r/Pangasinan • u/Automatic_East_4279 • 12h ago
Guiconsulta yakap
Walang katapusang credit grabbing at brainwashing ah
https://www.facebook.com/61556553933665/posts/122312342942218464/?app=fbl
r/Pangasinan • u/Educational-Past6507 • Nov 09 '25
Here are some emergency hotlines I saw online. Mag ingat po tayo lahat! Huwag na po tayong lumabas kung hindi kinakailangan. Madami na po lumilipad na yero sa daan. Praying for our beloved province.
r/Pangasinan • u/Automatic_East_4279 • 12h ago
Walang katapusang credit grabbing at brainwashing ah
https://www.facebook.com/61556553933665/posts/122312342942218464/?app=fbl
r/Pangasinan • u/Educational-Past6507 • 13h ago
Nahanap na daw ang isang katawan sa Dagupan. If you have any information please contact the numbers on the picture.
r/Pangasinan • u/chau0888 • 19h ago
im looking for new restaurants my family and i haven’t tried. we’re located in binalonan so please suggest somewhere near (yung di na sosobra pa sa dagupan n calasio lol)
also here are resto i highly recommend:
• dad joe’s (manaoag) - love their french toast and carbonara
• ricardo’s (laoac) - they have the best meals and sandwiches
• amare la cucina (dagupan) - love their steak and truffle pasta
• olivia’s (dagupan) - better steak than amare
• cuisinero (urdaneta) - really good cheap steaks
• matutinas (urdaneta & dagupan) - a classic.
r/Pangasinan • u/Ordinary_Target_9368 • 6h ago
What’s better FP or micro jungle?? I’m from tapuac kasi torn ako between sa dalawaa help me pleasee, or suggest ibang gym na hindi masyadong crowded
r/Pangasinan • u/No_Environment1455 • 3h ago
around MANAOAG lang ako, pa-refer naman sa mga coaches. ung magaling sana I'm planning to lose weight eh. madami manaoag to San jacinto lang sana ung coach hehe
r/Pangasinan • u/Real-Poem-7631 • 8h ago
Hello. Asking for my sister. Shes currently looking for an endo doctor who can help her. Shes not losing weight. Feeling nya she might be prediabetic/diabetic or might have pcos. Also looking to try tirz. May massuggest po ba kayo na doctor?
Thanks
r/Pangasinan • u/Kind_Lion9492 • 11h ago
How much and nsd ng medical centrum? and induce if ever
r/Pangasinan • u/TakumiFujiwara8686 • 20h ago
Dami ko nakikitang nagtatanong tungkol sa commute routes.
I am a son / grandson of a former bus conductor. Actually, almost all of my relatives works or worked sa transpo sector so nagamay ko na HAHAHA.
So ayun AMA and I will answer your transpo questions as best as I could. I'll be honest if di ko alam para di kayo maligaw.
Inserting keyword: (commute Pangasinan, How to get there Pangasinan) para sa mga magsesearch outside this Subreddit.
r/Pangasinan • u/Middle-Top2310 • 10h ago
Currently 26 weeks pregnant and I’m looking for a hospital with good facilities. Sino na pong natry manganak sa mga hospitals na ito, and what were your experience back then, also with the billing po magkano ang inabot niyo.
Urdaneta Sacred heart
Tayug family hospital
Dr. Marcelo Chan
Del Carmen
r/Pangasinan • u/BeMyYear_2024 • 16h ago
dito sa east-central part okay ang DITO sim, mas okay siya sa actually. sulit at tipid pa promos tapos meron pang free na data pag gusto manood ng iwant. sana di humina signal dito sa area namin.
r/Pangasinan • u/WeThePeepsPangasinan • 15h ago
r/Pangasinan • u/iynome • 1d ago
anyone living in dagupan or near the area and is down to hangout?
