r/mapua 20h ago

worst univ ever

169 Upvotes

r/mapua 13h ago

College not the ai slop 🥀🥀🥀

Post image
112 Upvotes

r/mapua 20h ago

lala naman itong university na ’to, wala man lang say sa mga nangyayari hahaha tf ano ’to? One-sided love, broskiee?

30 Upvotes

r/mapua 14h ago

CSA

Post image
12 Upvotes

Hello, am i in trouble po ba? huhu 🥹


r/mapua 21h ago

Mapuans, please wear masks (and to those who are in intra rn)

Post image
11 Upvotes

Labelled as "very unhealthy" na po ang anda circle which is katabi lang intramuros walls.

Kindly wear your masks, masks are available in 711 pag wala kayo. Let's all be safe to avoid respiratory diseases, nakakamatay po pag masyadong exposed.

Thank you.


r/mapua 9h ago

is the mpass just a formality or do ppl really flunk that?

11 Upvotes

parang masyadong marami na kasi yung mga students here sa mapua and siguro if nakapasa naman sila, the only reason why they wont go here is bc of the warnings and better opportunities at other schools. Sana man lang the ppl here really passed the mpass and not just entered this school as a back up kasi nakapasa sila kasi dagdag stress lang din yun ++ the limited rooms


r/mapua 15h ago

calc 1

4 Upvotes

pano po magpa quiz si maam tabuloc? ilang items? And lahat ba problem solving? Thanks!


r/mapua 21h ago

NLEX situation

5 Upvotes

hellooo are there any mapuans who are stranded in NLEX or are currently trying to commute from the north to Manila?​


r/mapua 8h ago

Intramuros Physics 1 BAUN

3 Upvotes

Does anyone have old C01 exams from him. Huhu i wanna test myself a bit before the actual exam, not that confident but more off in the middle. I just wanna hold on to something. Please send some to meee, ill buy yall some snacks.


r/mapua 10h ago

almenor bsd

3 Upvotes

hello ask lang paano sya magpaquiz?


r/mapua 15h ago

Physics lec 104 sir baun (PENGE OT PLS)

3 Upvotes

as a reviewer lang po 😞 out of this world daw mga tanungan e 🥀🥀🥀


r/mapua 11h ago

College overthink malala para sa long quiz 🥹

2 Upvotes

guys grabe ba hatak sa grade if nafail q ung math long quiz 1 😭 medjo gets q naman most of the topics kaso may isa talaga na diq nagets 😭😭 malaki ba hatak neto sa grades q.. (sorry sir carlo pialan)


r/mapua 12h ago

Ma’am tabuloc

2 Upvotes

does anyone know kung paano po mag pa exam si ma’am tabuloc? is it hard po ba and ‘yung dinidiscuss niya ba ‘yung lumalabas sa exam?


r/mapua 13h ago

UOX inquiries

2 Upvotes

2nd year planning to shift to BSIE-O. I have a few questions lang po sana.

  1. Is the tuition cheaper compared to blended? 18 units ako right now and 54k and tuition ko. Hm po kaya if online?
  2. In-person po ba ang graduation?
  3. Aside po sa hindi responsive profs sa messaging platforms and considered less priority ang UOX, ano pa po ang challenges niyo?
  4. Face to face po ba ang exams?

r/mapua 20h ago

pano i claim yung tumbler sa lost and found malapit sa canteen?

2 Upvotes

sa mga nag claim ng tumbler nila sa lost and found, pano yung process and pano niyo pinakita yung proof na sa inyo yung tumbler or aquaflask na nasa lost and found?


r/mapua 44m ago

Sanitary napkin dispenser

Upvotes

where to find inside intramuros campus


r/mapua 49m ago

malunggay pandesal

Upvotes

may bilihan bang malunggay pandesal near mapua?


r/mapua 5h ago

College math165 lq1

1 Upvotes

hahahaha pano po nag papalong quiz si sir hanzel? for math165 and if ever how many items and if puro multiple choice ba or puro problem solving thank u


r/mapua 6h ago

asking about lost id

1 Upvotes

ask ko lang po if pano po proccess para makakuha po uli ng id since nawala ko po ung id ko last week nung pauwi na me


r/mapua 11h ago

co1

1 Upvotes

Hello po ask ko lang how po mag paexam si maam lanuza for math 165 thank u po


r/mapua 12h ago

bookstore

1 Upvotes

saan ung bookstore sa makati campus?


r/mapua 15h ago

LQ1 MATH 165

1 Upvotes

how does ms Lanuza makes her lq? 🥹🥹 IM IN THE VERGE OF FAILING LQ1 🥹🥹 ILL BE TAKING IT TOM IM SO FUCKED OMG THIS IS MY FAULT I UNDERESTIMATED THE TOPICS


r/mapua 19h ago

LQ1 MATH179

1 Upvotes

required parin po ba kay sir earnhart ng solution sa quiz kahit multiple choice?


r/mapua 10h ago

Ma'am Aida

0 Upvotes

Hello po, saan pwede ma contact si Ma'am Aida Alfaro? dko makita name niya sa teams eh


r/mapua 12h ago

Francis Llacuna

0 Upvotes

pen and paper po ba long quiz 1 niya or laptop? math165