r/FoodPH 16h ago

Mireio Lunch Special

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 8h ago

Finally tried dokito burger and it was mildly confusing

Post image
61 Upvotes

Ganto ba talaga katigas yung dokito para kasi akong nakain ng simento 😭 can’t believe i waited almost 20mins for this. Is it just the hype and do u guys think I should try it again??


r/FoodPH 23h ago

7/11 The crunch chicken

0 Upvotes

Ganon ba talaga chicken sa 7/11? yung breading ang tigas pati ung laman ng chicken as in super dry and tigas di makain naka 3x nako nag try sa diff locations ng 7/11 just to see baka panget lang nabigay sakin pero lahat sila ganon, Pinaka worst of the worst na chicken na natikman ko ever in my life


r/FoodPH 1h ago

Good morning! ☀️

Post image
Upvotes

Don’t forget to drink your water! Eyyy!


r/FoodPH 21h ago

Anyone know places in Metro Manila/CALABARZON for authentic Ayam Gepuk (indonesian fried chicken variety)?

Post image
17 Upvotes

Have been seeing SG/MY YouTube food vloggers go crazy about Ayam Gepuk recently and wanted to try it myself. Was hoping someone would have recommendations within the metro.


r/FoodPH 23h ago

Pwede pa ba kainin to? Dried pusit

Thumbnail
gallery
19 Upvotes

may itinambak si Lola na dried pusit, ilang buwan na niya sinasabi sa akin na meron siya nito pero ngayon lang namin naisip lutuin. alam ko may powder usually yung dried pusit pero amag ba tong parang white clusters?


r/FoodPH 14h ago

Lasagne alla Portofino (Pesto Lasagna)

Post image
11 Upvotes

recipe/vid tomorrow 😊


r/FoodPH 11h ago

😔

Post image
13 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 22h ago

Tapsilog sa kanto

Post image
42 Upvotes

Best drink kasabay ng tapsilog?


r/FoodPH 12h ago

Double Down

Post image
149 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 17h ago

African

Post image
2 Upvotes

I tried this for dinner last night, I got it delivered from a new instagram account (saw it in sa recos) and it was definitely worth the try ! Apparently Rwandan cuisine sila, It's SOOO good plus nakakabusog grabe😭


r/FoodPH 18h ago

Harlan Coffee

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 18h ago

Mamou’s

Thumbnail
gallery
28 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 19h ago

It's September treats

Post image
2 Upvotes

Sometime you need to treat yourself after a long month of working


r/FoodPH 22h ago

u guys should try ts 🤩

Post image
3 Upvotes

I j saw someone post about this last night (not sure if dito rin) and the replies made me wanna try it myself!! Never a fan of soap-tasting food pero omg this is now my fave chichirya! 🤤💗


r/FoodPH 1h ago

morning kare kare

Post image
Upvotes

r/FoodPH 23h ago

B1T1 Breakfast longganisa

Post image
8 Upvotes

Dahil naubusan ng gas at di nakaluto ng breakfast.


r/FoodPH 1h ago

Ano nilalagay niyo na sahog sa ganto?

Post image
Upvotes

Masarap kumain ganto pag tag ulan


r/FoodPH 2h ago

kain po tayo team ryzza 😊

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 5h ago

Bicol’s best: Pork Sinigang with Buko, Bicol Express, Laing, and Pancit Bato—and of course, everything comes with siliiii! 🤤🌶️🔥

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 9h ago

Pork Chicken Salpicao a la long weekend

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 9h ago

Lasagna

Post image
7 Upvotes

randomly bought this sa festival market in CDO, i even forgot the name of the stall ughh

angsarap niya btw


r/FoodPH 15h ago

honey lemon chicken

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 16h ago

Meryendaaa na everyone🤤

Post image
18 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 17h ago

Purpapa

Post image
2 Upvotes