ask ba the HR for the copy of the job offer before ako mag-ayos ng requirements? Natatakot kasi ako mag-ask at baka bawiin nila yung job offer since ang dami ko nakikita na binabawi ng company yung employment offer.

Thank you to everyone na sasagot.


r/AskHRPh 21h ago

Old employer wont issue CoE

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/AskHRPh 23h ago

Final Pay Counting

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes