r/dlsu • u/Lucrania448 • 1h ago
Student Life π¦π¦π¦π¦ Im a dinosaur
Roar roar roar 5th year na ako ππ₯Ή naiwan na ako ng mga single degs. Double degree moments π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦
r/dlsu • u/Lucrania448 • 1h ago
Roar roar roar 5th year na ako ππ₯Ή naiwan na ako ng mga single degs. Double degree moments π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦π¦
r/dlsu • u/ItzHighNoon69 • 17h ago
Hello! ID126 Frosh heree, I just wanted to ask if those two classes are usually online or face to face for term 1? There's no room number, nor does it specify if its online on my EAF eh :(
I've seen on previous reddit posts that they're mostly modular/async, but I'm not sure how updated that info is.
Would like to know lang so I know what days I'll have to go to campus, and what days I'll have free :) Thank you!
r/dlsu • u/ren_amamiyaaa • 14h ago
C'mon DLSU, pick up a pencil man. For a prestigious school, you sure know how to make an impression when welcoming the new ID 126s...
r/dlsu • u/NiceDog31 • 22h ago
Hi guys! a bunch of students with the support of some alumni and faculty are trying to revive the old DLSU dragon boat team, wondering if anyone wanted to join. Weβve already started training again and we're finalizing the official papers right now, but we definitely need and WANT more paddlers. DW itβs beginner friendly. No need for any experience. It's super fun, you'll meet a lot of cool people, and we usually eat breakfast together after training. Itβs a really great community. Itβs worth a try!
DM me if you wanna come to a session!
π©: https://www.instagram.com/dlsudragonboat?igsi=MTVydHh2NTRrenVvYQ%3D%3D&utm_source=qr
r/dlsu • u/Hed_empti • 13h ago
I just want to ask if i can request for my x ray results from the Phex that i went to(a month ago i think).
And if so how and what is the process to request for this. Do i need to pay?
Tyia. Have a good day/night!!
r/dlsu • u/depressedvice • 15h ago
hello everyone! just curious if you guys know when yung deadliest deadline for us to have an internship. it's my practicum term na but i still haven't accepted any offers, and the thing is my dream company has already started accepting applications but the first day is october 16 pa. is that okay???? i really want to intern in this company eh <//3 thank you!!!!
p.s > until now, di pa rin kasi kami nag ppracticum orientation so i have no idea at all. hahaha
i have like 4 days left till the dcat (provincial testing) and erm i barely studied... can anyone tell me what subjects i need to focus on? and is dcat hard?
r/dlsu • u/Capable_Cook_6021 • 1h ago
Planning to have a visistor over, ik they ask for id and stuff. Does management keep track of fhat and submit names to legal guardians or something idkk just making suree
r/dlsu • u/takemetotheboneyard • 18h ago
Itβs my first time paying using a credit card and Iβm not really sure how it works.
r/dlsu • u/hauntedsnores • 1h ago
Am I the only one who still can't add/drop in ArchersHub? I was told by someone at the virtual ESH meeting room that its apparently ongoing, and a friend has other friends who are able to already do the adjustment and such, but it still gives me the stupid orange popup saying its not available at the moment.
(this website lowkey so annoying, wdym you can't change schedules anymore til adjustment if you already confirmed. if they just did the old system but made the infrastructure more robust and stable it would be pretty nice.)