r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Non-music discussion Rare good joke by him

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

142 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Non-music discussion Shia og in audiance in today's Legacy episode

74 Upvotes

She was cheering for rawal


r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Music discussion Bella is genuinely one of the most underrated artists in the DHH scene

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

65 Upvotes

Especially when it comes to lyrical hip-hop.

There’s something different about his music, He connects with his listeners on an emotional level. You don’t just listen to his songs, you actually feel them.

... I am following him since hustle season 1, have seen his ups and down.

I genuinely hope Bella gets the recognition and love he deserves. DHH has so many artists making noise, but artists who can actually make you feel something are rare.

[one of his best song- Gharwale)


r/IndianHipHopHeads 14h ago

H Y P E !! Calm’s mom shared this for his birthday!

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

227 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 7h ago

Non-music discussion The one and only who never miss "akki on the mic"

Post image
56 Upvotes

Aaj ke episode ke baad sirf akki he hai jiski performance kabhi khrab nahi gayi can he maintain this streak till final 😄


r/IndianHipHopHeads 7h ago

Music discussion What a performance Spoiler

Post image
59 Upvotes

Bc ye wild cards to banger pe banger performance dete jaare hai. Iske vocals kitne clear h bhai mza aagya bc


r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Non-music discussion Even they were Bopping the most during Husxain's performance

Post image
46 Upvotes

Noticed this today that the contestants were Bopping the most during Husxain's performance and for rest of the performance they were kinda lowkey. Big Smoke ke time toh almost dead hi thay.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 9h ago

Music discussion There is something so wrong morally about this raaj babu track and hustle team, judgement chodo. Morals me bhi.

Post image
76 Upvotes

Like i have 2 takes on this whole topic without sounding heartless. People( his audience and the fellow hustle rappers and judges) are justify their crying and reaction and saying people at home don't know the pain. 1) the agenda 1 by hustle team is like usme ye track subh subh likha tha when his father died, toh bsko jo track wo practice kiya h 1-2 hfte wo hi perform kr leta. Why to write half a* song in loving memory, take a time off 1 week , write something good and then perform 2-3 week later if u love craft. 2) even if let's see he wrote it and performed, judges should been supportive and judge it as art not publicity stunt, a lot of people sportsperson perform in their loved ones memory and do great. Score toh performance k hisab se dene the na yr. And that brings me to the realisation that maybe he wrote this half a** track phle hi ya that day and hustle team knew. And co incidently his father passed, and they allowed him to continue and capitalise on this his father's passing. Or ab judges ko rone or co rappers ko defend krne ka usko pressure dal rhe. Bhai this is such a shame to his father. Literally using it to fuel a half a** track and get bihari audience. Kitna neeche girenge bkl


r/IndianHipHopHeads 7h ago

Non-music discussion Legacy EP 14 ( D Rashi fucked up badly) Spoiler

59 Upvotes

Aaj jo hua bs ek raw and real show mein hi ho skta hai !

D Rashi came to perform aur usne acha shuru kiya lekin she fumbled badly aur usne fir aage gaya hi nhi aur usne bola ki stop it plz stop it plz

Toh music band hua aur woh chahti thi ki dobara se woh perform kre

Fir raftaar aur krsna ke paas gyi baat krne ke liye rote hue aur unhone use smjhaya

Raftaar ne bola ki thik hai, fair rkhte hain aur abhi voting kra lete hain ...aur uske baad performance Krna chahti hai toh kr skti..wtf bhai usne perform hi nhi kiyaa gaana pura shi se shuru bhi nhi hua tha

Fir voting hui aur kya...

Phir usne dobara perform Kiya and she killed it legit

Hook mein koi aisa word bhi tha jo baar baar mute Kiya ja rha tha


r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Non-music discussion Aaj toh Khushi bhi ghar beth ke gali deri hogi, “Mai karu toh repetitive, Hussain kare toh own style”

43 Upvotes

Wah Raftaar bhai Wah


r/IndianHipHopHeads 7h ago

Music discussion Hot take- Hussain is no different than Khushi.

44 Upvotes

Hussain's every song legit sounds the same. Same flow, same delivery, same voice, no modulation at all. Not even a single track has replay value so far. Khushi was criticised for the same reason throughout the show but then Hussain gets a pass for the same. Never understood the nonstop cheers by the audience every time.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 15h ago

H Y P E !! The BIGGGEST discovery of LEGACY

Post image
160 Upvotes

Chief,Akki on the mic are up there but for he is the GOAT of Legacy.Bigg smoke remember the name 🫡


r/IndianHipHopHeads 10h ago

H Y P E !! Frappe dropping soon

Post image
64 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 2h ago

FRESH Did you realise? Whole Week has been captured by Legacy!!

15 Upvotes

Monday - Promo

Tuesday - Zee5 Episode

Wednesday - Audio Release (Steaming)

Thursday - YouTube Episode + Kadipatta Video + Promo

Friday - Zee5 Episode

Saturday - Audio Release (Steaming)

Sunday - YouTube Episode + Kadipatta Video


r/IndianHipHopHeads 7h ago

Live Show “Ye kaha phas gya mai” - KR$NA Spoiler

Post image
35 Upvotes

“Ladko ko baat karni nhi aati” final boss hai
woh shukar mana raha hai ki thankfully raftaar bhai the 😭


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion One of The Best Lyrical Rap of Dhh

Post image
23 Upvotes

One of the best raps lyrically. What are your top lyrical raps.


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Justice for Husxain

22 Upvotes

This sub hates Husxain for having a certain kind of sound,

But so does Krsna and just so y'all know it takes years for an artist to get a style unique to him so please just mindlessly stop hating on him


r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Music discussion Agle season me contestants bhi hamare voting se choose karna Legacy walo

25 Upvotes

Wild cards has given better second song than the legacy management chosen artist.

Arya's Second song > any other legacy contestant's second song (except Anscious)


r/IndianHipHopHeads 11h ago

Non-music discussion What about you? Which 4 rappers are you picking?

Post image
52 Upvotes

MERA PERSONAL OPINION HAI BAS.

PS: there are a lot of rappers i like, i just found that these would be a good fit in these 4 categories!


r/IndianHipHopHeads 4h ago

Non-music discussion OG Tehran IG story

Post image
14 Upvotes

Iski story dekhke esa feel kyu ara he 32 bar se eliminate hogya? I swear if he goes out, I'm done with this season!


r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Non-music discussion They still competing lmao

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 5h ago

Music discussion Tracks for the night

Thumbnail
gallery
16 Upvotes

😌😌🍃🍃🎧🎧🤍🤍(day 8)
I feel like today's tracks really go well with each other

Rawal's feature performance in today's Legacy episode reminded me of the Ambassador album again, love the vibe of that project
Updated Spotify Playlist


r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Music discussion They both killed it! Spoiler

Thumbnail gallery
20 Upvotes

Kya hi perfomance di hai bc certified Banger

Arya ne kya hi beautiful lyrics perform kri kuch usko halke me lere the like d raashi last ep me gawar kehte hue dikhri thi lol karma aata hai woh dikh gya baki Bangers!!


r/IndianHipHopHeads 3h ago

Non-music discussion When you know Legacy contestants hate each other

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/IndianHipHopHeads 6h ago

Non-music discussion Today I learned that Calm and Panther have same Birthday

Post image
16 Upvotes