r/cdoR4Friends Feb 16 '26

MOD ANNOUNCEMENT Subreddit Update: All posts will now be locked.

2 Upvotes

This means commenting will not be possible anymore.


r/cdoR4Friends 8h ago

Meet 30 M4A Looking for a Pickleball Training Buddy/Group

2 Upvotes

Hi! ๐Ÿ‘‹ 30M here, looking for a pickleball buddy or small group (1โ€“2 people) to train/practice with. Beginner pa gyud ko, so hopefully makakita ug kauban nga beginner pud or willing mag-learn together.

Gusto unta ko magpa-coach, pero medyo mahal if solo, so basin pwede ta mag-form ug small group and split the coaching cost para mas affordable. Open pud ko mo-join ug existing group if naa moy slot.

Around CDO lang unta. Chill lang, beginner-friendly, and hopefully pwede ta mag-practice regularly. ๐Ÿ˜„


r/cdoR4Friends 13h ago

Meet 22 F4A shaaaaaat

5 Upvotes

kinsay duol sa terazzo?? SHAT TAAAA dala mo charger for ios lightning type HAHAHAHAHA


r/cdoR4Friends 10h ago

Chat 20 F4M STORYAHA RA GUD KO NINYO

2 Upvotes

Iโ€™m literally so hoeless rn, zero roaster!literal nga kaugalingon nalang jud ka storya. Can someone pleaseeee talk to meeee huhu kanang naay sense ka storya and kanang ma enjoy jud namo ang company sa each other


r/cdoR4Friends 17h ago

Meet 22 F4A HELPPPPPPOP

3 Upvotes

Hello, desperate move na HUHUHU basin naa mo kaila nga vacant for rent na pad or units sa RER phase 1, pls dm meeee, would be helpful if you include number sa landlord ๐Ÿ˜“


r/cdoR4Friends 13h ago

Meet 21 M4F KINSAY FREE DIHA HANG OUT TA

0 Upvotes

balik post kei na M4A HAHAHAHAH


r/cdoR4Friends 19h ago

Chat 22 [f4f] i wanna yap sometimez(2)

3 Upvotes

ok i wanna talk with somebody whenever im bored (no pressure chats HAHAHGETS BA)๐Ÿšช๐Ÿšถโ€โ™€๏ธ

abt Me:
- im a (super) late replier sometimesโ€ฆ.if u dont mind that then Hellow๐Ÿ˜
- im chronically online HWHSHAHAHAH i adapt to diff kinds of humor xD
- femme
- Ano p b โ€ฆ. chat me nalang so uโ€™ll find out

abt You:
- HINDI NONCHALANT ๐Ÿคจmiss me with that bs
- knows how to carry/start a convo cz sometimes i jus dk what to talk abt
- kanal humor dinโ˜๏ธ
- doesnโ€™t mind getting late replies gahahah

we can talk here or on discord :))


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Meet 25 [M4A] anyone wanna do stuff around CDO

5 Upvotes

25M Filipino-American staying in CDO for a bit visiting family. I barely know anyone here besides relatives and Iโ€™m getting tired of just doing stuff alone lol.

I run, play pickleball, swim, hike, and I really wanna go rafting while Iโ€™m here. Also down for food, coffee, walking around, checking out random places, whatever.

My Bisaya is like C+ level at best lmao. I can survive but English is definitely easier.

Donโ€™t care if youโ€™re M/F or what age you are, just be chill. If you wanna run, go rafting, or just randomly go somewhere, dm me.


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 21 M4A looking for friends please

2 Upvotes

lf friends ka edad lang please badly need genuine jud bay tas masabay anything ayaw lang illegals hahahhahahah sige na boutan ko bayy


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 24 [F4M] voice call

6 Upvotes

Hi! !! SFW !! Looking for someone nga makigchika thru voice call diko katulog hehe huhu


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 26 M4F Hi up for talk?

1 Upvotes

Hi up for chika and see how it goes?


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Meet 22 F4M Good to be back wtg?

4 Upvotes

Lets laag or flirt or unsa ba hahahah just pass sa married/ nay partner okay! Lezgaur


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 21 F4A kastorya tonight

1 Upvotes

storya before sleep hmuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 30 F4A ngita og friends

4 Upvotes

Hi everyone ngita ko og ka talk possible meet up puhon. Married na d i ko and have 2 kids. basin lang naay ganahan lang diha makipag estorya.


