r/JEE • u/Status_Nectarine8134 • 1h ago
Serious Sab barbaad hogya 😭
I started my drop year journey fromt 3rd of June and everything was going well until the last few days. I'm enrolled in a self study program at some family relatives coaching. We do 100% self study and solve only PYQs of jee mains. Do VLs from YouTube oneshots. And he strictly insisted we not do any sort of revision. And now I realise ki mujhe kuch yaad he nhi hai jo pada tha kuch bhi nhi. I'm all dumb now and all that time is wasted. I had a one to one argument with sir to let us do revision but he mentally pressured us ki agerkiya toh jee nhi niklega kuch nhi ho payega. Now I'm left all alone no one to talk to idk what to do. All that tricks quick calculations everything is gone. I don't know man everything's gone.
