r/upou 20h ago

Question Status On Application DERM

1 Upvotes

Hi! I Applied to ASIT and took the DERM but my status on the site is still "Applicant to take the DE Readiness Module" I received an email saying ignore it if I already took the test. Just want to ask if there are also people who has the same experience? I see other people's status changed after taking the DERM. Should i be worried? 🥲


r/upou 15h ago

Question DOES UPOU RELEASE NOAs IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER?

7 Upvotes

Hello! I am a T2 BAMS applicant waiting for my NOA huhu waiting game nalang talaga, but i want to ask if may cases po ba like if last year did they release or send out the noa alphabetically? (MY SURNAME STARTS WITH THE LETTER A)


r/upou 20h ago

Admissions Associate Degree courses

4 Upvotes

Yung Associate Degree (AADDA) ba ng UPOU eh may chance makapag land ng work dito sa Pilipinas? like hindi ba mahigpit ang employer? pamangkin ko kasi nag Bachelors Degree ng Multimedia Arts sa ibang university, but since due to financial difficulties then nag-stop sya. Then nakita nya tong UPOU, so nag-apply muna sya as Associate Degree... now ang status nya eh "Applicant completed the DE Readiness Module; Waiting for the Admission Results from the Faculty Office" if ever ma-admit sya, iniisip nya kapag natapos nya yung course eh magtuloy sya sa bachelor? or diretso work.


r/upou 17h ago

Admissions Should I expect rejection if I still haven't gotten an email?

6 Upvotes

Hi! I am expecting an email regarding enrollment because it starts at September 7 and I still haven't gotten any. I emailed twice and still no response. I'm really worried and stressed since last two weeks of august. Should I expect rejection?


r/upou 21h ago

Announcements UPOU Student Orientation

Post image
52 Upvotes

Anyone here aattend sa Student Orientation on Sept 19 in person?

Randomly seated po ba ang mga students or naka by-Program? The introvert in me is overthinking. 😬

#MCDR

Here's the link for those who haven't registered yet:

https://url.upou.edu.ph/StudentOrientation2026

https://url.upou.edu.ph/StudentOrientation2026


r/upou 23h ago

Admissions Bachelor's and Associate Program Results Coming Out Today

10 Upvotes

Hi everyone! Does anyone know if the admission results for the Bachelor's and Associate programs will be released today?


r/upou 16h ago

Question PTC UPOU ID Application

2 Upvotes

Are PTC students eligible for ID?


r/upou 18h ago

Admissions Why do I still receive a reminder for DERM Completion when I'm already done with it a month ago?

Post image
2 Upvotes

Hello! So anyone experience receiving an email today from UPOU? As far as I know, tapos na ako sa DERM last July 24 and I'm just waiting for admission result for BAMS. I checked my email today and still receive a reminder to complete my DERM. Is it just me or may iba pang naka-experience?


r/upou 18h ago

Admissions payment verification

2 Upvotes

hello, i would like to ask kung gaano po katagal bago po nila ma-verify yung payment? i submitted my proof of payment the same day i passed my application and until now yung status parin po sa oas is "awaiting payment verification". thank u!!