r/FoodPH • u/KettleCorn02 • 12h ago
r/FoodPH • u/MarcLovell • 8h ago
Finally tried dokito burger and it was mildly confusing
Ganto ba talaga katigas yung dokito para kasi akong nakain ng simento 😭 can’t believe i waited almost 20mins for this. Is it just the hype and do u guys think I should try it again??
r/FoodPH • u/Positive-Patient365 • 22h ago
Tapsilog sa kanto
Best drink kasabay ng tapsilog?
r/FoodPH • u/Sausage_00 • 23h ago
Pwede pa ba kainin to? Dried pusit
may itinambak si Lola na dried pusit, ilang buwan na niya sinasabi sa akin na meron siya nito pero ngayon lang namin naisip lutuin. alam ko may powder usually yung dried pusit pero amag ba tong parang white clusters?
r/FoodPH • u/FlabMachine • 20h ago
Anyone know places in Metro Manila/CALABARZON for authentic Ayam Gepuk (indonesian fried chicken variety)?
Have been seeing SG/MY YouTube food vloggers go crazy about Ayam Gepuk recently and wanted to try it myself. Was hoping someone would have recommendations within the metro.
r/FoodPH • u/TheCornerKook • 14h ago
Lasagne alla Portofino (Pesto Lasagna)
recipe/vid tomorrow 😊
r/FoodPH • u/sahara_dessertt • 9h ago
Lasagna
randomly bought this sa festival market in CDO, i even forgot the name of the stall ughh
angsarap niya btw
r/FoodPH • u/Xusnigul12 • 23h ago
B1T1 Breakfast longganisa
Dahil naubusan ng gas at di nakaluto ng breakfast.
r/FoodPH • u/dirtymatcha0000 • 5h ago
Bicol’s best: Pork Sinigang with Buko, Bicol Express, Laing, and Pancit Bato—and of course, everything comes with siliiii! 🤤🌶️🔥
r/FoodPH • u/Clipper_39975 • 22h ago
u guys should try ts 🤩
I j saw someone post about this last night (not sure if dito rin) and the replies made me wanna try it myself!! Never a fan of soap-tasting food pero omg this is now my fave chichirya! 🤤💗
r/FoodPH • u/ThatAvocado7968 • 1h ago
Ano nilalagay niyo na sahog sa ganto?
Masarap kumain ganto pag tag ulan
r/FoodPH • u/Additional_Ease4455 • 17h ago
African
I tried this for dinner last night, I got it delivered from a new instagram account (saw it in sa recos) and it was definitely worth the try ! Apparently Rwandan cuisine sila, It's SOOO good plus nakakabusog grabe😭
r/FoodPH • u/Pristine_darlyn282 • 19h ago
It's September treats
Sometime you need to treat yourself after a long month of working