— not looking for hook ups or what just platonic friendships / kasama magbisyo or sponty gala
about me: 21F, UPang college student
r/Pangasinan • u/blushnuit • 20h ago
Meron pa ba around Sison/Pozorrubio/Rosario? Masyado na po kasi malayo pagUrdaneta. WFH po kasi ako, gusto ko lang ng hobby kais nakakabagot sa bahay lang.
r/Pangasinan • u/Common_Quit_5628 • 21h ago
Hi guys! Can you please help me figure out how to commute from La Union to Pangasinan? 🥹
May outing kasi kami sa Thunderbird, and may shuttle kami going there. Ang concern ko lang is hindi ko sure kung saan ako pwedeng magpa-drop off before sila bumalik ng Manila via expressway.
Nag-try na ako mag-search, pero wala akong makita na direct bus going to Alaminos, Pangasinan. May mga bus naman going to Dagupan.
Can you please suggest a route or bus station where I can take a bus going to Dagupan or Alaminos, Pangasinan? Any advice would be greatly appreciated! 🥹🫶
r/Pangasinan • u/Future_House3255 • 1d ago
location: mangaldan ata???
ano kaya to? runway? emeeee
r/Pangasinan • u/ron_dgzmn • 19h ago
What’s the easiest commute to Clark International Airport? May bus ba na direct from Dagupan to the airport? If wala, what would be the easiest route?
r/Pangasinan • u/Capital_Term_7638 • 1d ago
They serve amazing smash burgers, Canadian poutine, shawarmas, rice bowls and even coffee now.
Google maps link : https://maps.app.goo.gl/JH9yvjxPBK5GdPK67?g_st=ic
10am-10pm
r/Pangasinan • u/Leather_Wonder6225 • 1d ago
hello! sino na mga nakatry na mag-bus galing pangasinan to cubao? ilang hours umabot? planning na lumuwas tomorrow morning para hindi rin kasabay ng mga nagbakasyon netong long weekend, thanks!
r/Pangasinan • u/Effective_Can_7295 • 1d ago
With the current conditions po ng mga expressways ngayon, hindi po ba affected ang mga vehicles na southbound?
Looking for a Best way to commute hanggang Clark from Urdaneta City, Pangasinan
r/Pangasinan • u/FeistyPhotograph3647 • 1d ago
PILATES INSTRUCTOR
• Licensed Physical Therapist (PT)
• Experience as a fitness instructor is an advantage
• Certified Pilates Instructor is preferred
• Not yet certified? We’ll provide training and enroll you in a certification program!
• Passionate about health, movement, and helping others
RECEPTIONIST
• Friendly and professional
• Good communication and customer service skills
• Basic computer skills
• Experience in reception or administrative work is an advantage
• Basic knowledge in bookkeeping is a plus
📍 LOCATION:
Alaminos, Pangasinan
📧 SEND YOUR RESUME TO:
[jpilates.ph@gmail.com](mailto:jpilates.ph@gmail.com)
r/Pangasinan • u/Counselor_Gid • 1d ago
📣 LOOKING FOR COUNSELEES
As part of the internship requirements for the PhD in Counseling Program of the Pangasinan State University – School of Advanced Studies, I am looking for individuals who are willing to participate in supervised counseling sessions.
The internship requires counseling exposure involving:
👤 1 Individual/Student
🧑 1 Adult
💑 1 Couple
👨👩👧👦 1 Family
🎯 1 Special Target Population
📍 FACE-TO-FACE SESSIONS
🏫 Venue: PSU-SAS Counseling Room, Urdaneta
📅 Schedule: Saturdays only
🕐 Time: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
The counseling sessions will be conducted as part of a supervised internship experience, with due observance of confidentiality, ethical standards, and professional counseling practices.
If you or someone you know may be interested in participating, please feel free to contact me:
📱 0952-482-4056 (Globe)
📧 martyflores.phdstudies@gmail.com
You may also share this post with anyone who might be interested or willing to participate.
Thank you for your support and willingness to be part of this learning journey. 🙏