r/Pangasinan Nov 09 '25

Emergency Hotlines

Thumbnail
gallery
5 Upvotes

Here are some emergency hotlines I saw online. Mag ingat po tayo lahat! Huwag na po tayong lumabas kung hindi kinakailangan. Madami na po lumilipad na yero sa daan. Praying for our beloved province.


r/Pangasinan Nov 09 '25

🚨 MEGA THREAD FOR SUPER TYPHOON UWAN 🚨

35 Upvotes

Updates!


r/Pangasinan 11h ago

Guiconsulta yakap

Post image
10 Upvotes

Walang katapusang credit grabbing at brainwashing ah

https://www.facebook.com/61556553933665/posts/122312342942218464/?app=fbl


r/Pangasinan 12h ago

Pangasinenses, Tarlaceños need our help, too.

Post image
14 Upvotes

Nahanap na daw ang isang katawan sa Dagupan. If you have any information please contact the numbers on the picture.


r/Pangasinan 18h ago

What are your top restaurants in pangasinan?

24 Upvotes

im looking for new restaurants my family and i haven’t tried. we’re located in binalonan so please suggest somewhere near (yung di na sosobra pa sa dagupan n calasio lol)

also here are resto i highly recommend:
• dad joe’s (manaoag) - love their french toast and carbonara
• ricardo’s (laoac) - they have the best meals and sandwiches
• amare la cucina (dagupan) - love their steak and truffle pasta
• olivia’s (dagupan) - better steak than amare
• cuisinero (urdaneta) - really good cheap steaks
• matutinas (urdaneta & dagupan) - a classic.


r/Pangasinan 4h ago

GYM DAGUPAN CITY

2 Upvotes

What’s better FP or micro jungle?? I’m from tapuac kasi torn ako between sa dalawaa help me pleasee, or suggest ibang gym na hindi masyadong crowded


r/Pangasinan 2h ago

Lf gym coach

1 Upvotes

around MANAOAG lang ako, pa-refer naman sa mga coaches. ung magaling sana I'm planning to lose weight eh. madami manaoag to San jacinto lang sana ung coach hehe


r/Pangasinan 7h ago

Endo doctor

2 Upvotes

Hello. Asking for my sister. Shes currently looking for an endo doctor who can help her. Shes not losing weight. Feeling nya she might be prediabetic/diabetic or might have pcos. Also looking to try tirz. May massuggest po ba kayo na doctor?
Thanks


r/Pangasinan 9h ago

Medcentrum nsd how much?

2 Upvotes

How much and nsd ng medical centrum? and induce if ever


r/Pangasinan 19h ago

Ask me public transpo routes around Pangasinan and neighbouring provinces

8 Upvotes

Dami ko nakikitang nagtatanong tungkol sa commute routes.

I am a son / grandson of a former bus conductor. Actually, almost all of my relatives works or worked sa transpo sector so nagamay ko na HAHAHA.

So ayun AMA and I will answer your transpo questions as best as I could. I'll be honest if di ko alam para di kayo maligaw.

Inserting keyword: (commute Pangasinan, How to get there Pangasinan) para sa mga magsesearch outside this Subreddit.


r/Pangasinan 9h ago

Best Hospitals in Balungao/Urdaneta/Tayug

1 Upvotes

Currently 26 weeks pregnant and I’m looking for a hospital with good facilities. Sino na pong natry manganak sa mga hospitals na ito, and what were your experience back then, also with the billing po magkano ang inabot niyo.

Urdaneta Sacred heart
Tayug family hospital
Dr. Marcelo Chan
Del Carmen


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

Wag nyo kasi sinisisi mayor namen tombits

Post image
55 Upvotes

r/Pangasinan 15h ago

Kamusta ang DITO sa area niyo?

2 Upvotes

dito sa east-central part okay ang DITO sim, mas okay siya sa actually. sulit at tipid pa promos tapos meron pang free na data pag gusto manood ng iwant. sana di humina signal dito sa area namin.


r/Pangasinan 14h ago

Bong Go Presidentiable pero Risa Hontiveros Hindi???

