r/IndianHipHopHeads 32m ago

Music discussion Imo This is Karma's gr8est song ,

Post image
Upvotes

Narmahat was pretty dope too . Deep kalsi and karma has some amazing songs in kalamkaar , after that i hvnt listened to this guy a lot , has he topped this song? Honestly i dont listen to Karma , didnt like his songs a lot after he left kalamkaar .


r/IndianHipHopHeads 57m ago

H Y P E !! Crazy opportunity for Upcoming Artists.

Upvotes

Upcoming artists ke liye custom beats offer kr rha hoon boht cheap price pe jiske log 10k se neeche nhi lete. Mai ye mainly passion ke liye kr rha hoon, I love music and mai student hoon filhaal, toh bache time me mai music kr rha hoon. Obviously thode paise aa jaye toh mujhe bhi thoda push milega, so yeah agr kisi ko beats or even mix master krwana ho hit me up, masti me gaana banayenge dono bhai/behen milke ❤️


r/IndianHipHopHeads 2h ago

FRESH Did you realise? Whole Week has been captured by Legacy!!

14 Upvotes

Monday - Promo

Tuesday - Zee5 Episode

Wednesday - Audio Release (Steaming)

Thursday - YouTube Episode + Kadipatta Video + Promo

Friday - Zee5 Episode

Saturday - Audio Release (Steaming)

Sunday - YouTube Episode + Kadipatta Video


r/IndianHipHopHeads 2h ago

H Y P E !! Ab17’s first self produced album

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 3h ago

Non-music discussion So done with zee5

Post image
8 Upvotes

Ye zee5 waale episode nikaal rahe hai??

Ya apni mummy ka mms????

Madarchod pehle World Cup mei hagga mara hai inh hijro ne ab legacy mei maa chudwaate fir rahe hai.....


r/IndianHipHopHeads 3h ago

Official Audio MY NEW LOVE SONG 🫀

Thumbnail
youtu.be
1 Upvotes

I can say you will love this track 🫀 // INTROVERTLIKE 🖤


r/IndianHipHopHeads 3h ago

Non-music discussion When you know Legacy contestants hate each other

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 3h ago

Music discussion Repeatable value

8 Upvotes

I feel like Paradox’s hustle discography has the most repeatable value as I listen to most of his hustle songs almost daily, do you’ll have any other rapper in mind?


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

H Y P E !! It's true, (hustle elimination) , source: friend in audience Spoiler

5 Upvotes

Tehran got eliminated.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Non-music discussion Your boy got famous

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Official Video Shia OG x GhAatak x ZeroChill - V A D H

Thumbnail
youtu.be
2 Upvotes

OUT NOW


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Non-music discussion Hustle 5 next episode elimination leak Spoiler

2 Upvotes

OG Tehran eliminated

Xeemo snapped in 32 bars and killed it but unfortunately OG Tehran got eliminated


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Amateur 3 Mahine - InkState , Kaisa hai btao bhaiyo , criticism would be appreciated

Thumbnail
youtu.be
2 Upvotes

Yt pe sunn lena views bdh jaayenge bc thode se😭😭😭💔🙏


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Non-music discussion OG Tehran IG story

Post image
15 Upvotes

Iski story dekhke esa feel kyu ara he 32 bar se eliminate hogya? I swear if he goes out, I'm done with this season!


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Music discussion Your top 5 Most talented dhh artist?

4 Upvotes
  1. Raftaar

  2. Seedhe maut

  3. Bella

  4. Yashraj/square

5.Chaar diwari/krsna/epr/karma/paradox

The only reaaon i put krsna epr karma on the 5 is because they are talented in their own specific zone like they are best in what they do no one comes close but in talent i feel top 3 are definetly raa,sm,bella like they are verstaile and not only versatile they also ace the skill they are putting.

I didnt include pakistani artists . After the controversy i have completely stop listening to them...


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Tracks for the night

Thumbnail
gallery
15 Upvotes

😌😌🍃🍃🎧🎧🤍🤍(day 8)
I feel like today's tracks really go well with each other

Rawal's feature performance in today's Legacy episode reminded me of the Ambassador album again, love the vibe of that project
Updated Spotify Playlist


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Finished the episode and here’s what I think. Spoiler

11 Upvotes

I will straight on move to the rankings.

  1. Arya - It was an all in one performance and what a song man! These kinda theme are perfectly suited for someone like Arya who has been constantly making good songs and he rightly delivered what was expected out of him. The best performance of the episode.

  2. Akki on the Mic - He is one of the few artist who hasn’t fucked A single performance ever since he stepped on Legacy. Today’s performance was Banger as always. The flows were impressive and upar se writing was on point. 1 and 2 could interchange as well but, I believe thodi variation aajati to this would have been an easy number 1.

  3. Husxain - A true bop song and again the flows were typical Husxain type. Beech mein ek do word clarity ke saath spit nahi hue and that is where I was a little confused that why didn’t the judges pointed it out but, it was very minor and could also be ignored. All in all a decent track in my opinion.

  4. Bigg Smoke - Prolly his weakest performance of the season. The words were missing, breath was going out and song bhi itna kuch khaas nahi tha I feel. Plus the writing was also very basic is what I feel. Just a suggestion as a well wisher to him would be to work on his fitness a bit as breath issues were clearly visible there. Last few performances he had given himself ample spaces in between but, today it was quite and wide visible.

  5. D- Rashi - WTF was that. I felt like she only came to just hard launch the thing between her and Bawa Pahadi.

PS - Kudos to Raftaar and KRSNA for making it fair for the show and as well as not letting the confidence of D Rashi hamper after a blunder. Letting her perform was very good decision but, after hearing it I feel nahi hi karwana chahiye tha.

A decent episode in my opinion.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion 20 second snippet

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4 Upvotes

Hey guys it’s ABSKI. I just wanted to share 20 seconds of my song “ player” dropping on the 10th of this month. Do you all think this has space in the DHH scene?


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Non-music discussion They still competing lmao

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Non-music discussion Shia og in audiance in today's Legacy episode

74 Upvotes

She was cheering for rawal


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Justice for Husxain

22 Upvotes

This sub hates Husxain for having a certain kind of sound,

But so does Krsna and just so y'all know it takes years for an artist to get a style unique to him so please just mindlessly stop hating on him


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

H Y P E !! Tufail snippet

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion One of The Best Lyrical Rap of Dhh

Post image
25 Upvotes

One of the best raps lyrically. What are your top lyrical raps.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

H Y P E !! We getting international collabs ?

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Legacy EP 14 - Ratings Spoiler

Post image
8 Upvotes

Just “judged” today’s episode and here are my ratings, will compare with kadipatta on thursday

Loved Akki and Arya today they both just killed it man🍿🪩