u/Seteinlord • u/Seteinlord • 20h ago
🔥A baby Water Buffalo around his family..
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
1
I'd start in Maynila, expand to Pampanga to secure the food supply and start trade relations with Ming China and Brunei Sultanate along with the nearby chieftains particularly in northern Luzon. Then slowly go southward. Divide and conquer the chieftains south. Will ally with Datu Lapu-Lapu against Humabon as his possible betrayal will be minimal unlike Rajah Humabon who had a larger force.
I'd make stacks of cannons along with spearmen and archers. I'd hire Portuguese mercenaries to supplement the lack of firearms until I have unlocked the matchlock technology and hire Portuguese and Chinese privateers for my navy. My navy would be armed lantakans until I unlock European cannons and Chinese junk tech [if the tech tree is flexible].
When the Spanish arrive, I will launch my fleets against them if I placed them right in the map. Once, the Spanish are defeated, I will consolidate my holdings and prepare for the invasion of Mindanao or northern Luzon to build cities to create trade routes directly to Ming China.
1
I would not exist
2
u/Seteinlord • u/Seteinlord • 20h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
5
Nanood pa rin ako ng anime pero sa mga free anime channels sa YouTube like Muse at Ani-One.
Unlike before, medyo chill at slice of life ang anime ang bet ko pero konting isekai like Ascendance of a Bookworm, Campfire cooking at the Cat and the Dragon which after watching the latter two is why nagets ko kung bakit hindi bet ng DOTA 2 community ang mga human heroes hahhaha charot
1
Nakakaadik ang CLAYGO, once I did it for the first time, oh man. I get the tingles if I didn't do it.
I just neatly place the stuff together .
8
Mapapa-sana all ka na lang.
6
Then I'll throw in:
Charles Dance as Admiral DuGalle
Peter Dinklage as the voice of Zasz the Cerebrate
Michael Mando as Samir Duran [we cast different actor for Dr. Narud as he was a shapeshifting Hybrid.]
Dave Bautista as the Magistrate of Mar Sara probably, I guess
4
Tosh and Warfield in SC2. The SCV in Starcraft 1.
3
Y'all be throat rapping cuz
1
Darkest Dungeon.
Taena recently lang ako nag-confidence na magpunta sa Darkest Dungeon at mag Endless Harvest at puro may Crimson Curse lahat ng nasa roster ko kasi naging Dogshow Divas ang playthrough ko kaya eme-eme lang ang mga trinkets na dala nila hanggang makakuha ako ng Ancestral trinkets at makakuha ng tamang diskarte. Crusader na healer pwede pala yon?
Kasalanan ito ng ex ko na nag-introduce sa akin nito years ago.
"Curious, interest, and obsession - mile markers on my road to damnation."
1
6, maglalaro kami ng jackstone at luksong baka
5
True.
Kaya iba tingin sa akin ng mga katrabaho ko noong sinabi ko na hindi ko bet maglaro ng ML at Valorant. Akala tuloy nila ang yaman ko.
1
Labas ka na lang po discreetly since folks in college don't mind us going out na. Di na kailangan ng permission.
3
Spot on. And politically, if Aidid falls and the US leaves Somalia on a high note in '93, it completely changes how Clinton handles Rwanda a few months later.
A lot of cool alternate history dominoes fall from just one successful raid.
4
That's actually a great title. It'd basically be Zero Dark Thirty meets Argo, a cold, procedural flex of JSOC efficiency instead of a tragic rescue movie.
19
Don't forget the 20-minute montage of them filling out post-mission paperwork in air-conditioned tents!
13
True, the specific movie wouldn't exist, but Hollywood would've made a huge blockbuster about taking down Aidid instead.
The larger point is that a string of total victories would mean far fewer anti-war films and way more patriotic action movies dominating cinema.
Think less Black Hawk Down or Platoon, and more Top Gun or 1980s action cinema.
132
Black Hawk Down would be a different movie
1
Musketeer, Crusader, Abomination and Shieldbreaker.
1
Eh hindi nga nila mapaaresto ang mga promotor ng sugal sa FB, ibaban pa nila.
Naki-bandwagon lang kay MG vs FLM, tigas tite na sa paglabas ng suggestion na wala naman sustansya.
1
Thoughts on this FB post?
in
r/AnongThoughtsMo
•
3h ago
Pinakita ko yan sa katrabaho ko at sinabi niya na baka may OFW dyan na kakauwi lang at trip maglagay ng laman sa ref at pantry nila kagaya ng ginagawa ng papa niya galing Saudi dati.
Ewan ko kanya, beh. Derma naman ang nagpost nyan na may sariling clinic, hindi naman niya kailangan magflex na bumili siya ng gulay sa grocery. Pwede naman niya ipautos sa katulong niya na mamalengke. May privilege ang mga gaya niya na mas makakuha ng sariwang gulay.
Kingina, pwedeng-pwede siyang magpadala ng tao sa Balintawak at bilhin lahat ng gulay. Mega flex yun na pag bagsak ng gulay, sayo na lahat hahaha charot