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/Pangasinan 1d ago

lf friends (+ yosi bud)

5 Upvotes

anyone living in dagupan or near the area and is down to hangout?
— not looking for hook ups or what just platonic friendships / kasama magbisyo or sponty gala

about me: 21F, UPang college student


r/Pangasinan 19h ago

Gym/Yoga/Pilates

2 Upvotes

Meron pa ba around Sison/Pozorrubio/Rosario? Masyado na po kasi malayo pagUrdaneta. WFH po kasi ako, gusto ko lang ng hobby kais nakakabagot sa bahay lang.


r/Pangasinan 19h ago

Commute from La Union to Pangasinan

2 Upvotes

Hi guys! Can you please help me figure out how to commute from La Union to Pangasinan? 🥹
May outing kasi kami sa Thunderbird, and may shuttle kami going there. Ang concern ko lang is hindi ko sure kung saan ako pwedeng magpa-drop off before sila bumalik ng Manila via expressway.
Nag-try na ako mag-search, pero wala akong makita na direct bus going to Alaminos, Pangasinan. May mga bus naman going to Dagupan.
Can you please suggest a route or bus station where I can take a bus going to Dagupan or Alaminos, Pangasinan? Any advice would be greatly appreciated! 🥹🫶


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

ano to?

Post image
5 Upvotes

location: mangaldan ata???

ano kaya to? runway? emeeee


r/Pangasinan 18h ago

Dagupan to Clark International Airport - Commute

1 Upvotes

What’s the easiest commute to Clark International Airport? May bus ba na direct from Dagupan to the airport? If wala, what would be the easiest route?


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

Tojebites at Anolid, Mangaldan

Thumbnail
gallery
41 Upvotes

They serve amazing smash burgers, Canadian poutine, shawarmas, rice bowls and even coffee now.

Google maps link : https://maps.app.goo.gl/JH9yvjxPBK5GdPK67?g_st=ic

10am-10pm


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

Byaheng Pangasinan to Cubao

3 Upvotes

hello! sino na mga nakatry na mag-bus galing pangasinan to cubao? ilang hours umabot? planning na lumuwas tomorrow morning para hindi rin kasabay ng mga nagbakasyon netong long weekend, thanks!


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

From Urdaneta to Clark

1 Upvotes

With the current conditions po ng mga expressways ngayon, hindi po ba affected ang mga vehicles na southbound?
Looking for a Best way to commute hanggang Clark from Urdaneta City, Pangasinan


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

We’re hiring! Be part of our team and elevate everyday ✨

Post image
1 Upvotes

PILATES INSTRUCTOR
• Licensed Physical Therapist (PT)
• Experience as a fitness instructor is an advantage
• Certified Pilates Instructor is preferred
• Not yet certified? We’ll provide training and enroll you in a certification program!
• Passionate about health, movement, and helping others

RECEPTIONIST
• Friendly and professional
• Good communication and customer service skills
• Basic computer skills
• Experience in reception or administrative work is an advantage
Basic knowledge in bookkeeping is a plus

📍 LOCATION:
Alaminos, Pangasinan
📧 SEND YOUR RESUME TO:
[jpilates.ph@gmail.com](mailto:jpilates.ph@gmail.com)


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

Derma

2 Upvotes

Maganda ba sa rayos derm?


r/Pangasinan 1d ago

Looking for Counselees

Post image
2 Upvotes

📣 LOOKING FOR COUNSELEES

As part of the internship requirements for the PhD in Counseling Program of the Pangasinan State University – School of Advanced Studies, I am looking for individuals who are willing to participate in supervised counseling sessions.

The internship requires counseling exposure involving:

👤 1 Individual/Student

🧑 1 Adult

💑 1 Couple

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 1 Family

🎯 1 Special Target Population

📍 FACE-TO-FACE SESSIONS

🏫 Venue: PSU-SAS Counseling Room, Urdaneta

📅 Schedule: Saturdays only

🕐 Time: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

The counseling sessions will be conducted as part of a supervised internship experience, with due observance of confidentiality, ethical standards, and professional counseling practices.

If you or someone you know may be interested in participating, please feel free to contact me:

📱 0952-482-4056 (Globe)

📧 martyflores.phdstudies@gmail.com

You may also share this post with anyone who might be interested or willing to participate.

Thank you for your support and willingness to be part of this learning journey. 🙏