r/FoodPH Jun 16 '22

r/FoodPH Lounge

3 Upvotes

A place for members of r/FoodPH to chat with each other


r/FoodPH 10h ago

Double Down

Post image
135 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 7h ago

Finally tried dokito burger and it was mildly confusing

Post image
57 Upvotes

Ganto ba talaga katigas yung dokito para kasi akong nakain ng simento 😭 can’t believe i waited almost 20mins for this. Is it just the hype and do u guys think I should try it again??


r/FoodPH 39m ago

kain po tayo team ryzza 😊

Post image
Upvotes

r/FoodPH 9h ago

😔

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 3m ago

Ano nilalagay niyo na sahog sa ganto?

Post image
Upvotes

Masarap kumain ganto pag tag ulan


r/FoodPH 8h ago

Lasagna

Post image
7 Upvotes

randomly bought this sa festival market in CDO, i even forgot the name of the stall ughh

angsarap niya btw


r/FoodPH 3h ago

Bicol’s best: Pork Sinigang with Buko, Bicol Express, Laing, and Pancit Bato—and of course, everything comes with siliiii! 🤤🌶️🔥

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 16h ago

Mamou’s

Thumbnail
gallery
28 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 14h ago

Meryendaaa na everyone🤤

Post image
21 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 13h ago

Lasagne alla Portofino (Pesto Lasagna)

Post image
12 Upvotes

recipe/vid tomorrow 😊


r/FoodPH 20h ago

Tapsilog sa kanto

Post image
46 Upvotes

Best drink kasabay ng tapsilog?


r/FoodPH 14m ago

Good morning! ☀️

Post image
Upvotes

Don’t forget to drink your water! Eyyy!


r/FoodPH 14h ago

honey lemon chicken

Post image
13 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 16h ago

Harlan Coffee

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 3h ago

4:30 AM matcha

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 19h ago

Anyone know places in Metro Manila/CALABARZON for authentic Ayam Gepuk (indonesian fried chicken variety)?

Post image
17 Upvotes

Have been seeing SG/MY YouTube food vloggers go crazy about Ayam Gepuk recently and wanted to try it myself. Was hoping someone would have recommendations within the metro.


r/FoodPH 8h ago

Pork Chicken Salpicao a la long weekend

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 21h ago

Pwede pa ba kainin to? Dried pusit

Thumbnail
gallery
19 Upvotes

may itinambak si Lola na dried pusit, ilang buwan na niya sinasabi sa akin na meron siya nito pero ngayon lang namin naisip lutuin. alam ko may powder usually yung dried pusit pero amag ba tong parang white clusters?


r/FoodPH 1d ago

Mura pero masarap

Post image
123 Upvotes

Tagal ko hindi nakakain ng kwek kwek 😩. My favorite meryenda foreverrrrr


r/FoodPH 8h ago

Kabahan na ba Lotus Biscoff?

Post image
1 Upvotes

Namalikmata ako kanina. Hindi ko binili wag nyo akong tanungin kung masarap or kalasa 😅


r/FoodPH 9h ago

Affordable Cafe Recommendations around Metro Manila?

1 Upvotes

Hi everyone! I'm a student who wants to try out good coffee on a somewhat limited budget. If you guys know any good spots, feel free to comment!


r/FoodPH 21h ago

B1T1 Breakfast longganisa

Post image
8 Upvotes

Dahil naubusan ng gas at di nakaluto ng breakfast.


r/FoodPH 1d ago

Ano best ipartner sa sisig?

Post image
77 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 15h ago

Purpapa

Post image
2 Upvotes