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 18 F4A Dula ta ug IDV

3 Upvotes

HUY KUNG NAAY IDV FANS DULA TA!!!

ID:41812665

Server: asia

I main both hunter and surv


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 24 [F4M] HELP ME END THIS FLIRTLESS ERA

6 Upvotes

This long weekend made me realize one thing: GUSTO KO NAAY LAKIIIIIIIIII ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ Like bijj gusto ko maglaag laag with someone tapos gunit gunit sa biceps tapos magjoke joke magflirt flirt magkilig kilig LIKE AAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH

So guys lf guy na single and ready to mingle chariz. Kana dili maghold back pls kay ako I'm done holding back after focusing on my acads.

About me:

5'4-5'5

Morena

Wavy hair

Working licensed professional

Bbgurl ug batasan

Tabian

Sabaan

Soafer mucheka

Average body (dele chubby dele sad skinny lamion lang eme)

About you:

Not shorter than me pls. Ok ra gamay ra kag labaw basta ayaw lang mas mubo kay gusto kog forehead kiss????? (no di ko ganahan mutingki ka mukiss)

Older pero ayaw sad nang mura nag papa nako ug edad huhu ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž (max na ang 8 years older hehe)

Working na

Dele chubby (I'm done with chubby guys pls they always hurt the bbgurl in me ๐Ÿ˜ž)

Dele sad soafer maskels kaayo kay maintimidate ko??? Kana normal lang pls hihu

Hygienic tapos humot coz humot guys are yuuuummmmm

Kanang willing makigcheka sa akoa tapos magchat japun sa akoa maski busy like maski update lang aron dele mahurt ang bbgurl ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž

Guys I'm all for the flirting and all the shit. Ako lang gusto kog guy na goods mucommunicate tapos dele dry muchat likeeee mugive ug the same energy. I'm so full of energy so I want a guy na makakeep ug sa convo. Idc inyo ko ibash coz I sound so desperate pero awa na lang talaga gusto ko magkiat kiat after everything I've been through chos bye see u on my dms โ˜บ๏ธโ˜บ๏ธ๐Ÿคช๐Ÿคช๐Ÿคช


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 21 M4A looking to make friends here

3 Upvotes

Hi, looking to make friends diris reddit, lets create meaningful and lasting friendships!


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 20 F4F girl friends pleasee na ma uban chika and shatt

2 Upvotes

ngita langg ko genuine friendsa na ma uban shat ug mauy and g sa bisan unsa nga side quest hahaha.


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Chat 21 M4F NEED KA TABIIIIIII

1 Upvotes

just had a break up need nakog ta kabi huhu


r/cdoR4Friends 1d ago

Meet 24 F4A lf kauban mag side quest karon o makahatod sa akoa to initao ;_;

0 Upvotes

HAGSHAHAHAHA random ganap ra basin ra naay buotan diha kay naa ko gusto kitaon na person sa initao tas i like her so like gusto ra ko ubanan ko e hatod ko huhu like help your girl out HAGSHAHA vibes and memorable and chill ra guys


r/cdoR4Friends 2d ago

Chat 21 F4M MAG YEARN KO OG MAG CHIKA TA? HAHSHS

3 Upvotes

Plspslspls keep me sane CHOOZ PERO TRUE GHAIZ


r/cdoR4Friends 2d ago

Chat 36 M4F Chat anyone?

3 Upvotes

Just got home from a quick trip. Looking for someone to chat with to pass time until I doze off.


r/cdoR4Friends 2d ago

Chat 20 M4F boredd here listen rako sainyo chika or hangout

1 Upvotes

hii pwede rapud ta mag meet pero willing rapud ko mag listen sa chika since bored kaau


r/cdoR4Friends 2d ago

Meet 22 F4A 3 MONTHS HERE IN CDO

4 Upvotes

pls og tinuod jud ni nga golden friendship nga city amigoha ko ninyo pls hahahahaha honestly boring na kaayo since gahulat pa ko para sa akong review and wala koy lain ma hanggat og laag except sa akong isa ka friend but ga school pa man siya and sometimes mas mag uban jud sila sa iyang mga friends here huhu naa sab ko bf but not everyday ga hang out since ldr mi. pwede rako ninyo e invite og coffee date, ukay, pop-ups, gym, sports etc.


r/cdoR4Friends 2d ago

Chat 21 M4A anyone chat

1 Upvotes

Lets talk and be friends everyone so bored here esp home alone. so lets be internet friends?